Star Rating
Hotel Name
Price Range (USD)to
Amenities
AVG. GROUP RATES HISTORICALLY1 Star2 Star3 Star4 Star5 Star
Boston, MA--$87.00$127.00$232.00$300.00
ESTIMATED DUE TO EVENT--$87.00$127.00$232.00$300.00
Event's Level of Impact on Hotel Rates: None - No effect on rates and availability

Boston Bruins Bus Trip Lodging Options

Citizenm Boston North Station - Boston
+1-888-690-5247
70 Causeway St., Boston, MA 02114 ~0.05 Miles from TD Banknorth Garden - Boston Celtics - Boston Bruins
  • Three Star property
  • Check-in time: 14:00
Global Luxury Suites at Boston Garden
+1-888-305-3366
101 Canal St., Boston, MA 02114 ~0.07 Miles from TD Banknorth Garden - Boston Celtics - Boston Bruins
  • Four-star property
Hotel Indigo Boston Garden
+1-800-881-1523
280 Friend St., Boston, MA 02114 ~0.10 Miles from TD Banknorth Garden - Boston Celtics - Boston Bruins
  • High-end Downtown hotel
  • 72 sleeping rooms in hotel
  • Most guests thought the building wasn't nice
  • Near the station with good nearby restaurants and bars
From$113
Average 3.0 /5Reviews CallBookMore Details
Kimpton Onyx Hotel in Boston
+1-888-283-3404
155 Portland St., Boston, MA 02114 ~0.14 Miles from TD Banknorth Garden - Boston Celtics - Boston Bruins
  • Four-star Downtown hotel
  • Gym is available on property
From$319
Very Good 4.0 /5Reviews CallBookMore Details
The Boxer Hotel
+1-866-221-8581
107 Merrimac St., Boston, MA 02114 ~0.19 Miles from TD Banknorth Garden - Boston Celtics - Boston Bruins
  • High end Downtown hotel
  • 8 suites in property
From$109
Very Good 4.5 /5Hotel Reviews CallBookMore Details
Global Luxury Suites at the Commonwealth - Boston
+1-866-429-5787
1 Longfellow Place, Boston, MA 02214 ~0.26 Miles from TD Banknorth Garden - Boston Celtics - Boston Bruins
  • Four-star hotel
Residence Inn Boston Harbor on Tudor Wharf
+1-888-690-5281
34 44 Charles River Ave., Boston, MA 02129 Website ~0.30 Miles from TD Banknorth Garden - Boston Celtics - Boston Bruins
  • Affordable Oceanfront property
  • 168 sleeping rooms in hotel
  • Pool is good
  • Good for sightseeing with access to public transportation
Global Luxury Suites at Massachusetts General
+1-888-690-5247
4 Emerson Place, Boston, MA 02114 ~0.40 Miles from TD Banknorth Garden - Boston Celtics - Boston Bruins
  • 4 star Downtown property
  • Gym is available on property
The Bostonian Boston : 26 North St.
+1-888-305-3366
26 North St., Boston, MA 02109 ~0.42 Miles from TD Banknorth Garden - Boston Celtics - Boston Bruins
  • High end Downtown hotel
  • 7 meeting rooms in hotel
From$169
Very Good 4.5 /5Latest Reviews CallBookMore Details
Wyndham Boston Beacon Hill in Boston
+1-800-881-1523
5 Blossom St., Boston, MA 02114 ~0.43 Miles from TD Banknorth Garden - Boston Celtics - Boston Bruins
  • High-end Downtown property
  • Fitness center on property
 [1 - 10 of 25]    
Next: Show All Available Hotels with Pricing

Graph: Next 20 Days of Boston Hotel Prices

Rates shown are nightly rates before taxes and do not necessarily reflect all Boston, MA discounts available. The chart reflects the cheapest Boston hotel for each day and each star rating category.

* HotelPlanner is neither endorsed or affiliated with the Boston Bruins Bus Trip

Back to Top