Home Hotel Slottsparken
It's steps from Linköping Cathedral and Slotts & Domkyrkomuseum (about 0.1 mi) and connected to the convention center, with 146 rooms and complimentary Wi‑Fi; the property also offers a restaurant and bar, sauna and hot tub, fitness facilities, electric car charging, and is Nordic Swan Ecolabel certified and pet‑friendly.
Check-In 3:00 PM - anytime
Check-Out 11:00 AM
Floors: 0
Rooms: 146
Non Smoking Rooms: 0
Handicap Rooms: 0
Suites: 0
Room Windows: Windows Do Open
Meeting Rooms: 0
Total Taxes: 12.00%
Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- 24-hour business center
- 24-hour front desk
- Assistive listening devices available
- Banquet hall
- Boat tours nearby
- Business center
- Check In: 3:00 PM - anytime
- Check Out: 11:00 AM
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Concierge services
- Conference center
- Conference space
- Cross-country skiing nearby
- Downhill skiing nearby
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Electric car charging station
- Elevator
- Fitness facilities
- Free WiFi
- Free wired internet
- Golfing nearby
- Health club
- Housekeeping on request
- Internet access - wireless
- Internet access in public areas - high speed
- Kayaking nearby
- LGBTQIA+ friendly
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
- Meeting rooms
- Multilingual staff
- Newspapers in lobby (surcharge)
- Nordic Swan Ecolabel
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Number of hot tubs - 1
- Number of restaurants - 1
- Parking (limited spaces)
- Parking height restrictions apply
- Parking onsite
- Pets allowed
- Professional property host/manager
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Sauna
- Self parking (surcharge)
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Smoke-free property
- Snack bar/deli
- Terrace
- Wheelchair accessible
- Wheelchair accessible – no
Contactless check-out is available
Essential workers only - NO
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
FAQs about Home Hotel Slottsparken
What time is check in?
Check in time is 3:00 PM - anytime based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 11:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Home Hotel Slottsparken have?
There are 146 rooms in the property.
Is there a gym at Home Hotel Slottsparken?
Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.
Is Home Hotel Slottsparken pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed. Pets may be accepted. Please contact the hotel directly for full details.
- City Centre Linkoping - 0.4 mi
- Linkoping Saab Airport (LPI) - 2.4 mi
- City Centre Norrkoping - 38.9 mi
Hero Image 1 of 88
Hotel Interior 2 of 88
Hotel Interior 3 of 88
Hotel Interior 4 of 88
Hotel Interior 5 of 88
Hotel Interior 6 of 88
Room 7 of 88
Room 8 of 88
Room 9 of 88
Room 10 of 88
Room 11 of 88
Room 12 of 88
Room 13 of 88
Room 14 of 88
Room 15 of 88
Room 16 of 88
Room 17 of 88
Room 18 of 88
Room 19 of 88
Room 20 of 88
Room 21 of 88
Room 22 of 88
Room 23 of 88
Room 24 of 88
Room 25 of 88
Room 26 of 88
Room 27 of 88
Room 28 of 88
Room 29 of 88
Room 30 of 88
Room 31 of 88
Room 32 of 88
Room 33 of 88
Room 34 of 88
Room 35 of 88
Room 36 of 88
Room 37 of 88
Room 38 of 88
Room 39 of 88
Room 40 of 88
Room 41 of 88
Room 42 of 88
Room 43 of 88
Room 44 of 88
Room 45 of 88
Room 46 of 88
Room 47 of 88
Room 48 of 88
Room 49 of 88
Room 50 of 88
Room 51 of 88
Room 52 of 88
Room 53 of 88
Room 54 of 88
Room 55 of 88
Room 56 of 88
Pool 57 of 88
Pool 58 of 88
Pool 59 of 88
Spa 60 of 88
Spa 61 of 88
Spa 62 of 88
Pool 63 of 88
Health and Fitness 64 of 88
Health and Fitness 65 of 88
Spa 66 of 88
Spa 67 of 88
Spa 68 of 88
General 69 of 88
General 70 of 88
General 71 of 88
General 72 of 88
General 73 of 88
Dining 74 of 88
Dining 75 of 88
Dining 76 of 88
Dining 77 of 88
Dining 78 of 88
Lounge 79 of 88
Dining 80 of 88
Dining 81 of 88
Dining 82 of 88
Breakfast/Coffee Service 83 of 88
Meeting 84 of 88
Hotel Interior 85 of 88
General 86 of 88
Property Grounds 87 of 88
Terrace/Patio 88 of 88

Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Home Hotel Slottsparken.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
It's steps from Linköping Cathedral and Slotts & Domkyrkomuseum (about 0.1 mi) and connected to the convention center, with 146 rooms and complimentary Wi‑Fi; the property also offers a restaurant and bar, sauna and hot tub, fitness facilities, electric car charging, and is Nordic Swan Ecolabel certified and pet‑friendly.