Hôtel & Spa Vatel
It offers an indoor pool with sun loungers, a brasserie and bar with alfresco dining, a garden and terrace, air-conditioned rooms with minibars and espresso makers, free wired and wireless internet, and is pet-friendly (small nightly fee).
Check-In 3:00 PM - midnight
Check-Out 12:00 PM
Floors: 0
Rooms: 42
Non Smoking Rooms: 0
Handicap Rooms: 0
Suites: 0
Meeting Rooms: 0
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
- This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
- 24-hour front desk
- Babysitting or childcare (surcharge)
- Banquet hall
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Check In: 3:00 PM - midnight
- Check Out: 12:00 PM
- Computer station
- Conference space
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Food and water bowls
- Free WiFi
- Free self parking
- Free wired internet
- Garden
- Laundry facilities
- Multilingual staff
- No accessible shuttle
- No elevators
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Number of indoor pools - 1
- Number of restaurants - 1
- Pets allowed
- Pool sun loungers
- Professional property host/manager
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Smoke-free property
- Stair-free path to entrance
- Terrace
- Wedding services
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible – no
Day 1
FAQs about Hôtel & Spa Vatel
What time is check in?
Check in time is 3:00 PM - midnight based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 12:00 PM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Hôtel & Spa Vatel have?
There are 42 rooms in the property.
Is there a pool at Hôtel & Spa Vatel?
Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property.
Is Hôtel & Spa Vatel pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed.
- Roman Wall - Arena of Nimes - 3.7 mi
- City Centre Nimes - 3.7 mi
- Nimes Garons Airport (FNI) - 10.4 mi
- City Centre Lunel - 21.9 mi
- Musee Reattu - 29.3 mi
- City Centre Arles - 29.3 mi
- St. Trophime Cathedrale - 29.4 mi
- Fondation Van Gogh - 29.5 mi
- Theater Antique - 29.6 mi
- Cirque Romaine - 29.6 mi
- City Centre Aigues Mortes - 30.0 mi
- Alyscamps - 30.3 mi
- Abbey de Montmajour - 30.5 mi
- City Centre La Grande Motte - 34.5 mi
- City Centre Le Grau du Roi - 34.8 mi
- City Centre Ales - 38.7 mi
- Montpellier Mediterranean Airport (MPL) - 39.5 mi
Hero Image 1 of 50
Hotel Interior 2 of 50
Hotel Interior 3 of 50
Hotel Interior 4 of 50
Room 5 of 50
Room 6 of 50
Room 7 of 50
Room 8 of 50
Room 9 of 50
Room 10 of 50
Room 11 of 50
Room 12 of 50
Room 13 of 50
Room 14 of 50
Room 15 of 50
Room 16 of 50
Room 17 of 50
Room 18 of 50
Room 19 of 50
Pool 20 of 50
Health and Fitness 21 of 50
Spa 22 of 50
Spa 23 of 50
Spa 24 of 50
Spa 25 of 50
Spa 26 of 50
Room 27 of 50
Breakfast/Coffee Service 28 of 50
Dining 29 of 50
Dining 30 of 50
Dining 31 of 50
Lounge 32 of 50
Lounge 33 of 50
Ballroom/Hall 34 of 50
Ballroom/Hall 35 of 50
Meeting 36 of 50
Meeting 37 of 50
Meeting 38 of 50
Meeting 39 of 50
Meeting 40 of 50
Meeting 41 of 50
Terrace/Patio 42 of 50
Terrace/Patio 43 of 50
Hotel 44 of 50
Hotel 45 of 50
Hotel 46 of 50
Hotel 47 of 50
Hotel 48 of 50
General 49 of 50
General 50 of 50

Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Hôtel & Spa Vatel.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
It offers an indoor pool with sun loungers, a brasserie and bar with alfresco dining, a garden and terrace, air-conditioned rooms with minibars and espresso makers, free wired and wireless internet, and is pet-friendly (small nightly fee).