Ascend Collection Hotel

Overview
Helgovagen, Balsta, 74630 Sweden
Call to book 1-800-219-2797
Group Sales: 1-800-906-2871
Select your room

Check-In 15:00:00

Check-Out 10.00

Year of Last Renovation: 2018

Floors: 3

Rooms: 196

Corridors: All Rooms Have Interior Hallways

Non Smoking Rooms: 196

Handicap Rooms: 0

Suites: 4

Room Windows: Windows Do Open

Cleaning Frequency: Daily

Meeting Rooms: 17

Dist. to Food/Bars: On-site

Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: 2.0 Mi

Dist. to Nearest Gym: On-site

Ownership: Nordic Choice Hotel

Nightly Parking: 0

Total Taxes: 12.00%

Total Misc Fees: $25.00 USD

Cancellation: CONFIRMATION By signing, I confirm the above agreement with reservation number: Payment Terms: Advance payment 75%, paid no later than 30 days before arrival Basis for the payment is sent in good time before the payment deadline

Sustainability Policy at Nordic Choice Hospitality Group Our three main goals: We will create opportunities for people inside and outside our business. We will drive our business towards a positive impact on our ecosystem and biodiversity. We will make our guests feel better when they check out than they did when they checked in. Sustainability on All Levels We will conduct our business towards a positive impact on our ecosystems and biodiversity. Our work has three leading principles to ensure that we are: a climate neutral company a business that don't emit pollutants a company with a sustainable and efficient use of resources. All hotels will be certified and revised annually according to the ISO14001 environmental standard. We have chosen the following as our key focus areas: We will provide good, useful and sustainable food. A Hotel Company with a Beating Heart We will create new opportunities for people inside and outside of our company. At the Hotel We work for equal opportunities for all employees at all levels. We work actively to promote diversity, and all forms of discriminations are prohibited. Satisfied, competent, and responsible employees in good spirits are the main reasons why our guests come back, again and again. Outside of the Hotel We care about the environment and working conditions in our supply chains. We support and participate in worthy neighbourhood projects. We support UNICEF's work for children who are victims of human trafficking, and contribute to their emergency work at major disasters. Transport Energy Chemicals Products Water Waste This policy applies to all companies within Nordic Choice Hospitality Group (NCHG). The world is constantly changing. So is NCHG. New measures may apply, but our support and respect for the principles of the environment, anti-corruption, human rights and labour rights, will always be the baseline for new developments.

We offer buffet breakfast

There are 260 parking spaces in the fenced area In addition, there are 15 pieces with electric posts

All our rooms have free WIFI access

Upscale property delivering the highest standards of hospitality, services, and luxury comfort

Free wireless internet and continental breakfast

Beautiful indoor and outdoor pools

Flat-screen high definition TV's

Boutique restaurants and cocktail lounges at participating locations

Fitness center facility

The Ascend Hotel Collection highlights above are subject to change without notice.

FAQs about Ascend Collection Hotel

What time is check in?

Check in time is 15:00:00 based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.

What time is check out?

Check out time is 10.00 based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.

How many rooms does Ascend Collection Hotel have?

There are 196 rooms in the property.

Is there any meeting space at Ascend Collection Hotel?

Yes, they have 17 meeting rooms that can support various table layouts.

What kind of breakfast is at Ascend Collection Hotel?

We offer buffet breakfast

What parking is available at Ascend Collection Hotel?

There are 260 parking spaces in the fenced area In addition, there are 15 pieces with electric posts

How much does internet cost?

All our rooms have free WIFI access

Is Ascend Collection Hotel pet friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed. We accept pets. Extra charge, 500 SEK

Is there shuttle service at Ascend Collection Hotel?

Arlanda Airport, 47 km Bromma Airport, 35 km

Meeting Rooms and Banquet Rooms at Ascend Collection Hotel

Below are the meeting, banquet, conference and event spaces at Ascend Collection Hotel.

Feel free to use the Ascend Collection Hotel meeting space capacities chart below to help in your event planning. Hotel Planner specializes in Balsta event planning for sleeping rooms and meeting space for corporate events, weddings, parties, conventions, negotiated rates and trade shows.

Capuccino
9 x 7 x 0 • 63 sqm.
Classroom
47
Classroom Meeting Layout
Hollow Square
17
Hollow Square Table Layout
U-Shape
19
U Shape Meeting Layout
Boardroom
17
Boardroom Meeting Space
Theater
71
Theater Layout
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Choklad
12 x 7 x 0 • 84 sqm.
Classroom
62
Classroom Meeting Layout
Hollow Square
23
Hollow Square Table Layout
U-Shape
25
U Shape Meeting Layout
Boardroom
23
Boardroom Meeting Space
Theater
95
Theater Layout
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Event Court
23 x 17 x 0 • 391 sqm.
Classroom
290
Classroom Meeting Layout
Hollow Square
105
Hollow Square Table Layout
U-Shape
117
U Shape Meeting Layout
Boardroom
105
Boardroom Meeting Space
Theater
443
Theater Layout
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Kaffe
7 x 9 x 0 • 63 sqm.
Classroom
47
Classroom Meeting Layout
Hollow Square
17
Hollow Square Table Layout
U-Shape
19
U Shape Meeting Layout
Boardroom
17
Boardroom Meeting Space
Theater
71
Theater Layout
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
KaffeLatte
17 x 9 x 0 • 153 sqm.
Classroom
114
Classroom Meeting Layout
Hollow Square
41
Hollow Square Table Layout
U-Shape
46
U Shape Meeting Layout
Boardroom
41
Boardroom Meeting Space
Theater
173
Theater Layout
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Kanel
10 x 7 x 0 • 70 sqm.
Classroom
52
Classroom Meeting Layout
Hollow Square
19
Hollow Square Table Layout
U-Shape
21
U Shape Meeting Layout
Boardroom
19
Boardroom Meeting Space
Theater
79
Theater Layout
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Latte
9 x 8 x 0 • 72 sqm.
Classroom
53
Classroom Meeting Layout
Hollow Square
19
Hollow Square Table Layout
U-Shape
22
U Shape Meeting Layout
Boardroom
19
Boardroom Meeting Space
Theater
82
Theater Layout
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Mandel
7 x 5 x 0 • 35 sqm.
Classroom
26
Classroom Meeting Layout
Hollow Square
9
Hollow Square Table Layout
U-Shape
10
U Shape Meeting Layout
Boardroom
9
Boardroom Meeting Space
Theater
40
Theater Layout
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Mocca
7 x 5 x 0 • 35 sqm.
Classroom
26
Classroom Meeting Layout
Hollow Square
9
Hollow Square Table Layout
U-Shape
10
U Shape Meeting Layout
Boardroom
9
Boardroom Meeting Space
Theater
40
Theater Layout
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Nougat
7 x 5 x 0 • 35 sqm.
Classroom
26
Classroom Meeting Layout
Hollow Square
9
Hollow Square Table Layout
U-Shape
10
U Shape Meeting Layout
Boardroom
9
Boardroom Meeting Space
Theater
40
Theater Layout
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Pralin
13 x 7 x 0 • 91 sqm.
Classroom
68
Classroom Meeting Layout
Hollow Square
24
Hollow Square Table Layout
U-Shape
27
U Shape Meeting Layout
Boardroom
24
Boardroom Meeting Space
Theater
103
Theater Layout
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Russin
10 x 7 x 0 • 70 sqm.
Classroom
52
Classroom Meeting Layout
Hollow Square
19
Hollow Square Table Layout
U-Shape
21
U Shape Meeting Layout
Boardroom
19
Boardroom Meeting Space
Theater
79
Theater Layout
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Tryffel
13 x 7 x 0 • 91 sqm.
Classroom
68
Classroom Meeting Layout
Hollow Square
24
Hollow Square Table Layout
U-Shape
27
U Shape Meeting Layout
Boardroom
24
Boardroom Meeting Space
Theater
103
Theater Layout
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Vanilj
7 x 5 x 0 • 35 sqm.
Classroom
26
Classroom Meeting Layout
Hollow Square
9
Hollow Square Table Layout
U-Shape
10
U Shape Meeting Layout
Boardroom
9
Boardroom Meeting Space
Theater
40
Theater Layout
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Kakao
2 x 7 x 0 • 14 sqm.
Classroom
10
Classroom Meeting Layout
Hollow Square
4
Hollow Square Table Layout
Boardroom
4
Boardroom Meeting Space
Theater
16
Theater Layout
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Upplandssalen
23 x 17 x 0 • 391 sqm.
Banquet
351/351
Banquet Space Layout
Crescent
351
Crescent Tables Layout
Classroom
290
Classroom Meeting Layout
Theater
443
Theater Layout
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Stockholmssalen
16 x 13 x 0 • 208 sqm.
Classroom
154
Classroom Meeting Layout
U-Shape
62
U Shape Meeting Layout
Theater
236
Theater Layout
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Similar Hotels
Aronsborgs Konferenshotell
Balsta,
~0.19 miles away from Balsta
View
Bålsta Apartment Hotel
Balsta, Uppsala län
~1.12 miles away from Balsta
View
Lejondals Slott
Bro, Stockholms Län
~5.36 miles away from Bro
View