Express Inn Coronado Hotel & Camping
Check-In 3:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Check-Out 12:30 PM
Year of Last Renovation: 2014
Floors: 1
Rooms: 34
Corridors: All Rooms Have Exterior Hallways
Non Smoking Rooms: 34
Room Windows: Windows Do Open
Cleaning Frequency: Daily
Meeting Rooms: 2
Dist. to Food/Bars: 0.5 Mi
Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: 1.0 Mi
Dist. to Nearest Gym: 2.0 Mi
Nightly Parking: free
Total Taxes: 10.00%
Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD
Cancellation: INDIVIDUAL:100% of the total will be charged if the cancellation is made in the last 24 hours. GROUPS: 25% of the total will be charged plus the taxes of the total of services booked if the cancellation is made with fifteen days in advance from the l2:00
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit
- This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Business center
- Check In: 3:00 PM - 11:00 PM
- Check Out: 12:30 PM
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Express check-in
- Express check-out
- Fitness facilities
- Free RV, bus, truck parking
- Free WiFi
- Free area shuttle
- Free self parking
- Garden
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
- Maximum number of pets per room 1
- Multilingual staff
- No cribs (infant beds) available
- No elevators
- No rollaway/extra beds available
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1
- Number of meeting rooms - 2
- Number of outdoor pools - 1
- Number of restaurants - 1
- Pet max weight (per pet) in kg is 4
- Pet max weight (per pet) in lb is 9
- Pets allowed
- Picnic area
- Professional property host/manager
- Smoke-free property
- Television in common areas
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Wedding services
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
The breakfats is a light buffet breakfast and it's free.
FAQs about Express Inn Coronado Hotel & Camping
What time is check in?
Check in time is 3:00 PM - 11:00 PM based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 12:30 PM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Express Inn Coronado Hotel & Camping have?
There are 34 rooms in the property.
Is there any meeting space at Express Inn Coronado Hotel & Camping?
Yes, they have 2 meeting rooms that can support various table layouts.
What kind of breakfast is at Express Inn Coronado Hotel & Camping?
The breakfats is a light buffet breakfast and it's free.
Is there a gym at Express Inn Coronado Hotel & Camping?
Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.
Is there a pool at Express Inn Coronado Hotel & Camping?
Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property. The pool is open from 7:00am to 10:00pm. It's a 900 sq feet pool with and aditional kids pool of 65 sq feet. Two both are outdoor facilities. The pool is in a social area of 3,000 sq feet.
Is Express Inn Coronado Hotel & Camping pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed. Pets or cats are allowed with a weigh less than 20 pounds (Max. 1 pet per room). There is not an additional charge per day, but the owner must bring a pet bed (mandatory). We'll hace pet bed available under a renting fee of $5.00 per night for those cases when the owners don't bring the pet bed. The hotel advises against leaving your pet unattended but if the need should arise, we ask the owener to notify the front desk and leave a telephone number that he/she may reached at in case of emergency or noise complaints. We prefer the owner leaves the pet with us where we can supervise the pet and where the pet can enjoy the free air. An agreement must be signed.
Is there shuttle service at Express Inn Coronado Hotel & Camping?
SCARLETT MARTINEZ INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT IN RIO HATO (30 KMS). The hotel has self providers transport under request with recommended rates.
Hero Image 1 of 36
Room 2 of 36
Room 3 of 36
Room 4 of 36
Room 5 of 36
Room 6 of 36
Room 7 of 36
Room 8 of 36
Room 9 of 36
Room 10 of 36
Room 11 of 36
Room 12 of 36
Room 13 of 36
Room 14 of 36
Room 15 of 36
Room 16 of 36
General 17 of 36
General 18 of 36
Room 19 of 36
Room 20 of 36
Room 21 of 36
Room 22 of 36
Room 23 of 36
Room 24 of 36
Pool 25 of 36
Pool 26 of 36
Golf 27 of 36
Dining 28 of 36
Dining 29 of 36
General 30 of 36
General 31 of 36
General 32 of 36
Hotel Interior 33 of 36
Hotel 34 of 36
Hotel 35 of 36
Hotel 36 of 36
Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Express Inn Coronado Hotel & Camping.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"