Hotel Felmis
Set in a rural spot near a dog park and Messe Luzern, it offers on-site restaurant and buffet breakfast (surcharge), outdoor features like a garden, terrace, playground and miniature golf, plus bike rentals and nearby mountain biking and hiking; pet-friendly rooms (one pet max) and an electric car charging station add practical conveniences.
Check-In 3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Check-Out 11:00 AM
Year of Last Renovation: 2007
Floors: 3
Rooms: 30
Non Smoking Rooms: 30
Handicap Rooms: 0
Suites: 0
Meeting Rooms: 0
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
- Cashless transactions are available
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit
- Bicycle rentals on site
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Check In: 3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
- Check Out: 11:00 AM
- Electric car charging station
- Elevator
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Front desk (limited hours)
- Garden
- Golfing nearby
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
- Maximum number of pets per room 1
- Miniature golf on site
- Mountain biking nearby
- Multilingual staff
- No cribs (infant beds) available
- No rollaway/extra beds available
- Number of restaurants - 1
- Parking (limited spaces)
- Pets allowed
- Playground on site
- Professional property host/manager
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Smoke-free property
- Snowboarding nearby
- Television in common areas
- Terrace
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
Contactless check-out is available
Cashless transactions are available
Essential workers only - NO
Contactless check-in is available
FAQs about Hotel Felmis
What time is check in?
Check in time is 3:00 PM - 9:00 PM based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 11:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Hotel Felmis have?
There are 30 rooms in the property.
Is Hotel Felmis pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed.
Is there shuttle service at Hotel Felmis?
GVA (270 kilometers), ZRH (72 kilometers), BRN (130 kilometers)
- Richard Wagner Museum - 2.4 mi
- Rosengarten Collection (Stiftung Rosengarten) - 3.4 mi
- Lucerne Arts Museum (Kunstmuseum Luzern) - 3.5 mi
- Swiss Transportation Museum (Verkehrshaus der Schweiz) - 3.5 mi
- Chapel Bridge (Kapellbrucke) - 3.6 mi
- Jesuit Church (Jesuitenkirche) - 3.6 mi
- Picasso Samlung (Picasso Sammlung) - 3.7 mi
- Lucerne Town Hall (Lucerne Rathaus) - 3.7 mi
- Saint Peters Church - 3.7 mi
- Mill Bridge (Spreuerbrucke) - 3.8 mi
- Hofkirche - 3.9 mi
- Lowenplatz - 4.1 mi
- Bourbaki Panorama - 4.1 mi
- Johanna Spyri Museum - 30.3 mi
Hero Image 1 of 64
Hotel Interior 2 of 64
Hotel Interior 3 of 64
Hotel Interior 4 of 64
Hotel Interior 5 of 64
Room 6 of 64
Room 7 of 64
Room 8 of 64
Room 9 of 64
Room 10 of 64
Room 11 of 64
Room 12 of 64
Room 13 of 64
Room 14 of 64
Room 15 of 64
Room 16 of 64
Room 17 of 64
Room 18 of 64
Room 19 of 64
Room 20 of 64
Room 21 of 64
Room 22 of 64
Room 23 of 64
Room 24 of 64
Breakfast/Coffee Service 25 of 64
Room 26 of 64
Room 27 of 64
Golf 28 of 64
Golf 29 of 64
General 30 of 64
Childrens Activities 31 of 64
Dining 32 of 64
Dining 33 of 64
Dining 34 of 64
Dining 35 of 64
Dining 36 of 64
Dining 37 of 64
Dining 38 of 64
Dining 39 of 64
Dining 40 of 64
Dining 41 of 64
Lounge 42 of 64
Lounge 43 of 64
Lounge 44 of 64
Lounge 45 of 64
Lounge 46 of 64
Dining 47 of 64
Dining 48 of 64
Dining 49 of 64
Dining 50 of 64
Dining 51 of 64
Dining 52 of 64
Dining 53 of 64
Dining 54 of 64
Dining 55 of 64
Lounge 56 of 64
Meeting 57 of 64
General 58 of 64
Terrace/Patio 59 of 64
Property Grounds 60 of 64
General 61 of 64
Property Grounds 62 of 64
Hotel 63 of 64
Hotel 64 of 64
Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Hotel Felmis.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
Set in a rural spot near a dog park and Messe Luzern, it offers on-site restaurant and buffet breakfast (surcharge), outdoor features like a garden, terrace, playground and miniature golf, plus bike rentals and nearby mountain biking and hiking; pet-friendly rooms (one pet max) and an electric car charging station add practical conveniences.