Scallop Rooms

Overview
Ul Dalmatinskog Sabora 4, Zadar, 23000 Croatia
Call to book 1-800-219-2797
Group Sales: 1-800-906-2871
Select your room

Check-In 14:00

Check-Out 10:00

Year of Last Renovation: 2013

Floors: 1

Rooms: 17

Corridors: All Rooms Have Exterior Hallways

Non Smoking Rooms: 17

Room Windows: Windows Do Open

Cleaning Frequency: Daily

Meeting Rooms: 0

Dist. to Food/Bars: 0.3 Mi

Dist. to Nearest Gym: 1.0 Mi

Nightly Parking: $3

Total Taxes: 0.00%

Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD

Cancellation: 100% for cancellation 14 days prior to arrival

Breakfast is 10€ per person and it's served in one of the nearby restaurant.

FAQs about Scallop Rooms

What time is check in?

Check in time is 14:00 based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.

What time is check out?

Check out time is 10:00 based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.

How many rooms does Scallop Rooms have?

There are 17 rooms in the property.

What kind of breakfast is at Scallop Rooms?

Breakfast is 10€ per person and it's served in one of the nearby restaurant.

Is Scallop Rooms pet friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed. $14/night extra cost

Is there shuttle service at Scallop Rooms?

Zadar airport, 12 km from Zadar town, shuttle available, $41 for up to 3 pax, $48 for up to 8 pax

Similar Hotels
Unique Rooms
Zadar,
~0.02 miles away from Zadar
View
City Premium old town rooms
Zadar, Zadarska županija
~0.04 miles away from Zadar
View
Donatella Apart Gallery Zadar
Zadar, Zadar County
~0.05 miles away from Zadar
View