Quest Cronulla Beach

Overview
1 Kingsway, Cronulla, NSW 2230 Australia
In Sydney (Cronulla)
Call to book 1-800-219-2797
Group Sales: 1-800-906-2871
AI Insight

Answer: A short walk to North Cronulla Beach, the property offers rooms with kitchens and private balconies, 50-inch Smart TVs and complimentary WiFi, an outdoor pool, fitness center, snack bar/deli and on-site laundry; it also has many accessibility features (ramps, elevator, accessible parking) and is pet-friendly for up to 2 dogs with a AUD 120 per night pet fee.

Highlights
Free WiFi
Secured parking
Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
Pets allowed
Select your room

Check-In 2:00 PM - anytime

Check-Out 10:00 AM

Year of Last Renovation: 2011

Floors: 5

Rooms: 60

Corridors: All Rooms Have Interior Hallways

Non Smoking Rooms: 60

Handicap Rooms: 3

Suites: 0

Room Windows: Windows Do Open

Cleaning Frequency: Daily

Meeting Rooms: 0

Dist. to Food/Bars: 0.3 Km

Dist. to Nearest Gym: On-site

Nightly Parking: 0.00

Total Taxes: 10.00%

Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD

Cancellation: 48 hours prior to check in

Check-In Instructions:

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
  • Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
  • Beach nearby
  • By ocean
  • Carport
  • Check In: 2:00 PM - anytime
  • Check Out: 10:00 AM
  • Computer station
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Elevator
  • Elevator door width (centimeters) - 99
  • Elevator door width (inches) - 39
  • Fishing nearby
  • Fitness facilities
  • Food and water bowls
  • Free WiFi
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Garden
  • Kayaking nearby
  • LGBTQIA+ friendly
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Maximum number of pets per room 2
  • No accessible shuttle
  • Noise-free rooms not guaranteed
  • Number of accessible parking spaces - 5
  • Number of outdoor pools - 1
  • Off-street parking
  • Only dogs are allowed
  • Parking (limited spaces)
  • Parking height restrictions apply
  • Pets allowed
  • Pets cannot be left unattended
  • Professional property host/manager
  • Registration desk height (centimeters) - 99
  • Registration desk height (inches) - 39
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Sauna
  • Secured parking
  • Self parking (surcharge)
  • Service animals are allowed
  • Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
  • Smoke-free property
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Surf lessons - nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Vending machine
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Windsurfing nearby

No Restaurant on site - but many Cafe's/Restaurants all walking distance.

Contactless check-in is available

Contactless check-out is available

Essential workers only - NO

Day 1

Breakfast Grind Espresso - A cozy cafe known for its excellent coffee and breakfast options, located just a 5-minute walk from the hotel.
Lunch Sealevel Restaurant - Offers exquisite seafood and Australian cuisine with ocean views, located about a 10-minute walk from the hotel.
Dinner Albi's Taverna - Italian cuisine with a modern twist, known for its fresh ingredients and cozy atmosphere, approximately a 15-minute walk from the hotel.
Activity Cronulla Beach Walk - Enjoy a scenic walk along the coastline, offering breathtaking views of the ocean. The starting point is a 2-minute walk from the hotel.

Day 2

Breakfast Blackwood Pantry - Offers a diverse menu with healthy and delicious options, located a 10-minute walk from the hotel.
Lunch Next Door Cronulla - Casual dining with a creative menu, focusing on fresh, local produce, about a 12-minute walk from the hotel.
Dinner Giro Osteria - Authentic Italian dishes in a relaxed setting, with stunning views, located a 20-minute walk from the hotel.
Activity Cronulla Surfing Academy - Experience surfing with professional instructors on Cronulla Beach, just a 5-minute walk from the hotel.

FAQs about Quest Cronulla Beach

What time is check in?

Check in time is 2:00 PM - anytime based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.

What time is check out?

Check out time is 10:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.

How many rooms does Quest Cronulla Beach have?

There are 60 rooms in the property.

What kind of breakfast is at Quest Cronulla Beach?

No Restaurant on site - but many Cafe's/Restaurants all walking distance.

Is there a gym at Quest Cronulla Beach?

Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.

Is there a pool at Quest Cronulla Beach?

Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property. Pool is open 7am-9pm Outdoor Pool and Spa

Is Quest Cronulla Beach pet friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed. No Pets allowed

Is there shuttle service at Quest Cronulla Beach?

Sydney Airport Distance 20.5 km Taxi expense Approx $60 AUS

Similar Hotels
Eventhouse Cronulla
Sydney,
~0.03 miles away from Sydney
View
Rydges Cronulla Beachside
Cronulla, New South Wales
~0.05 miles away from Cronulla
View
Cronulla Motor Inn
Cronulla, NSW
~0.36 miles away from Cronulla
View