Springhill Suites by Marriott

5115 Indian River Blvd., Vero Beach, FL 32967 United States (USA)
View Map Reservations: 1-800-219-2797
3.0 Star Property
27.686850-80.407555
+1-800-219-2797
AI Disclaimer

This tool is powered by OpenAI's ChatGPT service. We strive to provide 100% accurate and reliable data to our customers, but third-party content generated by AI, including OpenAI's ChatGPT, can sometimes make errors for various reasons, such as incomplete or inaccurate responses. We advise all customers to exercise caution and to use your best judgment regarding the fidelity of ChatGPT's responses.

Check availability
Very Good
4.0/5

Based on 398 guest reviews

Show Guest Reviews
  • Outdoor pool at hotel
  • Comp. Breakfast
  • The Avg. Group Saves 10.9%!
  • Fitness + Health Center
  • 83 rooms in property
  • Check-out: 12:00pm
  • Hotel has an eco-friendly policy
  • Group score of 10.0/10

Check Current Prices






Standard prices by room type for the next 60 days

Rates shown are nightly rates before taxes and do not necessarily reflect all discounts available. The chart provides the cheapest public rates available by room type.

Room Types

Check RatesAssigned On Arrival
Non-Smoking
Check RatesExperiences Local Experiences Hearing Accessible Suite 2 Queen Beds Trundl2 Queen Sofa Bed Bathrooms
Non-Smoking
Check RatesExperiences Local Experiences Hearing Accessible with Ba1 King Sofa Bed Bathrooms 1 Mini
Non-Smoking
Check RatesExperiences Local Experiences Hearing Accessible with Ro1 King Sofa Bed Bathrooms 1 Mini
Non-Smoking
Check RatesExperiences Local Experiences Suite 2 Queen Beds Trundle Sofa 2 Queen Sofa Bed Bathrooms 1 Refrigera
Non-Smoking
Check RatesHearing Accessible Suite 2 Queen Beds Trundl2 Queen Sofa Bed Bathrooms 1 Mini
Non-Smoking
Check RatesHearing Accessible with Ba1 King Sofa Bed Bathrooms 1 Mini
Non-Smoking
Check RatesHearing Accessible with Ro1 King Sofa Bed Bathrooms 1 Mini
Non-Smoking
Check RatesSuite 1 King Bed Trundle Sofa Sleeps 2 Hearing Accessible with Bathtub
Non-Smoking
Check RatesSuite 1 King Bed Trundle Sofa Sleeps 2 Hearing Accessible with Roll in Showe
Non-Smoking
Check RatesSuite 2 Queen Beds Trundle Sofa 2 Queen Sofa Bed Bathrooms 1 Refrigerator M
Non-Smoking
Check RatesSuite 2 Queen Beds Trundle Sofa Sleeps 2
Non-Smoking
Check RatesSuite 2 Queen Beds Trundle Sofa Sleeps 2 Hearing Accessible
Non-Smoking
Check RatesSuite Multiple Beds
Non-Smoking
Check RatesSuite Multiple Beds 2 Queen Beds and 1 Twin Trundle Bed
Non-Smoking
Check RatesSuite Multiple Beds Hearing Accessible
Non-Smoking
Check RatesSuite Multiple Beds Hearing Accessible 2 Queen Beds and 1 Twin Trundle Bed
Non-Smoking
Check RatesSuite Multiple Beds Hearing Accessible Bathtub
Non-Smoking
Check RatesSuite Multiple Beds Hearing Accessible Bathtub 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Trundle Bed
Non-Smoking
Check RatesSuite Multiple Beds Hearing Accessible Roll in Shower
Non-Smoking
Check RatesSuite Multiple Beds Hearing Accessible Roll in Shower 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Trundle Bed
Non-Smoking

Local Attractions

Beaches, McKee Botanical Gardens, Riverside Theatre, Jackie Robinson Training Compplex.

Verified Reviews of Springhill Suites by Marriott Vero Beach

Below are the verified reviews from guests that we have booked recently:
"Great value"
Overall Score4.0/ 5
Our room was clean and quiet. The free breakfast was delicious and plentiful.
(Individual traveler, booked 1 room), from US flag
17-Jan-2026 Verified Review, stayed from Tue Jan 13 to Thu Jan 15 2026 at a $250.99 average nightly rate.
"Immaculate"
Overall Score5.0/ 5
Room was cleaned after first night, even though we were staying two nights as though it was being prepared for next guest. Noticed floor in eating area had been washed with all chairs up! Highly recommend!
(Individual traveler, booked 1 room), from US flag
27-Jun-2025 Verified Review, stayed from Thu Jun 26 to Sat Jun 28 2025 at a $141.99 average nightly rate.
"Awesome"
Overall Score5.0/ 5
Awesome hotel and staff.
(Individual traveler, booked 1 room), from US flag
14-May-2025 Verified Review, stayed from Mon Apr 28 to Wed Apr 30 2025 at a $177.65 average nightly rate.
"Good Breakfast!"
Overall Score4.0/ 5
Breakfast was good. Excellent front desk service.
(Individual traveler, booked 1 room), from US flag
30-Apr-2025 Verified Review, stayed from Mon Apr 21 to Tue Apr 22 2025 at a $152.99 average nightly rate.
4.0 out of 5. Based on 398 guest reviews

Property Description

Experience comfort and convenience at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Vero Beach, where every guest enjoys the spaciousness of our all-suite accommodations. Each studio suite features a comfortable sitting area with a sofa trundle bed, mini-refrigerator, microwave, and coffee maker—perfect for both business and leisure travelers.Nestled in a peaceful suburban setting, our hotel is ideally located just minutes from Vero Beach's beautiful coastline, shopping, dining, and local attractions. Guests enjoy complimentary amenities including a fresh hot breakfast served daily and high-speed Wi-Fi throughout the hotel.Unwind in our heated outdoor swimming pool or stay active in our modern fitness center equipped with the latest exercise equipment. Whether you're visiting for business, a group event, or a relaxing getaway, SpringHill Suites Vero Beach offers the space, comfort, and service you deserve.

Green Sustainability

Yes, we do have a green program in place. Guests can let us know if they want their linens changed daily.

Details / Other Expenses

Check In: 03:00pm
Check Out: 12:00pm
Year of Last Renovation: 2018
Floors: 3
Rooms: 83
Corridors: All Rooms Have Interior Hallways
Non Smoking Rooms: 83
Handicap Rooms: 9
Rooms with 1 Bed: 40
Rooms with 2 Beds: 43
Suites: 83
Room Windows: Windows Don't Open
Cleaning Frequency: Daily
Meeting Rooms: 1 View Spaces
Meeting Space: 676 sq. feet
Banquet Space: Holds 32 people
Dist. to Food/Bars: 1.0 Mi
Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: 3.0 Mi
Dist. to Nearest Gym: 1.0 Mi
Pool Info:
Relax and unwind at our heated outdoor swimming pool, the perfect place to soak up the Florida sunshine. The pool is open daily from dawn to dusk for the enjoyment of our guests.
Policies / Expenses
Cancellation:
48 hours
Nightly Parking: 00.0
Total Taxes: 12.00%
Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD
(mandatory resort fees/taxes)
Occupancy Tax: 5.00%
City Tax: 7.00%
Country Tax: 0.00%

Amenities / Features


  • Air conditioning
  • Alarm clock
  • Baggage storage facilities
  • Central location
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Conference facilities
  • Credit card accepted: Mastercard/Visa
  • Credit card accepted: American Express
  • Electronic key card
  • Elevator
  • Express Check-Out
  • Facilities for the disabled
  • Fitness and health center
  • Free local calls
  • Hairdryer available
  • Handicap accessible
  • Central heating
  • Ice Maker
  • Internet - wireless
  • Free WiFi Internet
  • Ironing facilities
  • Laundry facilities
  • Microwave in room
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • 24 hours opened
  • Office or business center
  • Private bathroom in room
  • Quiet location
  • Radio in room
  • Refrigerator
  • Self controlled heating/cooling system
  • Shower
  • Swimming pool - outdoor
  • Tea and coffee making facilities
  • Telephone
  • Telephone in all rooms
  • Telephone - Free local calls
  • Television
  • TV - Free Cable
  • Voicemail

Airport & Shuttle Information

Vero Beach Regional Airport, 10 minutes, Melbourne Orlando International Airport, 45 minutes

Airport Shuttle? Sorry, no airport shuttle available.

Breakfast Information

Start your day with our complimentary hot breakfast buffet, served fresh daily. Guests can enjoy a rotating selection of hot egg and breakfast meat dishes, hot oatmeal, assorted cereals, fresh fruit, yogurt, breakfast breads and juices, and a full coffee station.Breakfast is served Monday through Friday from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM, and Saturday and Sunday from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.

Pet Friendly?

Service animals complying with ADA Title lll regulations are allowed.

Sorry, pets are not allowed.

Parking Info

Guests enjoy complimentary on-site parking throughout their stay. Our hotel can also accommodate bus parking, making us a convenient choice for motorcoach groups, sports teams, tour groups, and other group travelers.

Internet / WiFI

Stay connected with complimentary high-speed Wi-Fi available throughout the hotel, including all guest suites and public areas. For meetings and events, we also offer a dedicated Wi-Fi network in our meeting space, providing reliable connectivity to support presentations, virtual attendees, and business needs.

About Marriott Hotels and Resorts

  • 3,900 hotels spanning 72 countries
  • The Marriott Rewards is a free program where members can earn points before, during, and after their stay and redeem points for hotel stays, shopping, and travel
  • Free Wi-Fi for reward members
  • Mobile check-in services

The Marriott Hotels and Resorts highlights above are subject to change without notice.

Suggested AI Generated Itinerary

    Day 1

  • Breakfast: Cravings - Start your day with a delicious breakfast at this cozy cafe located 2 miles from the hotel.
  • Lunch: Mulligan's Beach House - Indulge in beachside dining and tasty American cuisine at this restaurant located 3 miles from the hotel.
  • Dinner: The Tides - Enjoy fresh seafood and stunning ocean views at this popular restaurant located 5 miles from the hotel.
  • Activity: Vero Beach Museum of Art - Explore a diverse collection of art exhibits and participate in interactive workshops at this museum located 4 miles from the hotel.
  • Day 2

  • Breakfast: The Green Marlin - Enjoy a hearty breakfast with a Southern twist at this lively restaurant located 3 miles from the hotel.
  • Lunch: Citrus Grillhouse - Savor farm-to-table cuisine and creative dishes at this restaurant located 5 miles from the hotel.
  • Dinner: Ocean Grill - Experience waterfront dining and a menu featuring fresh seafood at this restaurant located 6 miles from the hotel.
  • Activity: McKee Botanical Garden - Immerse yourself in the beauty of nature and explore various themed gardens at this botanical garden located 7 miles from the hotel.
  • Day 3

  • Breakfast: The Lemon Tree - Enjoy a cozy breakfast spot with a variety of delicious options at this restaurant located 4 miles from the hotel.
  • Lunch: Riverside Cafe - Indulge in riverside dining and a menu featuring seafood and American classics at this restaurant located 6 miles from the hotel.
  • Dinner: Cobalt - Delight in waterfront dining and a menu featuring global flavors at this restaurant located 8 miles from the hotel.
  • Activity: Round Island Beach Park - Relax on the sandy beach, go for a swim, or take a scenic walk at this beach park located 9 miles from the hotel.

Seasonality of Hotel Rates at Springhill Suites by Marriott

Rate fluctuations of Springhill Suites by Marriott

The chart above shows seasonality of prices for both group rates and the best individual traveler rates our rate checker could find at the time the group/meeting offer was placed. The lowest group rate shown is 21.7% in April 2025 and the highest average individual rate is $296 in the month of March 2026. This chart will show past seasonality and also project future months. If you are flexible with dates, you may want to consider staying at Springhill Suites by Marriott in a month when rates are lower.

Meeting Rooms and Banquet Rooms at Springhill Suites by Marriott

Below are the meeting, banquet, conference and event spaces at Springhill Suites by Marriott.

Feel free to use the Springhill Suites by Marriott meeting space capacities chart below to help in your event planning. Hotel Planner specializes in Vero Beach event planning for sleeping rooms and meeting space for corporate events, weddings, parties, conventions, negotiated rates and trade shows.

Meeting Room Name L x W x H
(Feet)
Size
(sqft.)
Banquet
5'/6'
Banquet Space Layout
Crescent
Crescent Tables Layout
Classroom
Classroom Meeting Layout
Hollow
Square
Hollow Square Table Layout
U-Shape
U Shape Meeting Layout
Boardroom
Boardroom Meeting Space
Convention
8'/10'
Convention Booth Layout
Theater
Theater Layout
Reception
Reception Desk for Meeting
Regist.
Desk
Registration Desk for Meeting
The Indian River Room 26 x 26 x 10 676--/----30--20----/--5032--
Close This

The Indian River Room

Room Type:
General Meeting Room
Total Size:
676 Sq. Mi
Dimensions:
26 x 26 x 10 Ft.
Floor Level:
Natural Light?:
No
Obstructions?
No
Built In Screens?
No
Built In Stage?
No
Built In A/V?
No
Amenities Available

    FAQs about Springhill Suites by Marriott Vero Beach

    What time is check in?

    Check in time is 03:00pm based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.

    What time is check out?

    Check out time is 12:00pm based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.

    How many rooms does Springhill Suites by Marriott Vero Beach have?

    There are 83 rooms in the property.

    Is there any meeting space at Springhill Suites by Marriott Vero Beach?

    Yes, they have 1 meeting room that can support various table layouts.

    What kind of breakfast is at Springhill Suites by Marriott Vero Beach?

    Start your day with our complimentary hot breakfast buffet, served fresh daily. Guests can enjoy a rotating selection of hot egg and breakfast meat dishes, hot oatmeal, assorted cereals, fresh fruit, yogurt, breakfast breads and juices, and a full coffee station.Breakfast is served Monday through Friday from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM, and Saturday and Sunday from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.

    What parking is available at Springhill Suites by Marriott Vero Beach?

    Guests enjoy complimentary on-site parking throughout their stay. Our hotel can also accommodate bus parking, making us a convenient choice for motorcoach groups, sports teams, tour groups, and other group travelers.

    How much does internet cost?

    Stay connected with complimentary high-speed Wi-Fi available throughout the hotel, including all guest suites and public areas. For meetings and events, we also offer a dedicated Wi-Fi network in our meeting space, providing reliable connectivity to support presentations, virtual attendees, and business needs.

    Can I get a AAA rate at Springhill Suites by Marriott Vero Beach?

    Yes, they have stay dates that support AAA hotel discounts. Example room type: AAA CAA Hot Deals Hearing Accessible Suite 2 Queen Beds Trundl2 Queen Sofa Bed Bathrooms 1 Mini

    Can I get a Senior or AARP rate at Springhill Suites by Marriott Vero Beach?

    Sorry, this hotel does not offer senior hotel discounts at this time.

    Is there a gym at Springhill Suites by Marriott Vero Beach?

    Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.

    Is there a pool at Springhill Suites by Marriott Vero Beach?

    Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property. Relax and unwind at our heated outdoor swimming pool, the perfect place to soak up the Florida sunshine. The pool is open daily from dawn to dusk for the enjoyment of our guests..

    Can I get a group rate at Springhill Suites by Marriott Vero Beach?

    Yes, you can get room block and/or discount for a group if you need 10+ rooms per night. The average groups saves around 10.9%.

    Testimonials:

    Testimonials icon
    "Do you know this has been the easiest way I have found to get cheap hotel accommodations? I have never seen, heard, or experienced a website that goes as far as you did to make sure I received what I wanted. Thank you so much for everything!" M.B. - Orlando, FL

    Learn More Check Rates