The Campbell House Lexington, Curio Collection by Hilton
The hotel offers a bar/lounge, parking, an elevator, a gym, a restaurant, WiFi/Internet, pet-friendly rooms, laundry facilities, non-smoking rooms, breakfast, air conditioning, a 24/7 front desk, a business center, and meeting rooms.
Great nice clean quiet staff very friendly would stay again.
They were very nice and helpful. Very clean.
I would most definitely stay there again A beautiful well kept building.
The room was clean and well maintained and comfortable.
Check-In 3:00 PM - midnight
Check-Out 11:00 AM
Year of Last Renovation: 2020
Floors: 3
Rooms: 241
Corridors: All Rooms Have Interior Hallways
Non Smoking Rooms: 241
Handicap Rooms: 8
Suites: 12
Room Windows: Windows Do Open
Cleaning Frequency: Daily
Meeting Rooms: 10
Dist. to Food/Bars: On-site
Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: 0.5 Mi
Dist. to Nearest Gym: On-site
Ownership: Rockbridge Capital
Nightly Parking: 0
Total Taxes: 16.07%
Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD
Cancellation: Our individual cancellation policy is 48hrs prior to day of arrival.
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
- This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
- This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of CleanStay (Hilton)
- Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
- 24-hour front desk
- ATM/banking
- Assistive listening devices available
- Ballroom
- Banquet hall
- Braille or raised signage
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Business center
- Check In: 3:00 PM - midnight
- Check Out: 11:00 AM
- Computer station
- Conference space
- Conference space size (feet) - 25000
- Conference space size (meters) - 2323
- Elevator
- Express check-out
- Firepit
- Fireplace in lobby
- Fitness facilities
- Free WiFi
- Free use of nearby fitness center
- Gift shops or newsstand
- Horse riding nearby
- LGBTQIA+ friendly
- Luggage storage
- Meeting rooms
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Number of restaurants - 1
- Outdoor entertainment area
- Outdoor furniture
- Pets allowed
- Picnic area
- Professional property host/manager
- RV, bus, truck parking
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Self parking (surcharge)
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Shopping on site
- Smoke-free property
- Stair-free path to entrance
- Wedding services
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible path of travel
- Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
- Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
- Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center
- Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
- Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
- Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
- Wheelchair-accessible van parking
Our onsite restaurant, RackHouse Tavern, is open daily serving breakfast, lunch and dinner. Our guests can enjoy a hot, cooked-to-order breakfast Monday through Friday from 6:00 am until 10:00 am and 7:00 am until 11:00 am Saturday and Sunday. The restaurant is open from 4:00 pm until 10:00 pm daily for dinner.
Parking fees are currently $12 per day. We can offer package group rates which include complimentary onsite surface level parking. This includes complimentary onsite motorcoach/bus parking.
We offer complimentary Wi-Fi in guest rooms, public space, and meeting rooms.
Contactless check-in is available
Contactless check-out is available
Property follows a brand or regulatory agency's sanitization guidelines CleanStay (Hilton)
Essential workers only - NO
Bed & Breakfast Packages for two at select locations
Have serenity beds made by Serta and Peter Thomas Roth hair & skincare bath amenities
Pre-arrival planning services
Pet Friendly Program
The Hilton Hotels and Resorts highlights above are subject to change without notice.
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
FAQs about The Campbell House Lexington, Curio Collection by Hilton
What time is check in?
Check in time is 3:00 PM - midnight based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 11:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does The Campbell House Lexington, Curio Collection by Hilton have?
There are 241 rooms in the property.
Is there any meeting space at The Campbell House Lexington, Curio Collection by Hilton?
Yes, they have 10 meeting rooms that can support various table layouts.
What kind of breakfast is at The Campbell House Lexington, Curio Collection by Hilton?
Our onsite restaurant, RackHouse Tavern, is open daily serving breakfast, lunch and dinner. Our guests can enjoy a hot, cooked-to-order breakfast Monday through Friday from 6:00 am until 10:00 am and 7:00 am until 11:00 am Saturday and Sunday. The restaurant is open from 4:00 pm until 10:00 pm daily for dinner.
What parking is available at The Campbell House Lexington, Curio Collection by Hilton?
Parking fees are currently $12 per day. We can offer package group rates which include complimentary onsite surface level parking. This includes complimentary onsite motorcoach/bus parking.
How much does internet cost?
We offer complimentary Wi-Fi in guest rooms, public space, and meeting rooms.
Is there a gym at The Campbell House Lexington, Curio Collection by Hilton?
Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.
Is The Campbell House Lexington, Curio Collection by Hilton pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed. We are a pet friendly hotel allowing pets up to 50 pounds.
Is there shuttle service at The Campbell House Lexington, Curio Collection by Hilton?
The Campbell House Lexington, Curio Collection by Hilton is located 4.9 miles and 9 minutes driving time from the Blue Grass Airport (LEX).
Meeting Rooms and Banquet Rooms at The Campbell House Lexington, Curio Collection by Hilton
Below are the meeting, banquet, conference and event spaces at The Campbell House Lexington, Curio Collection by Hilton.
Feel free to use the The Campbell House Lexington, Curio Collection by Hilton meeting space capacities chart below to help in your event planning. Hotel Planner specializes in Lexington event planning for sleeping rooms and meeting space for corporate events, weddings, parties, conventions, negotiated rates and trade shows.









Room Details








Room Details








Room Details








Room Details







Room Details




Room Details




Room Details




Room Details

Room Details

Room Details
- St Joseph Hospital - 0.4 mi
- Appalachian Regional Health Center - 0.4 mi
- Healthsouth Lexington Surgery - 0.6 mi
- The Red Mile - 1.1 mi
- University of Kentucky Chandler Medical Center - 1.5 mi
- University of Kentucky - 1.8 mi
- Lexington Community College - 1.8 mi
- Central Baptist Hospital - 2.0 mi
- Kroger Field (FKA Commonwealth Stadium) - 2.0 mi
- University Kentucky Art Museum - 2.2 mi
- Otis A Singletary Center For Arts - 2.2 mi
- Samaritan Hospital Lexington - 2.2 mi
- Cardinal Hill Rehabilitation - 2.3 mi
- Baptist Seminary of Kentucky - 2.6 mi
- Lexington Center - 2.6 mi
- Rupp Arena - 2.6 mi
- Mary Todd Lincoln House - 2.7 mi
- Lexington Art League - 2.7 mi
- Lexington History Center - 2.7 mi
- Lexington Public Library - 2.7 mi
- Cerlan Gallery Art Studio - 2.8 mi
- Lexington Children's Museum - 2.8 mi
- Children's Museum - 2.8 mi
- Arboretum - 2.8 mi
- Heritage Art Center - 2.8 mi
- Commonwealth Eye Surgery Center - 2.8 mi
- Hunt Morgan House - 3.0 mi
- Bodley Bullock House Museum - 3.0 mi
- Transylvania University - 3.2 mi
- Translyvania University - 3.2 mi
- Commonwealth Baptist College - 3.5 mi
- Eastern State Hospital - 3.5 mi
- Ashland Henry Clay Estate - 3.9 mi
- Central Kentucky Technical College - 4.0 mi
- Kentucky Basketball Academy - 4.1 mi
- Images Model Agency - 4.9 mi
- Lexington Shriners Hospital - 5.1 mi
- Aviation Museum of Ky - 6.7 mi
- Waveland State Historical Site - 7.1 mi
- Blue Grass Airport (LEX) - 7.1 mi
Hero Image 1 of 84
Hotel Interior 2 of 84
Hotel Interior 3 of 84
Hotel Interior 4 of 84
Hotel Interior 5 of 84
Hotel Interior 6 of 84
Room 7 of 84
Room 8 of 84
Room 9 of 84
Room 10 of 84
Room 11 of 84
Room 12 of 84
Room 13 of 84
Room 14 of 84
Room 15 of 84
Room 16 of 84
Room 17 of 84
Room 18 of 84
Room 19 of 84
Room 20 of 84
Room 21 of 84
Room 22 of 84
Room 23 of 84
Room 24 of 84
Room 25 of 84
Room 26 of 84
Room 27 of 84
Room 28 of 84
Room 29 of 84
Room 30 of 84
Room 31 of 84
Room 32 of 84
Room 33 of 84
Room 34 of 84
Room 35 of 84
Room 36 of 84
Room 37 of 84
Health and Fitness 38 of 84
Health and Fitness 39 of 84
Health and Fitness 40 of 84
Health and Fitness 41 of 84
Health and Fitness 42 of 84
Health and Fitness 43 of 84
Health and Fitness 44 of 84
Health and Fitness 45 of 84
Health and Fitness 46 of 84
Breakfast/Coffee Service 47 of 84
Dining 48 of 84
Dining 49 of 84
Dining 50 of 84
Dining 51 of 84
Dining 52 of 84
Dining 53 of 84
Breakfast/Coffee Service 54 of 84
Breakfast/Coffee Service 55 of 84
Lounge 56 of 84
Lounge 57 of 84
Lounge 58 of 84
Lounge 59 of 84
Lounge 60 of 84
Room 61 of 84
Room 62 of 84
Room 63 of 84
Room 64 of 84
Room 65 of 84
Room 66 of 84
Room 67 of 84
Room 68 of 84
Room 69 of 84
Room 70 of 84
Meeting 71 of 84
Meeting 72 of 84
Meeting 73 of 84
Meeting 74 of 84
Meeting 75 of 84
Hotel Interior 76 of 84
Hotel Interior 77 of 84
General 78 of 84
Hotel 79 of 84
Dining 80 of 84
Terrace/Patio 81 of 84
Terrace/Patio 82 of 84
Terrace/Patio 83 of 84
Hotel 84 of 84
Great nice clean quiet staff very friendly would stay again.
They were very nice and helpful. Very clean.
I would most definitely stay there again A beautiful well kept building.
The room was clean and well maintained and comfortable.
Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the The Campbell House Lexington, Curio Collection by Hilton.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
The hotel offers a bar/lounge, parking, an elevator, a gym, a restaurant, WiFi/Internet, pet-friendly rooms, laundry facilities, non-smoking rooms, breakfast, air conditioning, a 24/7 front desk, a business center, and meeting rooms.