Days Inn by Wyndham Birmingham/West
The Days Inn by Wyndham Birmingham/West offers a bar/lounge, parking, an elevator, a pool, WiFi/Internet, pet-friendly rooms, laundry facilities, non-smoking rooms, breakfast, air conditioning, and a 24/7 front desk.
Excellent! I would stay again!
Check-In 2:00 PM - midnight
Check-Out 11:00 AM
Year of Last Renovation: 2016
Floors: 3
Rooms: 106
Corridors: All Rooms Have Exterior Hallways
Non Smoking Rooms: 60
Handicap Rooms: 6
Suites: 2
Room Windows: Windows Don't Open
Cleaning Frequency: Once Per Stay
Meeting Rooms: 0
Ownership: RKN HOSPITILITY, LLC
Nightly Parking: 0
Total Taxes: 17.50%
Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD
Cancellation: GROUP 15DAYS INDIVIDUAL 24HR
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- This property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest's credit card prior to arrival.
- Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
- 24-hour front desk
- Check In: 2:00 PM - midnight
- Check Out: 11:00 AM
- Daily
- Designated smoking areas
- Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
- Elevator
- Free RV, bus, truck parking
- Free WiFi
- Free breakfast
- Free breakfast to go
- Free self parking
- Laundry facilities
- Number of poolside bars - 1
- Outdoor seasonal pool
- Pets allowed
- Professional property host/manager
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Vending machine
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
Friendly hospitality services and the best value for your budget
Free Daybreak Breakfast featuring healthy, nutritious options in select locations
Free in-room tea, coffee, and high-speed internet access
Daily USA TODAY newspaper based on location
Free Wi-Fi in guestrooms and public spaces
The Days Inn highlights above are subject to change without notice.
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
FAQs about Days Inn by Wyndham Birmingham/West
What time is check in?
Check in time is 2:00 PM - midnight based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 11:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Days Inn by Wyndham Birmingham/West have?
There are 106 rooms in the property.
What kind of breakfast is at Days Inn by Wyndham Birmingham/West?
Free Continental Breakfast.
Is there a pool at Days Inn by Wyndham Birmingham/West?
Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property. 10:00 AM TO 8:00 pm 5ft deep outdoor
Is Days Inn by Wyndham Birmingham/West pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed. $15 Per pet/ Per day
Is there shuttle service at Days Inn by Wyndham Birmingham/West?
6 Miles
- Birmingham Southern College - 0.7 mi
- Legion Field - 1.6 mi
- Rickwood Field - 2.2 mi
- Princeton Hospital - 2.6 mi
- Arlington Antebellum Home and Gardens - 2.6 mi
- 16th Street Baptist Church - 3.4 mi
- Birmingham Civil Rights Museum - 3.5 mi
- Birmingham Civil Rights Inst - 3.5 mi
- Kelly Ingram Park - 3.5 mi
- Birmingham Crossplex - 3.5 mi
- Alabama Jazz Hall of Fame - 3.7 mi
- Birmingham Museum of Art - 3.8 mi
- Birmingham Jefferson Convention Complex - 3.8 mi
- Alabama Sports Hall of Fame - 3.8 mi
- Downtown Birmingham - 3.9 mi
- Regions Field - 3.9 mi
- Alabama Theater - 3.9 mi
- Us Defense Contract Mgmt - 4.0 mi
- McWane Science Center - 4.1 mi
- Birmingham Amtrak Station - 4.1 mi
- Carraway Medical Center - 4.2 mi
- Cooper Green Hospital - 4.5 mi
- Us Army Dept - 4.7 mi
- Space One Eleven - 4.7 mi
- University of Alabama Birmingham - 4.7 mi
- Alys Robinson Stephens Performing Arts Center - 4.9 mi
- Alabama Museum of Health Sciences - 4.9 mi
- Healthsouth Medical Center - 5.0 mi
- Sloss Furnaces - 5.5 mi
- Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum - 5.7 mi
- Motorsports Museum - 5.7 mi
- St Vincent's Hospital - 5.9 mi
- Vulcan Statue - 6.1 mi
- Samuel Ullman Museum - 6.2 mi
- Birmingham Ski Club - 6.3 mi
- Birmingham Baptist Bible College - 6.8 mi
- Downtown Homewood - 7.4 mi
- Birmingham Botanical Gardens - 7.8 mi
- Birmingham Zoo - 8.2 mi
- Samford University - 8.5 mi
Hero Image 1 of 35
Hotel Interior 2 of 35
Hotel Interior 3 of 35
Room 4 of 35
Room 5 of 35
Room 6 of 35
Room 7 of 35
Room 8 of 35
Room 9 of 35
Room 10 of 35
Room 11 of 35
Room 12 of 35
Room 13 of 35
Room 14 of 35
Room 15 of 35
Room 16 of 35
Room 17 of 35
Room 18 of 35
Room 19 of 35
Room 20 of 35
Room 21 of 35
Room 22 of 35
Room 23 of 35
Room 24 of 35
Room 25 of 35
Pool 26 of 35
Pool 27 of 35
General 28 of 35
Room 29 of 35
Hotel 30 of 35
Hotel 31 of 35
Hotel 32 of 35
Hotel 33 of 35
Hotel 34 of 35
Hotel 35 of 35

Excellent! I would stay again!
Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Days Inn by Wyndham Birmingham/West.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
The Days Inn by Wyndham Birmingham/West offers a bar/lounge, parking, an elevator, a pool, WiFi/Internet, pet-friendly rooms, laundry facilities, non-smoking rooms, breakfast, air conditioning, and a 24/7 front desk.