TRU by Hilton Easton

3882 Eastgate Blvd. Bldg 1, Easton, PA 18045 United States (USA)
View Map Reservations: 1-800-219-2797
2.5 Star Property
40.720154-75.295090
+1-800-219-2797
AI Disclaimer

This tool is powered by OpenAI's ChatGPT service. We strive to provide 100% accurate and reliable data to our customers, but third-party content generated by AI, including OpenAI's ChatGPT, can sometimes make errors for various reasons, such as incomplete or inaccurate responses. We advise all customers to exercise caution and to use your best judgment regarding the fidelity of ChatGPT's responses.

Check availability
Very Good
4.0/5

Based on 255 guest reviews

Show Guest Reviews
  • Hotel has 73 rooms
  • 4 floors in property
  • Check in time: 3:00PM
  • Check out time: 12:00PM
  • Groups & Meetings rating of 10.0/10

Check Current Prices






Standard prices by room type for the next 60 days

Rates shown are nightly rates before taxes and do not necessarily reflect all discounts available. The chart provides the cheapest public rates available by room type.

Room Types

Check Rates1 King Accessible Roll in Shower, Free WiFi Breakfast Included 49 in HDTV Refrigerator, Microwave
Non-Smoking
Check Rates1 King Bed
Non-Smoking
Check Rates1 King Bed 49 Inch HDTV, Free WiFi Breakfast Included Refrigerator, Microwave
Non-Smoking
Check Rates1 King Bed Accessible Hearing
Non-Smoking
Check Rates1 King Bed Accessible Roll in Shower
Non-Smoking
Check Rates1 King Bed Hearing Accessible
Non-Smoking
Check Rates1 King Bed Mobility Accessible Roll in Shower
Non-Smoking
Check Rates1 King Hearing Accessible Vis Doorbell Alrt and Vis Phone Alrt HDTV, Free WiFi Breakfast, Refrigerat
Non-Smoking
Check Rates2 Queen Beds
Non-Smoking
Check Rates2 Queen Beds 49 Inch HDTV, Free WiFi Breakfast Included Refrigerator, Microwave
Non-Smoking
Check Rates2 Queen Beds Accessible Hearing
Non-Smoking
Check Rates2 Queen Beds Hearing Accessible
Non-Smoking
Check Rates2 Queen Hearing Accessible Vis Doorbell Alrt and Vis Phone Alrt HDTV, Free WiFi Breakfast, Refrigera
Non-Smoking
Check Rates2x Points 1 King Accessible Roll in Shower, Free WiFi Breakfast Included 49 in HDTV Refrigerator, Mi
Non-Smoking
Check Rates2x Points 1 King Bed 49 Inch HDTV, Free WiFi Breakfast Included Refrigerator, Microwave
Non-Smoking
Check Rates2x Points 1 King Hearing Accessible Vis Doorbell Alrt and Vis Phone Alrt HDTV, Free WiFi Breakfast,
Non-Smoking
Check Rates2x Points 2 Queen Beds 49 Inch HDTV, Free WiFi Breakfast Included Refrigerator, Microwave
Non-Smoking
Check Rates2x Points 2 Queen Hearing Accessible Vis Doorbell Alrt and Vis Phone Alrt HDTV, Free WiFi Breakfast,
Non-Smoking
Check RatesGlobal Stays Preferred 1 King Accessible Roll in Shower, Free WiFi Breakfast Included 49 in HDTV Ref
Non-Smoking
Check RatesGlobal Stays Preferred 1 King Bed 49 Inch HDTV, Free WiFi Breakfast Included Refrigerator, Microwave
Non-Smoking
Check RatesGlobal Stays Preferred 1 King Hearing Accessible Vis Doorbell Alrt and Vis Phone Alrt HDTV, Free WiF
Non-Smoking
Check RatesGlobal Stays Preferred 2 Queen Beds 49 Inch HDTV, Free WiFi Breakfast Included Refrigerator, Microwa
Non-Smoking
Check RatesGlobal Stays Preferred 2 Queen Hearing Accessible Vis Doorbell Alrt and Vis Phone Alrt HDTV, Free Wi
Non-Smoking

Local Attractions

Crayola Experience

Verified Reviews of TRU by Hilton Easton Pa

Below are the verified reviews from guests that we have booked recently:
"Holiday stay"
Overall Score4.0/ 5
Professional staff, friendly and hotel was clean.
(Individual traveler, booked 1 room), from US flag
26-May-2026 Verified Review, stayed from Sun May 24 to Mon May 25 2026 at a $113.98 average nightly rate.
"Phenomenal"
Overall Score5.0/ 5
Very friendly staff, clean room and overall excellent accommodations. Highly recommend you stay here in Easton PA.
(Individual traveler, booked 1 room), from US flag
12-Apr-2026 Verified Review, stayed from Fri Apr 10 to Sun Apr 12 2026 at a $141.49 average nightly rate.
"Front Desk/ Room."
Overall Score5.0/ 5
The front desk agents both days were awesome. Thanks for NO carperting in rooms.
(Individual traveler, booked 1 room), from US flag
16-Sep-2025 Verified Review, stayed from Sat Sep 13 to Sun Sep 14 2025 at a $179.00 average nightly rate.
4.0 out of 5. Based on 6 guest reviews

Property Description

Tru by Hilton is a unique hotel experience that isvibrant, affordable, and young at heart. It's energetic,yet relaxing and affordable. Tru by Hilton prides itselfon providing better basics of hotel travel served upin a fresh and consistent way.

Details / Other Expenses

Check In: 3:00PM
Check Out: 12:00PM
Year of Last Renovation: 2020
Floors: 4
Rooms: 73
Corridors: All Rooms Have Interior Hallways
Non Smoking Rooms: 73
Handicap Rooms: 10
Rooms with 1 Bed: 26
Rooms with 2 Beds: 47
Suites: 0
Room Windows: Windows Do Open
Cleaning Frequency: Daily
Meeting Rooms: 0
Dist. to Food/Bars: 1.0 Mi
Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: 1.0 Mi
Dist. to Nearest Gym: 1.0 Mi
Pool Info:
Indoor pool open 5am-10pm.
Policies / Expenses
Cancellation:
48 hour cancelation
Nightly Parking: 0
Total Taxes: 10.00%
Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD
(mandatory resort fees/taxes)
State Tax: 6.00%
Occupancy Tax: 4.00%

Amenities / Features


  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Office or business center
  • Pets allowed
  • Private bathroom in room

Airport & Shuttle Information

15 minutes to Lehigh Valley International Airport

Airport Shuttle? Sorry, no airport shuttle available.

Breakfast Information

Complimentary breakfast buffet served 6-9am Monday through Friday and 7-10am on weekends.

Pet Friendly?

Service animals complying with ADA Title lll regulations are allowed.

Yes! Pets are allowed.
Non-refundable fee-$75 1-5 nights$125 6 or more nights*2 pets max per room*Dogs and cats only

Parking Info

Complimentary on-site self-parking

Internet / WiFI

Complimentary Wi-Fi

About TRU by Hilton

  • Catered to younger, millennial travelers looking for unique design and affordability with the first hotel opening in late July 2017 and 102 properties signed on for development throughout the U.S.
  • Tru by Hilton offers a true, customized experience for guests with a large 2,800 square-foot multifunctional lobby, perfect for lounging, eating, mingling or working. Complimentary high-speed internet access, wireless printing, and board games are also available to enjoy throughout every lounge space.
  • To stay energized throughout the day, the Eat. & Sip. Market has local, gourmet snacks and drinks (including beer and wine) and complimentary Italian brewed coffee, organic Stash tea and hot chocolate in the lobby 24/7.
  • Modern designed guest rooms feature large oversized windows delivering plenty of natural light with additional amenities including free Wi-Fi, multiple charging outlets, and 150 DirecTV channels.
  • Also available on property is a fitness center delivering free weights, cardio equipment, as well as workout routines straight from their fitness center tablet. In the morning time, guests can build their own free breakfast with up to 30 sweet and savory toppings to choose from.
  • Earn and redeem Hilton Honors points for free hotel nights, travel and transportation, shopping, dining and other exclusive benefits. All Hilton Honors members have access to complimentary Wi-Fi, water and snacks, digital check-ins and late check-outs at no extra cost.

The TRU by Hilton highlights above are subject to change without notice.

Suggested AI Generated Itinerary

    Day 1

  • Breakfast: Dunkin' - Start your day with a delicious breakfast at Dunkin', known for their coffee and baked goods. Located 0.5 miles from the hotel.
  • Lunch: Leaf Restaurant & Cigar Bar - Enjoy a unique dining experience at Leaf, offering a fusion of American and Mediterranean cuisine. Located 2 miles from the hotel.
  • Dinner: Porter's Pub - A cozy pub offering a variety of American dishes and a wide selection of craft beers. Located 1.5 miles from the hotel.
  • Activity: Crayola Experience - Have a fun-filled day exploring the world of Crayola at this interactive attraction. Located 3 miles from the hotel.
  • Day 2

  • Breakfast: Waffle House - Start your day with a classic American breakfast at Waffle House, known for their delicious waffles and breakfast platters. Located 0.8 miles from the hotel.
  • Lunch: Pearly Baker's Alehouse - Enjoy a casual lunch at Pearly Baker's, offering a menu of pub favorites and a wide selection of beers on tap. Located 1.5 miles from the hotel.
  • Dinner: Sette Luna - Indulge in authentic Italian cuisine at Sette Luna, known for their wood-fired pizzas and homemade pasta. Located 1.2 miles from the hotel.
  • Activity: Lafayette College - Explore the beautiful campus of Lafayette College, known for its historic buildings and scenic views. Located 1 mile from the hotel.
  • Day 3

  • Breakfast: Cosi - Start your day with a delicious breakfast at Cosi, known for their freshly baked bread and signature sandwiches. Located 0.7 miles from the hotel.
  • Lunch: Two Rivers Brewing Company - Enjoy a unique dining experience at Two Rivers Brewing, offering a menu of innovative dishes and a variety of craft beers. Located 1.8 miles from the hotel.
  • Dinner: River Grille - Dine by the riverside at River Grille, offering a menu of American classics and stunning views of the Delaware River. Located 2.5 miles from the hotel.
  • Activity: Delaware River Tubing - Spend a thrilling day tubing down the Delaware River and enjoying the scenic views. Located 5 miles from the hotel.

FAQs about TRU by Hilton Easton Pa

What time is check in?

Check in time is 3:00PM based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.

What time is check out?

Check out time is 12:00PM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.

How many rooms does TRU by Hilton Easton Pa have?

There are 73 sleeping rooms in the hotel.

What kind of breakfast is at TRU by Hilton Easton Pa?

Complimentary breakfast buffet served 6-9am Monday through Friday and 7-10am on weekends.

What parking is available at TRU by Hilton Easton Pa?

Complimentary on-site self-parking

How much does internet cost?

Complimentary Wi-Fi

Can I get a AAA rate at TRU by Hilton Easton Pa?

Sorry, this hotel does not offer AAA hotel discounts at this time.

Can I get a Senior or AARP rate at TRU by Hilton Easton Pa?

Sorry, this hotel does not offer senior hotel discounts at this time.

Testimonials:

Testimonials icon
"Everything went smoothly and we got such a great rate that nearly everyone in the wedding is coming up to stay the night before! That's about 40-50 people so we needed extra rooms and Serge has accomodated us with this all at the same low price." S.M. - Sacramento, CA

Find out more Check Rates