Hampton Inn Easley
The Hampton Inn Easley offers a variety of amenities including a pool, gym, restaurant, and spa, making it a great choice for a comfortable and convenient stay.
Everything was very nice. Kids enjoyed the pool.
We came up for wedding and the check in was smooth, room was nice and clean.
Clean, newly renovated and modern.staff very friendly and helpful.
We had a wonderful experience And Staff and Management were Very accommodating to our needs. Room was very clean and we loved the breakfast served daily. Hotel was quiet and we will definitely stay here again.
Nice staying there clean rooms. Everything is clean and breakfast in the morning, which is great.
We had a very nice stay. Hotel was convenient for where we wanted to visit and comfortable, clean and neat. Good breakfast buffet and helpful staff.
Check-In 3:00 PM - midnight
Check-Out 11:00 AM
Year of Last Renovation: 2006
Floors: 3
Rooms: 81
Corridors: All Rooms Have Interior Hallways
Non Smoking Rooms: 72
Suites: 0
Room Windows: Windows Don't Open
Cleaning Frequency: Daily
Meeting Rooms: 0
Nightly Parking: 0
Total Taxes: 11.00%
Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
- 24-hour business center
- 24-hour front desk
- Braille or raised signage
- Business center
- Check In: 3:00 PM - midnight
- Check Out: 11:00 AM
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Elevator
- Fitness facilities
- Food and water bowls
- Free WiFi
- Free breakfast
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Free self parking
- Free wired internet
- Golfing nearby
- LGBTQIA+ friendly
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
- Maximum number of pets per room 2
- Number of outdoor pools - 1
- Off-street parking
- Only dogs and cats are allowed
- Pet max weight (per pet) in kg is 34
- Pet max weight (per pet) in lb is 75
- Pets allowed
- Pets cannot be left unattended
- Professional property host/manager
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Smoke-free property
- Stair-free path to entrance
- Uncovered parking
- Vending machine
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Wheelchair accessible
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
- Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center
- Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
- Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
- Wheelchair-accessible van parking
Contactless check-in is available
Contactless check-out is available
Essential workers only - NO
All US locations offer coffee & tea in the lobby at no cost
Free Hot Breakfast serving fresh-baked waffles and oatmeal with toppings
Offer 'On the Run' breakfast bags during the week if you're in a hurry
Free daily newspaper on weekdays
The Hampton Inn highlights above are subject to change without notice.
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
FAQs about Hampton Inn Easley
What time is check in?
Check in time is 3:00 PM - midnight based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 11:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Hampton Inn Easley have?
There are 81 rooms in the property.
Is there a gym at Hampton Inn Easley?
Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.
Is there a pool at Hampton Inn Easley?
Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property.
Is Hampton Inn Easley pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed. Service animals complying with ADA Title lll regulations are allowed.
Is there shuttle service at Hampton Inn Easley?
Greenville-Spartanburg International is 25 miles away.
- West End Field - 11.4 mi
- Falls Park on the Reedy - 11.8 mi
- The Peace Center - 12.2 mi
- Greenville County Museum of Art - 12.4 mi
- Greenville Amtrak Station - 12.4 mi
- Sirrine Stadium - 12.4 mi
- Christ Episcopal Church - 12.7 mi
- Kilgore Lewis House - 13.1 mi
- Bon Secour Wellness Arena - 13.2 mi
- Furman University - 13.4 mi
- Beattie House - 13.4 mi
- Greenville Zoo - 13.6 mi
- Donaldson Center Airport (GYH) - 16.1 mi
- Bob Jones University Museum and Gallery - 16.4 mi
- TD Convention Center - 16.4 mi
- Palmetto Expo Center - 16.5 mi
- Greenville Downtown Airport (GMU) - 16.8 mi
- Greenville Spartanburg International Airport (GSP) - 29.6 mi
- Mesa Soccer Complex - 30.8 mi
- Clemson Amtrak Station - 31.3 mi
- Memorial Stadium - 32.7 mi
- Caesars Head State Park - 34.2 mi
- Anderson College - 36.2 mi
- Tyger River Park - 39.0 mi
- Anderson Regional Airport (AND) - 40.2 mi
Hero Image 1 of 63
Hotel Interior 2 of 63
Hotel Interior 3 of 63
Room 4 of 63
Room 5 of 63
Room 6 of 63
Room 7 of 63
Room 8 of 63
Room 9 of 63
Room 10 of 63
Room 11 of 63
Room 12 of 63
Room 13 of 63
Room 14 of 63
Room 15 of 63
Room 16 of 63
Room 17 of 63
Room 18 of 63
Room 19 of 63
Room 20 of 63
Room 21 of 63
Room 22 of 63
Room 23 of 63
Room 24 of 63
Room 25 of 63
Room 26 of 63
Room 27 of 63
Room 28 of 63
Room 29 of 63
Room 30 of 63
Room 31 of 63
Room 32 of 63
Room 33 of 63
Room 34 of 63
Room 35 of 63
Room 36 of 63
Room 37 of 63
Room 38 of 63
Room 39 of 63
Room 40 of 63
Pool 41 of 63
Pool 42 of 63
Pool 43 of 63
Pool 44 of 63
Pool 45 of 63
Health and Fitness 46 of 63
Water Sports 47 of 63
Water Sports 48 of 63
Breakfast/Coffee Service 49 of 63
Breakfast/Coffee Service 50 of 63
Breakfast/Coffee Service 51 of 63
Breakfast/Coffee Service 52 of 63
Breakfast/Coffee Service 53 of 63
Breakfast/Coffee Service 54 of 63
Breakfast/Coffee Service 55 of 63
Breakfast/Coffee Service 56 of 63
Breakfast/Coffee Service 57 of 63
Lounge 58 of 63
Business Center 59 of 63
Hotel 60 of 63
Hotel 61 of 63
Hotel 62 of 63
Hotel 63 of 63

Everything was very nice. Kids enjoyed the pool.
We came up for wedding and the check in was smooth, room was nice and clean.
Clean, newly renovated and modern.staff very friendly and helpful.
We had a wonderful experience And Staff and Management were Very accommodating to our needs. Room was very clean and we loved the breakfast served daily. Hotel was quiet and we will definitely stay here again.
Nice staying there clean rooms. Everything is clean and breakfast in the morning, which is great.
We had a very nice stay. Hotel was convenient for where we wanted to visit and comfortable, clean and neat. Good breakfast buffet and helpful staff.
Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Hampton Inn Easley.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
The Hampton Inn Easley offers a variety of amenities including a pool, gym, restaurant, and spa, making it a great choice for a comfortable and convenient stay.