The Beach House Inn
The Beach House Inn is located near the beach and offers amenities such as free WiFi, picnic area, and barbecue grills.
Our room was nice, clean and made a great gathering spot for the four of us to visit. (Other couple had a room on bottom floor at other end of parking lot. No balcony, but also a very nice, comfortable room. Inn was very quiet at night and the front desk staff was very nice and super helpful. Enjoyed our stay!
Clean, service was efficient, plenty of parking. Pricing was descent and not a rip off.
Staff members were very helpful with anything that we needed. Room was nice and clean and comfortable. Our stay was very pleasant.
Excellent T
Check-In 3:00 PM - anytime
Check-Out 11:00 AM
Year of Last Renovation: 1998
Floors: 2
Rooms: 30
Non Smoking Rooms: 25
Suites: 0
Meeting Rooms: 0
Nightly Parking: FREE
Total Taxes: 11.00%
Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD
Cancellation: Standard Cancellation is 24 hours - Group Cancellation is 14+ Days
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
- Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit, and window guards
- This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
- Assistive listening devices available
- At least 80% of all lighting comes from LEDs
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Beach nearby
- Bicycle rentals nearby
- Boat tours nearby
- Canoeing nearby
- Check In: 3:00 PM - anytime
- Check Out: 11:00 AM
- Double-glazing on all windows
- Ecotours nearby
- Fishing nearby
- Free WiFi
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Free self parking
- Front desk (limited hours)
- Guest will receive an email before arrival 72 hours
- Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions
- Handrails in stairways
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Horse riding nearby
- Internet access - wireless
- Kayaking nearby
- Nature reserve
- No cribs (infant beds) available
- No elevators
- Off-street parking
- Pets allowed
- Picnic area
- Professional property host/manager
- Recycling
- Scuba diving nearby
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Smoke-free property
- Stair-free path to entrance
- Swimming nearby
- Terrace
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible path of travel
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
- Wheelchair-accessible van parking
Contactless check-out is available
Essential workers only - NO
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
FAQs about The Beach House Inn
What time is check in?
Check in time is 3:00 PM - anytime based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 11:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does The Beach House Inn have?
There are 30 rooms in the property.
Is The Beach House Inn pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed.
Is there shuttle service at The Beach House Inn?
Nearest Airport is in San Francisco, CA.
- Downtown Fort Bragg - 1.1 mi
- Fort Bragg Mendocino Coast - 1.2 mi
- Sherwood Oaks Health Center - 2.5 mi
- Wildwood Campground - 6.1 mi
- Downtown Mendocino - 16.8 mi
- Downtown Little River - 20.4 mi
- Downtown Willits - 39 mi
- Frank R Howard Memorial Hospital - 39.6 mi
Hero Image 1 of 55
Hotel Interior 2 of 55
Room 3 of 55
Room 4 of 55
Room 5 of 55
Room 6 of 55
Room 7 of 55
Room 8 of 55
Room 9 of 55
Room 10 of 55
Room 11 of 55
Room 12 of 55
Room 13 of 55
Room 14 of 55
Room 15 of 55
Room 16 of 55
Room 17 of 55
Room 18 of 55
Room 19 of 55
Room 20 of 55
Room 21 of 55
Room 22 of 55
Room 23 of 55
Terrace/Patio 24 of 55
Terrace/Patio 25 of 55
Terrace/Patio 26 of 55
Terrace/Patio 27 of 55
Terrace/Patio 28 of 55
Terrace/Patio 29 of 55
Breakfast/Coffee Service 30 of 55
General 31 of 55
Room 32 of 55
Room 33 of 55
Room 34 of 55
Room 35 of 55
Room 36 of 55
Room 37 of 55
Room 38 of 55
Room 39 of 55
General 40 of 55
General 41 of 55
Property Grounds 42 of 55
Hotel 43 of 55
Hotel 44 of 55
Hotel 45 of 55
Hotel 46 of 55
Hotel View 47 of 55
Hotel View 48 of 55
Hotel View 49 of 55
Hotel View 50 of 55
Hotel View 51 of 55
Hotel View 52 of 55
Terrace/Patio 53 of 55
Terrace/Patio 54 of 55
Terrace/Patio 55 of 55

Our room was nice, clean and made a great gathering spot for the four of us to visit. (Other couple had a room on bottom floor at other end of parking lot. No balcony, but also a very nice, comfortable room. Inn was very quiet at night and the front desk staff was very nice and super helpful. Enjoyed our stay!
Clean, service was efficient, plenty of parking. Pricing was descent and not a rip off.
Staff members were very helpful with anything that we needed. Room was nice and clean and comfortable. Our stay was very pleasant.
Excellent T
Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the The Beach House Inn.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
The Beach House Inn is located near the beach and offers amenities such as free WiFi, picnic area, and barbecue grills.