Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason
The Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason offers a variety of amenities including a bar/lounge, gym, pool, restaurant, and complimentary Wi-Fi/internet.
I never checked in due to death in the family. Nothing but a runaround trying to get a refund this is totally uncalled for .. I've sent emails left voicemails no response then I m told its in review but still nothing very disrespectful.
Check-In 3:00 PM - anytime
Check-Out 11:00 AM
Year of Last Renovation: 2016
Floors: 4
Rooms: 112
Corridors: All Rooms Have Interior Hallways
Non Smoking Rooms: 112
Suites: 36
Room Windows: Windows Don't Open
Cleaning Frequency: Daily
Meeting Rooms: 1
Dist. to Food/Bars: 0.3 Mi
Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: 0.3 Mi
Dist. to Nearest Gym: 1.0 Mi
Nightly Parking: 0
Total Taxes: 13.75%
Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD
Cancellation: 3 day cancellation policy
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
- Cashless transactions are available
- Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit
- This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of CleanStay (Hilton)
- 24-hour business center
- 24-hour fitness facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- At least 80% of all lighting comes from LEDs
- Banquet hall
- Business center
- Change of towels (on request)
- Check In: 3:00 PM - anytime
- Check Out: 11:00 AM
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Coin laundry on site
- Daily
- Designated smoking areas
- Double-glazing on all windows
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Elevator
- Fitness facilities
- Food and water bowls
- Free WiFi
- Free breakfast
- Free continental breakfast
- Free self parking
- Free wired internet
- Gift shops or newsstand
- Handrails in stairways
- LGBTQIA+ friendly
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
- Maximum number of pets per room 2
- Multilingual staff
- No accessible shuttle
- No rollaway/extra beds available
- Number of indoor pools - 1
- Number of meeting rooms - 1
- Only dogs and cats are allowed
- Pets allowed
- Pool sun loungers
- Professional property host/manager
- Property does not offer onsite COVID-19 testing
- Property does not require health documentation at check-in
- Recycling
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Snack bar/deli
- Stair-free path to entrance
- Uncovered parking
- Vegetarian breakfast available
- Vegetarian menu options available
- Visual alarms in hallways
- Water-efficient showers only
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible path of travel
- Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
- Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
- Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center
- Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
- Wheelchair-accessible pool
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
- Wheelchair-accessible van parking
Hilton Travel with a Purpose program. Travel with Purpose is Hilton's Environmental, Social and Governance (ESG) strategy to drive responsible travel and tourism globally. Through Travel with Purpose, we seek to create positive environmental and social impact across our operations, supply chain, and communities.
Complimentary hot breakfast.
Self-parking, complimentary
Complimentary
Contactless check-in is available
Contactless check-out is available
Property follows a brand or regulatory agency's sanitization guidelines CleanStay (Hilton)
Essential workers only - NO
Cashless transactions are available
All US locations offer coffee & tea in the lobby at no cost
Free Hot Breakfast serving fresh-baked waffles and oatmeal with toppings
Offer 'On the Run' breakfast bags during the week if you're in a hurry
Free daily newspaper on weekdays
The Hampton Inn highlights above are subject to change without notice.
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
FAQs about Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason
What time is check in?
Check in time is 3:00 PM - anytime based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 11:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason have?
There are 112 rooms in the property.
Is there any meeting space at Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason?
Yes, they have 1 meeting room that can support various table layouts.
What kind of breakfast is at Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason?
Complimentary hot breakfast.
What parking is available at Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason?
Self-parking, complimentary
How much does internet cost?
Complimentary
Is there a gym at Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason?
Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.
Is there a pool at Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason?
Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property. Indoor pool
Is Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed. Pet friendly hotel, $75 non-refundable pet fee for 1-4 nights, 5+ nights is $125 non-refundable pet fee.
Is there shuttle service at Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason?
Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Airport is about 38 minutes or 33 miles to/from our hotel.
Meeting Rooms and Banquet Rooms at Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason
Below are the meeting, banquet, conference and event spaces at Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason.
Feel free to use the Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason meeting space capacities chart below to help in your event planning. Hotel Planner specializes in Mason event planning for sleeping rooms and meeting space for corporate events, weddings, parties, conventions, negotiated rates and trade shows.








Room Details
- Spectrum Rehabilitation - 1.2 mi
- National Baptist Convention - 2.1 mi
- Kings Island Amusement Park - 5.6 mi
- Lindner Family Tennis Center - 6.0 mi
- King Island Amusement Pk - 7.0 mi
- Alverta Green Museum - 7.2 mi
- Sword Deaf College - 7.7 mi
- Summit Park - 7.8 mi
- Cinti Mercy Hospital - 8.0 mi
- Cincinnati Blue Ash Airport (ISZ) - 8.2 mi
- Christ Hospital - 8.7 mi
- Sports Plus - 9.4 mi
- Raymond Walters College - 9.7 mi
- Evendale - 10.5 mi
- Sharonville Convention Center - 10.9 mi
- Jewish Hospital - 11.4 mi
- Art Institute of Cincinnati - 11.6 mi
- Kenwood - 11.9 mi
- A Show of Hands - 12.0 mi
- Deer Park - 12.1 mi
- Ad Ex Intl - 12.4 mi
- Reading - 12.7 mi
- Tri-County Mall - 12.8 mi
- Village Of Indian Hill - 12.9 mi
- Madeira - 13.5 mi
- Lockland - 13.6 mi
- Silverton - 14.4 mi
- Art Academy of Cincinnati - 14.6 mi
- Terrace Park - 15.8 mi
- Pleasant Ridge - 16.2 mi
- Golf Manor - 16.3 mi
- Wyoming - 16.4 mi
- Roselawn - 16.4 mi
- Madisonville - 16.7 mi
- Cinti Gardens - 17.4 mi
- Oakley - 17.7 mi
- Mariemont - 17.7 mi
- Fairfax - 18.4 mi
- Bond Hill - 18.4 mi
- Blue Ash - 18.7 mi
Hero Image 1 of 51
Hotel Interior 2 of 51
Hotel Interior 3 of 51
Hotel Interior 4 of 51
Room 5 of 51
Room 6 of 51
Room 7 of 51
Room 8 of 51
Room 9 of 51
Room 10 of 51
Room 11 of 51
Room 12 of 51
Room 13 of 51
Room 14 of 51
Room 15 of 51
Room 16 of 51
Room 17 of 51
Room 18 of 51
Room 19 of 51
Room 20 of 51
General 21 of 51
General 22 of 51
Room 23 of 51
Room 24 of 51
Room 25 of 51
Room 26 of 51
Room 27 of 51
Room 28 of 51
Room 29 of 51
Room 30 of 51
Room 31 of 51
Room 32 of 51
Room 33 of 51
Room 34 of 51
Pool 35 of 51
Pool 36 of 51
Pool 37 of 51
Health and Fitness 38 of 51
Health and Fitness 39 of 51
Health and Fitness 40 of 51
General 41 of 51
Dining 42 of 51
Breakfast/Coffee Service 43 of 51
Dining 44 of 51
Dining 45 of 51
Dining 46 of 51
Meeting 47 of 51
Meeting 48 of 51
Business Center 49 of 51
Hotel 50 of 51
Hotel 51 of 51

I never checked in due to death in the family. Nothing but a runaround trying to get a refund this is totally uncalled for .. I've sent emails left voicemails no response then I m told its in review but still nothing very disrespectful.
Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
The Hampton Inn & Suites Cincinnati-Mason offers a variety of amenities including a bar/lounge, gym, pool, restaurant, and complimentary Wi-Fi/internet.