Hyatt Place Boca Raton/Downtown

Overview
100 East Palmetto Park Rd., Boca Raton, FL 33432 United States
near Exit 44 on I-95 (~2.0mi)
Near Mizner Park
Call to book 1-800-219-2797
Group Sales: 1-800-906-2871
AI Insight

The Hyatt Place Boca Raton/Downtown offers a variety of amenities including a bar/lounge, parking, elevator, gym, pool, restaurant, spa, WiFi/Internet, pet friendly, laundry, non-smoking rooms, breakfast, air conditioning, 24/7 front desk, business center, meeting rooms, and beach access.

Highlights
Free WiFi
Free buffet breakfast
Wheelchair accessible parking
Fitness facilities
Select your room
4.0
12-Oct-2026
"Enjoyed our stay"

Enjoyed our stay; very clean hotel; staff friendly was professional and very polite/ welcoming.

(Individual traveler, booked 1 room)
Verified Review, stayed from Fri Oct 09 to Mon Oct 12 2026 at a $144.99 average nightly rate.
5.0
13-Aug-2026
"Amazing Fantastic"

All the staff was fantastic and accommodating! Erick, Duncan and Isaac were the best 🤙.

(Individual traveler, booked 1 room)
Verified Review, stayed from Sat Aug 08 to Fri Aug 14 2026 at a $189.33 average nightly rate.
View all reviews

Check-In 3:00 PM - midnight

Check-Out 12:00 PM

Year of Last Renovation: 2016

Floors: 15

Rooms: 200

Corridors: All Rooms Have Interior Hallways

Non Smoking Rooms: 200

Handicap Rooms: 11

Suites: 17

Room Windows: Windows Don't Open

Cleaning Frequency: Daily

Meeting Rooms: 5

Dist. to Food/Bars: On-site

Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: 1.0 Mi

Dist. to Nearest Gym: On-site

Ownership: Kolter Hospitality

Nightly Parking: 14.0

Total Taxes: 13.00%

Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD

Cancellation: 48 hours prior to the day of arrival

Check-In Instructions:

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
  • Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, and a smoke detector
  • Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
  • It is Hyatt's practice to enter any occupied guestroom at a minimum of once within a 24-hour period, even if a guest has requested privacy. Appropriate efforts are made to provide advance notice to the registered guest before entering an occupied guestroom.
  • 24-hour business center
  • 24-hour fitness facilities
  • 24-hour front desk
  • 24-hour health club
  • ATM/banking
  • Banquet hall
  • Braille or raised signage
  • Check In: 3:00 PM - midnight
  • Check Out: 12:00 PM
  • Concierge services
  • Covered parking
  • Daily
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Elevator
  • Elevator door width (centimeters) - 107
  • Elevator door width (inches) - 42
  • Express check-in
  • Express check-out
  • Fitness facilities
  • Free WiFi
  • Free breakfast
  • Free buffet breakfast
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Garage
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Laundry facilities
  • Library
  • Luggage storage
  • Maximum number of pets per room 2
  • Multilingual staff
  • No accessible shuttle
  • No rollaway/extra beds available
  • Number of accessible parking spaces - 4
  • Number of bars/lounges - 2
  • Number of meeting rooms - 3
  • Number of outdoor pools - 1
  • Number of restaurants - 1
  • Off-street parking
  • Only dogs are allowed
  • Pet max weight (per pet) in kg is 23
  • Pet max weight (per pet) in lb is 50
  • Pets allowed
  • Pets cannot be left unattended
  • Pool hoist on site
  • Pool sun loungers
  • Professional property host/manager
  • Registration desk height (centimeters) - 86
  • Registration desk height (inches) - 34
  • Rooftop terrace
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Self parking (surcharge)
  • Service animals are allowed
  • Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
  • Smoke-free property
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Swimming pool
  • Vending machine
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Wedding services
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

n/a

Complimentary for all guests. Weekdays the times are from 6:30am - 9:30am and Saturday and Sunday the times are from 7am - 10am.

Discounted Group parking

Complimentary

Known as a business and airport hotel with a casual atmosphere

Spacious guestrooms with luxury bath and skin care amenities

Free Wi-Fi and remote printing everywhere in the hotel

Improved Elevated Breakfast complimentary to World of Hyatt Members

Indulge in some coffee or hit up the Cocktails Bar

24/7 Gallery menu and market offers a wide selection of appetizers, soups, salads, sandwiches, sweets at any time of the night or day

The Gallery is a place where friends and family can gather for social hour

Forget something? Hyatt Place also has nail polish, a universal cell phone charger, toothpaste, and plenty more that you can purchase, borrow, or simply enjoy at no expense

The Hyatt Place highlights above are subject to change without notice.

Day 1

Breakfast First Watch - A popular breakfast spot offering a variety of healthy options and classic breakfast dishes. Located 0.3 miles from the hotel.
Lunch La Ferme - A charming French bistro serving traditional French cuisine. Located 0.7 miles from the hotel.
Dinner The Capital Grille - Upscale steakhouse known for its dry-aged steaks and extensive wine list. Located 0.5 miles from the hotel.
Activity Mizner Park - A vibrant outdoor shopping and entertainment center featuring boutiques, restaurants, and a cultural arts center. Located 0.4 miles from the hotel.

Day 2

Breakfast Another Broken Egg Cafe - A popular breakfast spot offering a variety of creative dishes and specialty coffee. Located 0.2 miles from the hotel.
Lunch Yard House - A casual American restaurant and sports bar offering a wide selection of beers and a diverse menu. Located 0.3 miles from the hotel.
Dinner Rocco's Tacos and Tequila Bar - A lively Mexican restaurant known for its extensive tequila selection and delicious tacos. Located 0.6 miles from the hotel.
Activity Gumbo Limbo Nature Center - A nature preserve and education center with a boardwalk, butterfly garden, and sea turtle rehabilitation facility. Located 2.5 miles from the hotel.

Day 3

Breakfast The Seed - A trendy vegan cafe offering a variety of plant-based breakfast options and fresh juices. Located 0.6 miles from the hotel.
Lunch Kapow Noodle Bar - A hip Asian fusion restaurant serving creative noodle dishes and craft cocktails. Located 0.4 miles from the hotel.
Dinner Tanzy - A modern Italian restaurant known for its handmade pasta and innovative dishes. Located 0.8 miles from the hotel.
Activity Boca Raton Museum of Art - A renowned art museum featuring a diverse collection of contemporary and modern art. Located 0.9 miles from the hotel.

FAQs about Hyatt Place Boca Raton/Downtown

What time is check in?

Check in time is 3:00 PM - midnight based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.

What time is check out?

Check out time is 12:00 PM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.

How many rooms does Hyatt Place Boca Raton/Downtown have?

There are 200 rooms in the property.

Is there any meeting space at Hyatt Place Boca Raton/Downtown?

Yes, they have 5 meeting rooms that can support various table layouts.

What kind of breakfast is at Hyatt Place Boca Raton/Downtown?

Complimentary for all guests. Weekdays the times are from 6:30am - 9:30am and Saturday and Sunday the times are from 7am - 10am.

What parking is available at Hyatt Place Boca Raton/Downtown?

Discounted Group parking

How much does internet cost?

Complimentary

Is there a gym at Hyatt Place Boca Raton/Downtown?

Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.

Is there a pool at Hyatt Place Boca Raton/Downtown?

Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property. 6am-10pm 46x26 Outdoor heated

Is Hyatt Place Boca Raton/Downtown pet friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed. Service animals complying with ADA Title lll regulations are allowed.

Is there shuttle service at Hyatt Place Boca Raton/Downtown?

Fort Lauderdale International Airport - 25 miles Palm Beach International Airport - 26 miles

Meeting Rooms and Banquet Rooms at Hyatt Place Boca Raton/Downtown

Below are the meeting, banquet, conference and event spaces at Hyatt Place Boca Raton/Downtown.

Feel free to use the Hyatt Place Boca Raton/Downtown meeting space capacities chart below to help in your event planning. Hotel Planner specializes in Boca Raton event planning for sleeping rooms and meeting space for corporate events, weddings, parties, conventions, negotiated rates and trade shows.

Meeting Space A
80 x 36 x 10 • 2800 sqft.
Reception
288
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Room Type:Ballroom
Floor Level:7
Power Outlets:12
Columns:1
Windows:8
Natural Light?:Yes
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?Yes
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?Yes
Boardroom
23 x 14 x 10 • 322 sqft.
Boardroom
12
Boardroom Meeting Space
Room Details
Room Type:Boardroom
Floor Level:5
Power Outlets:5
Windows:4
Natural Light?:Yes
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?Yes
Boardroom 2
30 x 17 x 10 • 510 sqft.
Boardroom
16
Boardroom Meeting Space
Room Details
Room Type:Boardroom
Floor Level:5
Power Outlets:5
Windows:4
Natural Light?:Yes
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?Yes
Meeting Place 3 / Meeting Place 3B
33 x 20 x 10 • 660 sqft.
Reception
30
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Similar Hotels
Bungalows at the Boca Raton
Boca Raton, FL
~0.50 miles away from Boca Raton
View
Global Luxury Suites in Boca Raton
Boca Raton,
~0.62 miles away from Boca Raton
View
Ocean Lodge
Boca Raton, FL
~1.00 miles away from Boca Raton
View