Spark by Hilton Erie

Overview
8033 Oliver Rd., Erie, PA 16509 United States
near Exit 24 on I-90 (~0.2mi)
Near Splash Lagoon
Call to book 1-800-219-2797
Group Sales: 1-800-906-2871
AI Insight

The hotel offers amenities such as parking, an elevator, a gym, a pool, a restaurant, WiFi/internet, laundry facilities, non-smoking rooms, breakfast, air conditioning, a 24/7 front desk, and a business center.

Highlights
Free WiFi
Free breakfast
Wheelchair accessible parking
Fitness facilities
Select your room
5.0
17-Aug-2026
"Hotel Stay"

Very clean. Quiet and comfortable room. Friendly and accommodating staff.

(Individual traveler, booked 1 room)
Verified Review, stayed from Mon Aug 17 to Tue Aug 18 2026 at a $148.99 average nightly rate.
4.0
05-Aug-2026
"Quiet and peaceful"

We had s pleasant stay at your facility. The staff was exceptional, both professional and friendly. Your maintenance staff is super.

(Individual traveler, booked 1 room)
Verified Review, stayed from Fri Jul 31 to Thu Aug 06 2026 at a $119.13 average nightly rate.
4.0
26-Nov-2025
"Clean quiet comfortable"

Welcomed, hotel was clean, quiet, comfortable beds. Staff friendly.

(Individual traveler, booked 1 room)
Verified Review, stayed from Mon Nov 24 to Wed Nov 26 2025 at a $81.99 average nightly rate.
View all reviews

Check-In 3:00 PM - 2:00 AM

Check-Out 11:00 AM

Year of Last Renovation: 2017

Floors: 4

Rooms: 69

Corridors: All Rooms Have Interior Hallways

Non Smoking Rooms: 64

Handicap Rooms: 3

Suites: 14

Room Windows: Windows Don't Open

Cleaning Frequency: Daily

Meeting Rooms: 0

Dist. to Food/Bars: 0.3 Mi

Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: 0.3 Mi

Dist. to Nearest Gym: On-site

Ownership: CHASE HOTEL GROUP

Nightly Parking: 0

Total Taxes: 13.00%

Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD

Cancellation: 48 Hours prior to arrival for individual reservations. 30 days prior to arrival for full group cancellations.

Check-In Instructions:

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Assistive listening devices available
  • At least 80% of all lighting comes from LEDs
  • Basketball nearby
  • Beach nearby
  • Bicycle rentals nearby
  • Boat tours nearby
  • Braille or raised signage
  • Bulk dispenser for toiletries
  • Casino nearby
  • Change of bed sheets (on request)
  • Change of towels (on request)
  • Check In: 3:00 PM - 2:00 AM
  • Check Out: 11:00 AM
  • Coffee/tea in common areas
  • Comprehensive food waste policy
  • Daily
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
  • Elevator
  • Elevator door width (centimeters) - 91
  • Elevator door width (inches) - 36
  • Express check-out
  • Fishing nearby
  • Fitness facilities
  • Free WiFi
  • Free breakfast
  • Free self parking
  • Free self-serve breakfast
  • Health or beauty spa nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Ice skating nearby
  • Internet access in public areas - high speed
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Marina nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Nature reserve
  • No accessible shuttle
  • No cribs (infant beds) available
  • No rollaway/extra beds available
  • Number of accessible parking spaces - 4
  • Number of indoor pools - 1
  • Pets allowed
  • Pool hoist on site
  • Professional property host/manager
  • Proposal/romance packages available
  • Recycling
  • Registration desk height (centimeters) - 86
  • Registration desk height (inches) - 34
  • Rock climbing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Service animals are allowed
  • Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
  • Shared microwave
  • Sledding nearby
  • Snow tubing nearby
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Swimming nearby
  • Television in common areas
  • Uncovered parking
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Water dispenser
  • Water dispenser use by guests actively encouraged
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Water-efficient showers only
  • Water-efficient toilets only
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Wheelchair accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking

Not at this time.

Complimentary hot breakfast buffet.

Well-lit complimentary parking.

Complimentary Wi-Fi throughout the hotel. Business center on property. Bitcoin machine in lobby.

Contactless check-in is available

Bed & Breakfast Packages for two at select locations

Have serenity beds made by Serta and Peter Thomas Roth hair & skincare bath amenities

Pre-arrival planning services

Pet Friendly Program

The Hilton Hotels and Resorts highlights above are subject to change without notice.

Day 1

Breakfast Perkins Restaurant & Bakery - Start your day with a hearty breakfast at this popular chain restaurant. Located 1 mile from the hotel.
Lunch The Brewerie at Union Station - Grab a bite to eat at this historic brewpub offering a variety of food options. Located 3 miles from the hotel.
Dinner Serafini's Italian Restaurant - Enjoy delicious Italian cuisine in a cozy atmosphere. Located 2.5 miles from the hotel.
Activity Presque Isle State Park - Spend the day exploring this beautiful state park with sandy beaches, hiking trails, and stunning views. Located 6 miles from the hotel.

Day 2

Breakfast Tim Hortons - Start your day with a cup of coffee and a breakfast sandwich at this popular Canadian chain. Located 2 miles from the hotel.
Lunch The Original Pancake House - Indulge in delicious pancakes and other breakfast favorites at this cozy restaurant. Located 3 miles from the hotel.
Dinner Plymouth Tavern - Enjoy pub-style food and a wide selection of craft beers at this local favorite. Located 4 miles from the hotel.
Activity Erie Zoo - Visit the zoo and get up close with a variety of animals from around the world. Located 5 miles from the hotel.

Day 3

Breakfast Panera Bread - Start your day with a freshly baked pastry and a cup of coffee at this popular bakery-cafe. Located 1.5 miles from the hotel.
Lunch Molly Brannigans Irish Pub - Grab a traditional Irish meal and enjoy live music at this lively pub. Located 2 miles from the hotel.
Dinner Mi Scuzi Ristorante Italiano - Enjoy authentic Italian dishes in a charming setting. Located 3.5 miles from the hotel.
Activity Presque Isle Downs & Casino - Try your luck at the casino or enjoy live horse racing at this entertainment complex. Located 7 miles from the hotel.

FAQs about Spark by Hilton Erie

What time is check in?

Check in time is 3:00 PM - 2:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.

What time is check out?

Check out time is 11:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.

How many rooms does Spark by Hilton Erie have?

There are 69 rooms in the property.

What kind of breakfast is at Spark by Hilton Erie?

Complimentary hot breakfast buffet.

What parking is available at Spark by Hilton Erie?

Well-lit complimentary parking.

How much does internet cost?

Complimentary Wi-Fi throughout the hotel. Business center on property. Bitcoin machine in lobby.

Is there a gym at Spark by Hilton Erie?

Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.

Is there a pool at Spark by Hilton Erie?

Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property. Indoor pool open daily from 6AM-10PM.

Is Spark by Hilton Erie pet friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed. Service animals complying with ADA Title lll regulations are allowed.

Is there shuttle service at Spark by Hilton Erie?

12 miles to Erie International Airport.

Similar Hotels
Home2 Suites by Hilton Erie PA
Erie, PA
~0.02 miles away from Erie
View
Best Western Erie Inn & Suites
Erie, PA
~0.05 miles away from Erie
View
Sleep Inn Erie near Sports Center
Erie, PA
~0.08 miles away from Erie
View