Eden Roc Cap Cana

Overview
Cap Cana Juanillo, Punta Cana, 23000 Dominican Republic
Near Caleton Beach Club
Call to book 1-800-219-2797
Group Sales: 1-800-906-2871
AI Insight

Oceanfront property with individually decorated rooms that include private pools and indoor hot tubs, a full-service spa with steam room/sauna, multiple restaurants and five bars (including beach and poolside bars), a private beach with umbrellas and loungers, extensive water and outdoor activities (snorkeling, scuba, sailing, parasailing, kayaking, windsurfing), on-site golf and golf lessons nearby, free WiFi, children's club and baby

Highlights
Children eat free breakfast - 4
Free WiFi
Bicycle parking available
Fitness classes on site
Select your room

Check-In 3:00 PM - anytime

Check-Out 12:00 PM

Year of Last Renovation: 2017

Floors: 1

Rooms: 91

Non Smoking Rooms: 64

Handicap Rooms: 5

Suites: 65

Room Windows: Windows Do Open

Cleaning Frequency: Daily

Meeting Rooms: 1

Dist. to Food/Bars: On-site

Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: On-site

Dist. to Nearest Gym: On-site

Nightly Parking: N/A

Total Taxes: 28.00%

Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD

Cancellation: 30 days prior to group arrival any cancellation or the complete group cancellation will result in a forfeiture of 90% of total established on a signed contract. No-Shows will be charged in total.

Check-In Instructions:

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards and cash
  • This property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest's credit card prior to arrival.
  • Cashless transactions are available
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, and window guards
  • This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Airport transportation (surcharge)
  • Arcade/game room
  • Babysitting or childcare (surcharge)
  • Beach sun loungers
  • Beach towels
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Bicycle parking available
  • Bicycle rentals on site
  • Bodyboard on site
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Business center
  • By ocean
  • Check In: 3:00 PM - anytime
  • Check Out: 12:00 PM
  • Children eat free breakfast - 4
  • Children's club (free)
  • Children's pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Concierge services
  • Conference space
  • Conference space size (feet) - 260
  • Conference space size (meters) - 24
  • Couples/private dining
  • Designer stores on site
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Electric bicycle charging station
  • Electric car charging station
  • Elevator
  • Fishing nearby
  • Fitness classes on site
  • Fitness facilities
  • Food and water bowls
  • Free WiFi
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Free self parking
  • Free valet parking
  • Full-service spa
  • Garden
  • Golf clubs (equipment)
  • Golf lessons available nearby
  • Golfing on site
  • Green Key (Foundation for Environmental Education)
  • Guest will receive an email before arrival 72 hours
  • Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions
  • Horse riding/rental on site
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Luggage storage
  • Maximum number of pets per room 2
  • Meeting rooms
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • No accessible airport shuttle
  • Number of bars/lounges - 5
  • Number of beach bars - 1
  • Number of outdoor pools - 2
  • Number of poolside bars - 1
  • Number of restaurants - 4
  • On private beach
  • Only dogs are allowed
  • Optional golf privileges
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Pet grooming services
  • Pet-sitting services
  • Pets allowed
  • Pets allowed (no fees)
  • Playground on site
  • Private picnics
  • Private winery tours
  • Professional property host/manager
  • Property does not offer onsite COVID-19 testing
  • Property does not require health documentation at check-in
  • Proposal/romance packages available
  • Reception hall
  • Sailing nearby
  • Sauna
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Service animals are allowed
  • Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
  • Smoke-free property
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Spa services on site
  • Spa treatment room(s)
  • Steam room
  • Supervised childcare/activities (free)
  • Tasting room
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Turkish bath/Hammam
  • Wedding services
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Wheelchair accessible path of travel
  • Windsurfing nearby
  • Wine release events
  • Yoga classes/instruction on site

Daily rate includes daily breakfast served at Blue Grill Terrace, a la carte and buffet option.

Complementary parking and Valet parking

Daily rate includes complimentary WiFi internet access in-suite and throughout the resort

Contactless check-in is available

Contactless check-out is available

Cashless transactions are available

Day 1

Breakfast Blue Lagoon - Start your day with a hearty breakfast buffet overlooking the ocean. Located within the hotel premises.
Lunch Playa Blanca - Indulge in a beachfront lunch with a variety of international cuisines. Located 1 mile from the hotel.
Dinner La Yola Restaurant - Enjoy delicious seafood dishes in a beautiful waterfront setting. Located 2.5 miles from the hotel.
Activity Scape Park - Experience thrilling adventures like ziplining, cave exploration, and swimming in crystal-clear cenotes. Located 3 miles from the hotel.

Day 2

Breakfast Cappuccino Mare - Delight in a delicious breakfast with ocean views and a wide selection of pastries. Located 2 miles from the hotel.
Lunch Juanillo Beach - Relax on the pristine white sands and savor a beachside lunch at one of the local food stalls. Located within walking distance from the hotel.
Dinner Api Beach Restaurant - Enjoy a fusion of Mediterranean and Caribbean flavors while watching the sunset. Located 1.5 miles from the hotel.
Activity Hoyo Azul - Take a refreshing dip in the stunning turquoise waters of this natural cenote. Located 2.5 miles from the hotel.

Day 3

Breakfast The Grill - Enjoy a hearty breakfast with a variety of options, including made-to-order omelets. Located within the hotel premises.
Lunch La Cana Golf & Beach Club - Indulge in a leisurely lunch overlooking the golf course and the Caribbean Sea. Located 1.5 miles from the hotel.
Dinner La Palapa by Eden Roc - Experience a romantic dinner under the stars with a menu inspired by local flavors. Located within the hotel premises.
Activity Cap Cana Marina - Explore the marina, admire luxury yachts, and enjoy waterfront dining and shopping options. Located 2 miles from the hotel.

FAQs about Eden Roc Cap Cana

What time is check in?

Check in time is 3:00 PM - anytime based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.

What time is check out?

Check out time is 12:00 PM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.

How many rooms does Eden Roc Cap Cana have?

There are 91 rooms in the property.

Is there any meeting space at Eden Roc Cap Cana?

Yes, they have 1 meeting room that can support various table layouts.

What kind of breakfast is at Eden Roc Cap Cana?

Daily rate includes daily breakfast served at Blue Grill Terrace, a la carte and buffet option.

What parking is available at Eden Roc Cap Cana?

Complementary parking and Valet parking

How much does internet cost?

Daily rate includes complimentary WiFi internet access in-suite and throughout the resort

Is there a gym at Eden Roc Cap Cana?

Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.

Is there a pool at Eden Roc Cap Cana?

Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property. P O O L & B E A C H The main swimming pool at Eden Roc Cap Cana is a sight to behold, measuring 4,090 sq. ft. with lush surrounds and a swim-up bar. Eden Roc Beach Club offers exclusive access to Caletón Beach, an infinity swimming pool generously sized at 5,382 sq ft, plus a kid’s pool. Each of the 34 suites at Eden Roc at Cap Cana is an oasis of tranquility and style with their own private pool and spa area.

Is Eden Roc Cap Cana pet friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed. Our Pampered Pets program: Bring your beloved canine on Vacation and enjoy a relaxation stay with your paws buddies they will be treated with our VIP Service with the following amenities: -Welcome Amenity upon arrival -Food & Water bowls -A wide variety pet treats -Plush Pet Towels -Royal dog bedding -Emergency Pet Food Note: Available any season of the year, for dogs up to 30 pounds. Walking Service and Dog Sitting available from USD 20.00 per hour Taxes & Service Charges Fees included. Price per pet per day. *There will be an additional room charge per pet per night.

Is there shuttle service at Eden Roc Cap Cana?

The hotel is just 10 minutes from the International Punta Cana Airport, which includes a separate terminal for private jets. There is direct daily service from major cities in the U.S., Europe and Latin America; flying time from New York and Miami is four hours and two hours, respectively. The resort guest experience includes private transfers to and from the airport.

Meeting Rooms and Banquet Rooms at Eden Roc Cap Cana

Below are the meeting, banquet, conference and event spaces at Eden Roc Cap Cana.

Feel free to use the Eden Roc Cap Cana meeting space capacities chart below to help in your event planning. Hotel Planner specializes in Punta Cana event planning for sleeping rooms and meeting space for corporate events, weddings, parties, conventions, negotiated rates and trade shows.

Corallina Meeting room
30 x 20 x 16 • 753 sqft.
Classroom
45
Classroom Meeting Layout
U-Shape
28
U Shape Meeting Layout
Boardroom
20
Boardroom Meeting Space
Reception
40
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
For small corporate meetings or VIP conferences, Eden Roc at Cap Cana provides privacy, turnkey services and access to world-class golf. With dedicated meeting planners, state-of-the-art business centre and a wealth of resort activities. Enjoy 70 square meters/753 square feet of meeting space with two break rooms directly accessible from the hotel’s lobby. Located next to the Mediterraneo Restaurant and business centre.
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Floor Level:Ground Level
Power Outlets:8
Windows:5
Natural Light?:Yes
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?Yes
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?Yes
Similar Hotels
Xeliter Caleton Villas
Punta Cana,
~0.16 miles away from Punta Cana
View
Caleton Club & Villas
Punta Cana,
~0.24 miles away from Punta Cana
View
Rooms by G Golden Bear Lodge Cap Cana Hotel
Punta Cana,
~1.14 miles away from Punta Cana
View