Four Seasons Resort Rancho Encantado Santa Fe
The resort offers a full-service spa, outdoor pool, and sauna for guests to relax and unwind.
Check-In 4:00 PM - 12:00 PM
Check-Out 12:00 PM
Floors: 1
Rooms: 65
Non Smoking Rooms: 65
Handicap Rooms: 4
Suites: 9
Meeting Rooms: 0
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit
- This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
- This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Lead with Care (Four Seasons)
- Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
- 24-hour business center
- 24-hour fitness facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- ATM/banking
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
- Babysitting or childcare (surcharge)
- Ballroom
- Banquet hall
- Bicycle rentals nearby
- Books
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Business center
- Check In: 4:00 PM - 12:00 PM
- Check Out: 12:00 PM
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Computer station
- Concierge services
- Conference space
- Conference space size (feet) - 10000
- Conference space size (meters) - 929
- Couples/private dining
- Cross-country skiing nearby
- Downhill skiing nearby
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Ecotours on site
- Electric car charging station
- Evening entertainment
- Express check-in
- Express check-out
- Firepit
- Fireplace in lobby
- Firewood (free)
- Fishing nearby
- Fitness facilities
- Food and water bowls
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Full-service spa
- Games
- Garden
- Gift shops or newsstand
- Golf lessons available nearby
- Golfing nearby
- Hair salon
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Hiking/biking trails on site
- Horse riding nearby
- Laundry facilities
- Library
- Limo or town car service available
- Luggage storage
- Mountain biking on site
- Mountain climbing nearby
- Multilingual staff
- No elevators
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Number of hot tubs - 1
- Number of meeting rooms - 3
- Number of outdoor pools - 1
- Number of poolside bars - 1
- Number of restaurants - 1
- Pets allowed
- Pets allowed (no fees)
- Pilates classes on site
- Pool sun loungers
- Pool umbrellas
- Porter/bellhop
- Private picnics
- Professional property host/manager
- Proposal/romance packages available
- Rafting nearby
- Reception hall
- Rock climbing nearby
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Sauna
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Shopping on site
- Ski equipment rental shops nearby
- Ski lessons available nearby
- Sledding nearby
- Smoke-free property
- Snow tubing nearby
- Snowboarding nearby
- Snowmobiling nearby
- Snowshoeing nearby
- Spa services on site
- Spa treatment room(s)
- Stair-free path to entrance
- Steam room
- Television in common areas
- Terrace
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Valet for wheelchair-equipped vehicle
- Wedding services
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible path of travel
- Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
- Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
- Wheelchair-accessible lounge
- Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center
- Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
- Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
- Wheelchair-accessible spa
- Wheelchair-accessible van parking
- Wheelchairs available on site
- Yoga classes/instruction on site
Contactless check-in is available
Contactless check-out is available
Property follows a brand or regulatory agency's sanitization guidelines Lead with Care (Four Seasons)
Specialty services with 96 locations in 40 countries ranging from luxury hotels, resorts, and residence clubs
24hr valet parking, LCD flat-panel TV's with DVD players in all guest bedrooms and living room areas
Soft bathrobes and brand bath products
Individual climate controls
Multi-line telephone service with speakerphone
The Four Seasons Hotels highlights above are subject to change without notice.
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
FAQs about Four Seasons Resort Rancho Encantado Santa Fe
What time is check in?
Check in time is 4:00 PM - 12:00 PM based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 12:00 PM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Four Seasons Resort Rancho Encantado Santa Fe have?
There are 65 rooms in the property.
Is there a gym at Four Seasons Resort Rancho Encantado Santa Fe?
Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.
Is there a pool at Four Seasons Resort Rancho Encantado Santa Fe?
Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property.
Is Four Seasons Resort Rancho Encantado Santa Fe pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed. Service animals complying with ADA Title lll regulations are allowed.
Is there shuttle service at Four Seasons Resort Rancho Encantado Santa Fe?
Albuquerque International Airport (60 miles), Santa Fe County Municipal Airport (20 miles)
- Rancho Encantado - 2.7 mi
- Santa Fe Opera - 4.8 mi
- Ten Thousand Waves - 10.2 mi
- Plaza Resolana Study Center - 12.1 mi
- Sunterra Resorts - 12.1 mi
- Nambe Pueblo Tours - 12.2 mi
- Skeleton Art - 12.3 mi
- Joan Caballero Appraisals - 12.3 mi
- Bishops Lodge Ranch Resort - 12.3 mi
- Old Fort Marcy Park and Prince Park Commemorative Walkway - 12.3 mi
- Santa Fe Convention and Visitor - 12.4 mi
- Miriam's Well - 12.4 mi
- Charlotte Jackson Fine Art - 12.4 mi
- Georgia O'Keeffe Museums - 12.4 mi
- The Georgia O'Keefe Museum - 12.4 mi
- Georgia O'Keefe Museum - 12.4 mi
- Dewey Owings Fine Art - 12.5 mi
- Rainbow Gate Place - 12.5 mi
- Native New Mexico - 12.5 mi
- Windsor Betts Art Broker - 12.5 mi
- Tad Tribal Art Design - 12.5 mi
- Sherwood's Spirit of America - 12.5 mi
- Niman Fine Art - 12.5 mi
- State Museum Admin Bldg - 12.6 mi
- New Mexico State Monuments - 12.6 mi
- Meredith Kelly Latin American - 12.6 mi
- Conlon Siegal Galleries - 12.6 mi
- Lewallen Contemporary - 12.6 mi
- Santa Fe Chamber Music Festival - 12.6 mi
- Palace of the Governors - 12.6 mi
- New Mexico Museum of Art - 12.6 mi
- Palace of Governors - 12.6 mi
- Museum of Fine Arts Shop - 12.6 mi
- Rainbow Man - 12.6 mi
- Posters of Santa Fe - 12.6 mi
- Bradley Studio - 12.6 mi
- Frank Patania Store - 12.6 mi
- James Reid Ltd - 12.6 mi
- Joshua Baer and Co - 12.6 mi
- New Mexico Jewish Historical - 12.6 mi
Hero Image 1 of 108
Hotel Interior 2 of 108
Hotel Interior 3 of 108
Hotel Interior 4 of 108
Room 5 of 108
Room 6 of 108
Room 7 of 108
Room 8 of 108
Room 9 of 108
Room 10 of 108
Room 11 of 108
Room 12 of 108
Room 13 of 108
Room 14 of 108
Room 15 of 108
Room 16 of 108
Room 17 of 108
Room 18 of 108
Room 19 of 108
Room 20 of 108
Room 21 of 108
Room 22 of 108
Room 23 of 108
Room 24 of 108
Room 25 of 108
Room 26 of 108
Room 27 of 108
Room 28 of 108
Room 29 of 108
Room 30 of 108
Room 31 of 108
Room 32 of 108
Room 33 of 108
Room 34 of 108
Room 35 of 108
Room 36 of 108
Room 37 of 108
Room 38 of 108
Room 39 of 108
Room 40 of 108
Terrace/Patio 41 of 108
Terrace/Patio 42 of 108
Terrace/Patio 43 of 108
Terrace/Patio 44 of 108
Terrace/Patio 45 of 108
Terrace/Patio 46 of 108
Terrace/Patio 47 of 108
Terrace/Patio 48 of 108
Room 49 of 108
Room 50 of 108
Room 51 of 108
Room 52 of 108
Room 53 of 108
Room 54 of 108
Room 55 of 108
Room 56 of 108
Room 57 of 108
Room 58 of 108
Room 59 of 108
Room 60 of 108
Room 61 of 108
Room 62 of 108
Room 63 of 108
Pool 64 of 108
Pool 65 of 108
Pool 66 of 108
Health and Fitness 67 of 108
Health and Fitness 68 of 108
Health and Fitness 69 of 108
Spa 70 of 108
Room 71 of 108
Spa 72 of 108
Outdoor Activities 73 of 108
Outdoor Activities 74 of 108
Outdoor Activities 75 of 108
Dining 76 of 108
Dining 77 of 108
Dining 78 of 108
Dining 79 of 108
Dining 80 of 108
Dining 81 of 108
Breakfast/Coffee Service 82 of 108
Breakfast/Coffee Service 83 of 108
Lounge 84 of 108
Lounge 85 of 108
Lounge 86 of 108
Room 87 of 108
Ballroom/Hall 88 of 108
Meeting 89 of 108
Hotel Interior 90 of 108
General 91 of 108
Hotel 92 of 108
Hotel Exterior 93 of 108
Terrace/Patio 94 of 108
Wedding/Banquet 95 of 108
Wedding/Banquet 96 of 108
Wedding/Banquet 97 of 108
Hotel 98 of 108
Hotel View 99 of 108
Hotel View 100 of 108
Terrace/Patio 101 of 108
Terrace/Patio 102 of 108
Hotel View 103 of 108
General 104 of 108
General 105 of 108
General 106 of 108
General 107 of 108
General 108 of 108

Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Four Seasons Resort Rancho Encantado Santa Fe.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
The resort offers a full-service spa, outdoor pool, and sauna for guests to relax and unwind.