Comfort Inn
The Comfort Inn in Clinton offers a variety of amenities including a gym, pool, restaurant, WiFi/internet, breakfast, air conditioning, 24/7 front desk, business center, and meeting rooms.
This is the second time I've booked a week long stay. The rooms are clean and the staff has always been helpful.
Good customer service.
Check-In 2:00 PM
Check-Out 11:00
Floors: 2
Rooms: 50
Handicap Rooms: 1
Total Taxes: 11.00%
Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD
Hot breakfast items with two waffle flavors, meat, and eggs
Free high-speed internet access and daily newspaper
Flat-panel TV's in each room
Pool and/or exercise facilities available based on location
Spacious seating areas in the lobby
The Comfort Inns highlights above are subject to change without notice.
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
FAQs about Comfort Inn
What time is check in?
Check in time is 2:00 PM based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 11:00 based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Comfort Inn have?
There are 50 rooms in the property.
Is there shuttle service at Comfort Inn?
Raleigh/Durham Int'l Airport (68 miles), Fayetteville Munic. Arpt. (43 miles)
- Sampson County History Museum - 2.7 mi
- Sampson Regional Medical Center - 2.8 mi
General 1 of 37
General 2 of 37
General 3 of 37
General 4 of 37
General 5 of 37
General 6 of 37
General 7 of 37
General 8 of 37
General 9 of 37
General 10 of 37
General 11 of 37
General 12 of 37
General 13 of 37
General 14 of 37
General 15 of 37
General 16 of 37
General 17 of 37
General 18 of 37
General 19 of 37
General 20 of 37
General 21 of 37
General 22 of 37
General 23 of 37
General 24 of 37
General 25 of 37
General 26 of 37
General 27 of 37
General 28 of 37
General 29 of 37
General 30 of 37
General 31 of 37
General 32 of 37
General 33 of 37
General 34 of 37
General 35 of 37
General 36 of 37
General 37 of 37

This is the second time I've booked a week long stay. The rooms are clean and the staff has always been helpful.
Good customer service.
Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Comfort Inn.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
The Comfort Inn in Clinton offers a variety of amenities including a gym, pool, restaurant, WiFi/internet, breakfast, air conditioning, 24/7 front desk, business center, and meeting rooms.