Hotel Inn Santa Fe
The Hotel Inn Santa Fe offers a variety of amenities including parking, an elevator, a gym, a pool, a restaurant, WiFi/internet, pet-friendly rooms, laundry facilities, non-smoking rooms, breakfast, air conditioning, a 24/7 front desk, and a business center.
Check-In 3:00 PM - 2:30 AM
Check-Out 11:00 AM
Year of Last Renovation: 2007
Floors: 2
Rooms: 92
Non Smoking Rooms: 92
Suites: 1
Room Windows: Windows Do Open
Meeting Rooms: 1
Nightly Parking: 0
Total Taxes: 15.00%
Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD
Cancellation: 25% deposit required, non-refundable
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- Only bookings from non-local guests are accepted; guests whose residence is within 25 mi (40 km) of the property will not be allowed to check in
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit
- This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Commitment to Clean (Choice)
- Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
- 24-hour front desk
- Check In: 3:00 PM - 2:30 AM
- Check Out: 11:00 AM
- Downhill skiing nearby
- Fitness facilities
- Free RV, bus, truck parking
- Free WiFi
- Free self parking
- Golfing nearby
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Mountain biking nearby
- No elevators
- Pets allowed
- Professional property host/manager
- Property does not offer onsite COVID-19 testing
- Property does not require health documentation at check-in
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Smoke-free property
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Vending machine
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
- Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
Property follows a brand or regulatory agency's sanitization guidelines Commitment to Clean (Choice)
Essential workers only - NO
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
FAQs about Hotel Inn Santa Fe
What time is check in?
Check in time is 3:00 PM - 2:30 AM based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 11:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Hotel Inn Santa Fe have?
There are 92 rooms in the property.
Is there any meeting space at Hotel Inn Santa Fe?
Yes, they have 1 meeting room that can support various table layouts.
Is there a gym at Hotel Inn Santa Fe?
Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.
Is Hotel Inn Santa Fe pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed.
Is there shuttle service at Hotel Inn Santa Fe?
ALB-60 miles, numerous shuttles available Santa Fe Municipal-free complimentary pick-up
Meeting Rooms and Banquet Rooms at Hotel Inn Santa Fe
Below are the meeting, banquet, conference and event spaces at Hotel Inn Santa Fe.
Feel free to use the Hotel Inn Santa Fe meeting space capacities chart below to help in your event planning. Hotel Planner specializes in Santa Fe event planning for sleeping rooms and meeting space for corporate events, weddings, parties, conventions, negotiated rates and trade shows.







Room Details
- Lumen Essence - 0.3 mi
- Stephen's A Consignment Glry - 0.7 mi
- David Pierce Antiques and Prints - 0.7 mi
- Doug Hyde Studios - 0.8 mi
- Bruce La Fountain Sculptures - 0.9 mi
- Prescott Studio - 1.1 mi
- Rockin' Rollers Event Arena - 1.3 mi
- Genoveva Chavez Community Center - 1.8 mi
- Cinemacafe - 1.8 mi
- Axis Mundi - 2.3 mi
- Peters Corp - 2.3 mi
- Rojo Tours and Service - 2.3 mi
- Kroma - 2.4 mi
- College of Santa Fe - 2.5 mi
- Santa Fe Indian Hospital - 2.5 mi
- Southwest Art - 2.7 mi
- Santa Fe Community College - 2.9 mi
- International Institute Chns - 3 mi
- Santa Fe Secrets - 3.2 mi
- Shamballa Fine Arts and Crafts - 3.2 mi
- Art Handlers - 3.2 mi
- Sally Hepler Studio - 3.5 mi
- Southwest Acupuncture College - 3.5 mi
- Santa Fe Ski Area - 3.8 mi
- International Folk Art Alliance - 4 mi
- Geoffrey Gorman and Assoc - 4.1 mi
- St Vincent Hospital - 4.2 mi
- New Mexico Heritage Alliance - 4.4 mi
- Santa Fe Party Rentals - 4.4 mi
- Sterling Institute - 4.5 mi
- Back Street Bistro - 4.5 mi
- Frank Howell Studio - 4.6 mi
- Gavin Collier and Co Custom - 4.6 mi
- Wolf Creek Ski Area - 4.9 mi
- El Museo Cultural De Santa Fe - 5 mi
- Mix Pro - 5 mi
- Addison Rowe Fine Art - 5 mi
- James Kelly Contemporary Glry - 5.1 mi
- Bradley Studio - 5.1 mi
- Native New Mexico - 5.2 mi
Hero Image 1 of 22
Hotel Interior 2 of 22
Room 3 of 22
Room 4 of 22
Room 5 of 22
Room 6 of 22
Room 7 of 22
Room 8 of 22
Room 9 of 22
Room 10 of 22
Room 11 of 22
Room 12 of 22
Room 13 of 22
Room 14 of 22
Room 15 of 22
Room 16 of 22
Room 17 of 22
Health and Fitness 18 of 22
Breakfast/Coffee Service 19 of 22
Hotel 20 of 22
Cleanliness 21 of 22
Cleanliness 22 of 22

Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Hotel Inn Santa Fe.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
The Hotel Inn Santa Fe offers a variety of amenities including parking, an elevator, a gym, a pool, a restaurant, WiFi/internet, pet-friendly rooms, laundry facilities, non-smoking rooms, breakfast, air conditioning, a 24/7 front desk, and a business center.