Goodstone Inn & Restaurant
Goodstone Inn, just one hour from Washington D.C, seamlessly blends luxury and serenity, making it an ideal destination for corporate events, social gatherings, or a rejuvenating getaway.
Check-In 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Check-Out 11:00 AM
Rooms: 18
Corridors: Both Interior and Exterior Hallways
Non Smoking Rooms: 18
Suites: 18
Room Windows: Windows Do Open
Cleaning Frequency: Daily
Meeting Rooms: 1
Dist. to Food/Bars: 2.0 Mi
Nightly Parking: 0
Total Taxes: 14.00%
Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- Cashless transactions are available
- Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit
- This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
- Area rugs in public areas
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Books
- Check In: 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
- Check Out: 11:00 AM
- Children not allowed
- Cobblestone flooring in public areas
- Concierge services
- Daily
- Fence around pool
- Fireplace in lobby
- Food and water bowls
- Free WiFi
- Free breakfast
- Free cooked-to-order breakfast
- Free self parking
- Front desk (limited hours)
- Games
- Garden
- Hardwood flooring in public areas
- Hiking/biking trails on site
- LGBTQIA+ friendly
- Maximum number of pets per room 2
- No cribs (infant beds) available
- No elevators
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Number of hot tubs - 1
- Number of restaurants - 1
- Number of stairs to reach property - 2
- Only dogs are allowed
- Outdoor seasonal pool
- Pets allowed
- Pets cannot be left unattended
- Picnic area
- Pool sun loungers
- Professional property host/manager
- Property does not offer onsite COVID-19 testing
- Property does not require health documentation at check-in
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Smoke-free property
- Terrace
- Uncovered parking
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Wheelchair accessible – no
Breakfast is included in the guestroom rate.
Complimentary parking for private passenger vehicles. No coach bus parking available.
Complimentary wifi in each of the guestrooms and public space
Essential workers only - NO
Cashless transactions are available
Day 1
Day 2
FAQs about Goodstone Inn & Restaurant
What time is check in?
Check in time is 4:00 PM - 11:00 PM based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 11:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Goodstone Inn & Restaurant have?
There are 18 rooms in the property.
Is there any meeting space at Goodstone Inn & Restaurant?
Yes, they have 1 meeting room that can support various table layouts.
What kind of breakfast is at Goodstone Inn & Restaurant?
Breakfast is included in the guestroom rate.
What parking is available at Goodstone Inn & Restaurant?
Complimentary parking for private passenger vehicles. No coach bus parking available.
How much does internet cost?
Complimentary wifi in each of the guestrooms and public space
Is there a pool at Goodstone Inn & Restaurant?
Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property. Outdoor heated pool. Open seasonally May - September. Pool may be closed due to private events.
Is Goodstone Inn & Restaurant pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed. We allow up to 2 dogs per guestroom. $175 per stay / per dog pet fee charged at check in.
Is there shuttle service at Goodstone Inn & Restaurant?
For those traveling to the Goodstone Inn, convenience and accessibility are paramount. Located just an hour’s drive from Washington Dulles International Airport (IAD), the estate is perfectly situated for guests arriving from across the globe. Dulles offers a seamless travel experience with a broad selection of domestic and international flights, car rental services, and private transportation options. For an even more exclusive arrival, private jet services are available at Leesburg Executive Airport, only 30 minutes away. Whether you prefer the ease of a direct transfer or the scenic beauty of a countryside drive, Goodstone Inn welcomes you with effortless elegance from the moment your journey begins.
Meeting Rooms and Banquet Rooms at Goodstone Inn & Restaurant
Below are the meeting, banquet, conference and event spaces at Goodstone Inn & Restaurant.
Feel free to use the Goodstone Inn & Restaurant meeting space capacities chart below to help in your event planning. Hotel Planner specializes in Middleburg event planning for sleeping rooms and meeting space for corporate events, weddings, parties, conventions, negotiated rates and trade shows.







Room Details
- Loudoun Museum Admin and Gift - 20.9 mi
- Westmoreland Davis Memorial - 21.7 mi
- Robert Trent Jones Golf Club - 26.2 mi
- Washington Dulles International Airport (IAD) - 26.2 mi
- National Air and Space Museum Steven F. Udvar Hazy Center - 28.3 mi
- North America Chinese Scholars - 31.5 mi
- Splash Down Waterpark - 32.5 mi
- Prince William Hospital - 33.9 mi
- Dranesville Tavern - 34.0 mi
- Hollywood Casino - 34.3 mi
- Manassas Amtrak Station - 36.3 mi
- Harpers Ferry Amtrak - 37.2 mi
- Lake Fairfax Park - 37.6 mi
- Reston Zoo - 37.8 mi
- National Firearms Museum - 38.8 mi
Hero Image 1 of 95
Hotel Interior 2 of 95
Room 3 of 95
Room 4 of 95
Room 5 of 95
Room 6 of 95
Room 7 of 95
Room 8 of 95
Room 9 of 95
Room 10 of 95
Room 11 of 95
Room 12 of 95
Room 13 of 95
Room 14 of 95
Room 15 of 95
Room 16 of 95
Room 17 of 95
Room 18 of 95
Room 19 of 95
Room 20 of 95
Room 21 of 95
Room 22 of 95
Room 23 of 95
Room 24 of 95
Room 25 of 95
Room 26 of 95
Room 27 of 95
Room 28 of 95
Room 29 of 95
Room 30 of 95
Room 31 of 95
Room 32 of 95
Room 33 of 95
Room 34 of 95
Room 35 of 95
Room 36 of 95
Room 37 of 95
Room 38 of 95
Room 39 of 95
Room 40 of 95
Room 41 of 95
Room 42 of 95
Room 43 of 95
Room 44 of 95
Room 45 of 95
Room 46 of 95
Terrace/Patio 47 of 95
Terrace/Patio 48 of 95
Terrace/Patio 49 of 95
Room 50 of 95
Room 51 of 95
Room 52 of 95
Room 53 of 95
Room 54 of 95
Room 55 of 95
Room 56 of 95
Room 57 of 95
Room 58 of 95
Room 59 of 95
Room 60 of 95
Room 61 of 95
Room 62 of 95
Room 63 of 95
Room 64 of 95
Pool 65 of 95
Pool 66 of 95
Outdoor Activities 67 of 95
Outdoor Activities 68 of 95
Outdoor Activities 69 of 95
Outdoor Activities 70 of 95
General 71 of 95
Dining 72 of 95
Breakfast/Coffee Service 73 of 95
Breakfast/Coffee Service 74 of 95
Breakfast/Coffee Service 75 of 95
Lounge 76 of 95
Meeting 77 of 95
Meeting 78 of 95
General 79 of 95
General 80 of 95
General 81 of 95
Hotel 82 of 95
Terrace/Patio 83 of 95
Property Grounds 84 of 95
Property Grounds 85 of 95
Hotel 86 of 95
Hotel 87 of 95
Hotel 88 of 95
Hotel 89 of 95
Hotel 90 of 95
Hotel 91 of 95
Hotel 92 of 95
Hotel 93 of 95
Terrace/Patio 94 of 95
Terrace/Patio 95 of 95

Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Goodstone Inn & Restaurant.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
Goodstone Inn, just one hour from Washington D.C, seamlessly blends luxury and serenity, making it an ideal destination for corporate events, social gatherings, or a rejuvenating getaway.