Albany Airport Inn
SureStay Plus Hotel by Best Western Albany Airport offers a bar/lounge, parking, an elevator, a gym, an airport shuttle, a pool, a restaurant, a spa, WiFi/Internet, pet-friendly rooms, laundry facilities, non-smoking rooms, breakfast, air conditioning, a 24/7 front desk, a kitchen, a business center, meeting rooms, and a beach.
Staff was great. Room was clean.
I give it 5⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐.
This hotel is located on wolf road near airport shopping restaurants. It is very clean and it is reasonably priced if you deal with the hotel directly.. Staff is very nice.
Nice place to stay.
Great place to stay when flying out of Albany. Super staff, safe and secure. Great places to dine. Shuttle service is convenient and easy. Thank you Tyler.
We held our fall political memorabilia show here and the large meeting room was very comfortable for our dealers and the general public. The hotel staff were very helpful and kind. The hotel rooms were clean and quite nice. We are looking forward to holding our event here again next year!
Easy reservation, checkin,clean room,quiet, pleasant staff.
Check-In 3:00 PM - midnight
Check-Out 11:00 AM
Year of Last Renovation: 2023
Floors: 2
Rooms: 153
Corridors: All Rooms Have Interior Hallways
Non Smoking Rooms: 153
Handicap Rooms: 2
Suites: 0
Room Windows: Windows Don't Open
Cleaning Frequency: Daily
Meeting Rooms: 9
Dist. to Food/Bars: 1.0 Mi
Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: 1.0 Mi
Dist. to Nearest Gym: On-site
Nightly Parking: 0
Total Taxes: 14.00%
Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD
Cancellation: Individual reservation: Must be cancelled by 4 pm day of arrival or one night''s room and tax will be charged. Groups may cancel no later than 60 days prior to arrival peak season and 30 days prior to arrival slow season.
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
- This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of We Care Clean (Best Western)
- Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
- 24-hour business center
- 24-hour fitness facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- ATM/banking
- Assistive listening devices available
- Ballroom
- Banquet hall
- Braille or raised signage
- Business center
- Check In: 3:00 PM - midnight
- Check Out: 11:00 AM
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Computer station
- Conference center
- Conference space
- Conference space size (feet) - 5800
- Conference space size (meters) - 539
- Express check-out
- Fireplace in lobby
- Fitness facilities
- Free RV, bus, truck parking
- Free WiFi
- Free airport transportation
- Free area shuttle
- Free breakfast
- Free buffet breakfast
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Free self parking
- Free shopping center shuttle
- Long-term parking (surcharge)
- Luggage storage
- Maximum number of pets per room 2
- Meeting rooms
- Multilingual staff
- No elevators
- Number of indoor pools - 1
- Pet max weight (per pet) in kg is 36
- Pet max weight (per pet) in lb is 80
- Pets allowed
- Pets cannot be left unattended
- Pool sun loungers
- Professional property host/manager
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Smoke-free property
- Stereo
- Television in common areas
- Uncovered parking
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Vending machine
- Water dispenser
- Wedding services
- Wheelchair accessible
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible path of travel
- Wheelchair-accessible lounge
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
- Wheelchair-accessible van parking
We offer a free continental breakfast. Breakfast is served daily from 6:00 am - 9:00 am. It includes the standard bagels, fresh baked muffins, toast ,cold cereal, fruits, make your own Belgium waffles, juice and coffee. Weekend hours are 7-10am.
Completely free parking for overnight hotel guests
Free high speed fiber based internet that will never slow you down!
Property follows a brand or regulatory agency's sanitization guidelines We Care Clean (Best Western)
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
FAQs about Albany Airport Inn
What time is check in?
Check in time is 3:00 PM - midnight based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 11:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Albany Airport Inn have?
There are 153 rooms in the property.
Is there any meeting space at Albany Airport Inn?
Yes, they have 9 meeting rooms that can support various table layouts.
What kind of breakfast is at Albany Airport Inn?
We offer a free continental breakfast. Breakfast is served daily from 6:00 am - 9:00 am. It includes the standard bagels, fresh baked muffins, toast ,cold cereal, fruits, make your own Belgium waffles, juice and coffee. Weekend hours are 7-10am.
What parking is available at Albany Airport Inn?
Completely free parking for overnight hotel guests
How much does internet cost?
Free high speed fiber based internet that will never slow you down!
Is there a gym at Albany Airport Inn?
Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.
Is there a pool at Albany Airport Inn?
Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property. We offer a unique indoor pool. The pool has a retractable roof, so when weather permits we can open the roof and it is an outdoor pool. Pool hours are 9 am - 9 pm.
Is Albany Airport Inn pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed. Pets allowed based on the availability of pet friendly rooms. Up to 2 dogs per room with an 80 pound weight limit. Additional pet types (cats, birds, etc) may be accepted at the hotel's discretion. Pet rate is $25 per day.
Is there shuttle service at Albany Airport Inn?
The Albany International Airport is located 1 mile from the hotel. Complimentary shuttle is provided to and from the airport daily from 4:15 am until midnight.
Meeting Rooms and Banquet Rooms at Albany Airport Inn
Below are the meeting, banquet, conference and event spaces at Albany Airport Inn.
Feel free to use the Albany Airport Inn meeting space capacities chart below to help in your event planning. Hotel Planner specializes in Albany event planning for sleeping rooms and meeting space for corporate events, weddings, parties, conventions, negotiated rates and trade shows.




Room Details




Room Details




Room Details




Room Details




Room Details




Room Details




Room Details


Room Details

Room Details
- Colonie Center - 1.1 mi
- Us Air Force Reserve Recruit - 2.5 mi
- Albany International Airport (ALB) - 2.6 mi
- Us Army Rotc - 4.2 mi
- University At Albany - 4.2 mi
- University Art Museum - 4.2 mi
- Us Marine Corps Reserve Trng - 6.3 mi
- Bleecker Stadium - 6.4 mi
- College of St. Rose - 6.6 mi
- Albany Pine Bush Preserve - 6.7 mi
- Memorial Hospital Schl Nursing - 6.9 mi
- St Peter's Hospital - 7.6 mi
- Washington Park - 8 mi
- Sage College of Albany - 8.1 mi
- Albany College of Pharmacy - 8.2 mi
- Capital District Psych Center - 8.2 mi
- Albany Medical College - 8.2 mi
- Albany Center Galleries - 8.3 mi
- Ten Broeck Mansion - 8.4 mi
- Albany Institute History and Art - 8.5 mi
- Alfred E. Smith State Office Building - 8.5 mi
- VA Medical Center - 8.6 mi
- Irish American Heritage Museum - 8.6 mi
- Us Military Entrance Proc Sta - 8.6 mi
- Albany Riverfront Park - 8.7 mi
- The Egg - 8.7 mi
- Governer Nelson A. Rockefeller Empire State Plaza - 8.7 mi
- New York State Museum Cultural - 8.7 mi
- Albany Berkshire Ballet - 8.8 mi
- Us Army National Guard - 8.8 mi
- Rensselaer County Historical - 8.9 mi
- Albany City Hall - 8.9 mi
- New York State Capitol Building - 8.9 mi
- Henry Hudson Planetarium - 8.9 mi
- Albany Visitors Center - 8.9 mi
- New York State Museum - 9 mi
- Albany Medical Center South - 9 mi
- Cultural Education Center - 9.1 mi
- Corning Tower - 9.1 mi
- New York State Executive Mansion - 9.2 mi
Hero Image 1 of 33
Hotel Interior 2 of 33
Room 3 of 33
Room 4 of 33
Room 5 of 33
Room 6 of 33
Room 7 of 33
Room 8 of 33
Room 9 of 33
Room 10 of 33
Room 11 of 33
Room 12 of 33
Room 13 of 33
Room 14 of 33
Pool 15 of 33
Pool 16 of 33
Pool 17 of 33
Health and Fitness 18 of 33
Health and Fitness 19 of 33
Room 20 of 33
Breakfast/Coffee Service 21 of 33
Lounge 22 of 33
Ballroom/Hall 23 of 33
Ballroom/Hall 24 of 33
Ballroom/Hall 25 of 33
Ballroom/Hall 26 of 33
Ballroom/Hall 27 of 33
Meeting 28 of 33
Meeting 29 of 33
Meeting 30 of 33
Business Center 31 of 33
Transportation 32 of 33
Hotel 33 of 33

Staff was great. Room was clean.
I give it 5⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐.
This hotel is located on wolf road near airport shopping restaurants. It is very clean and it is reasonably priced if you deal with the hotel directly.. Staff is very nice.
Nice place to stay.
Great place to stay when flying out of Albany. Super staff, safe and secure. Great places to dine. Shuttle service is convenient and easy. Thank you Tyler.
We held our fall political memorabilia show here and the large meeting room was very comfortable for our dealers and the general public. The hotel staff were very helpful and kind. The hotel rooms were clean and quite nice. We are looking forward to holding our event here again next year!
Easy reservation, checkin,clean room,quiet, pleasant staff.
Friendly, helpful staff and all the conveniences at a very fair price.
Nice with very nice staff.
Workers should learn English also.
Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Albany Airport Inn.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
SureStay Plus Hotel by Best Western Albany Airport offers a bar/lounge, parking, an elevator, a gym, an airport shuttle, a pool, a restaurant, a spa, WiFi/Internet, pet-friendly rooms, laundry facilities, non-smoking rooms, breakfast, air conditioning, a 24/7 front desk, a kitchen, a business center, meeting rooms, and a beach.