Quality Inn & Suites South San Jose / Morgan Hill
This hotel offers a water park, outdoor pool, complimentary Wi-Fi, and a 24-hour business center.
Check-In 3:00 PM - 2:00 AM
Check-Out 11:00 AM
Year of Last Renovation: 2020
Floors: 2
Rooms: 83
Corridors: All Rooms Have Interior Hallways
Non Smoking Rooms: 74
Suites: 8
Room Windows: Windows Do Open
Cleaning Frequency: Daily
Meeting Rooms: 1
Dist. to Food/Bars: 0.3 Mi
Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: 0.5 Mi
Dist. to Nearest Gym: 0.5 Mi
Ownership: Marizol Kim
Nightly Parking: 0
Total Taxes: 12.50%
Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD
Cancellation: will vary depending on the group
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- Cashless transactions are available
- Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, and window guards
- This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
- Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
- 24-hour business center
- 24-hour front desk
- Access to nearby indoor pool
- Access to nearby outdoor pool
- Business center
- Check In: 3:00 PM - 2:00 AM
- Check Out: 11:00 AM
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Daily
- Free WiFi
- Free breakfast
- Free self parking
- Free self-serve breakfast
- Golfing nearby
- Laundry facilities
- No cribs (infant beds) available
- No elevators
- Number of outdoor pools - 1
- Pets not allowed
- Pool sun loungers
- Pool umbrellas
- Professional property host/manager
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Smoke-free property
- Stair-free path to entrance
- Swimming nearby
- Terrace
- Vending machine
- Water park access (surcharge)
- Water tubing nearby
- Waterslide
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible path of travel
- Wheelchair-accessible pool
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
- Wheelchair-accessible van parking
We offer a limited continental breakfast each morning.
Free parking.
Complimentary internet access.
Contactless check-in is available
Contactless check-out is available
Cashless transactions are available
Comfortable bedding with soft pillows
Hot, fresh, and healthy breakfast options available at certain locations
Known for providing friendly services
Free high-speed internet, local U.S. calls, and daily USA TODAY newspaper
Fresh coffee and tea in the lobby 24/7
Great meeting space also offered at most locations
The Quality Inns highlights above are subject to change without notice.
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
FAQs about Quality Inn & Suites South San Jose / Morgan Hill
What time is check in?
Check in time is 3:00 PM - 2:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 11:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Quality Inn & Suites South San Jose / Morgan Hill have?
There are 83 rooms in the property.
Is there any meeting space at Quality Inn & Suites South San Jose / Morgan Hill?
Yes, they have 1 meeting room that can support various table layouts.
What kind of breakfast is at Quality Inn & Suites South San Jose / Morgan Hill?
We offer a limited continental breakfast each morning.
What parking is available at Quality Inn & Suites South San Jose / Morgan Hill?
Free parking.
How much does internet cost?
Complimentary internet access.
Is there a pool at Quality Inn & Suites South San Jose / Morgan Hill?
Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property. Outdoor pool is open from 10am to 10pm daily. Pool hours may be altered during late Fall and Winter months.
Is Quality Inn & Suites South San Jose / Morgan Hill pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed. ADA defined animals are welcome. No other pets allowed.
Is there shuttle service at Quality Inn & Suites South San Jose / Morgan Hill?
San Jose Mineta International airport is 23 miles north.
- Downtown Morgan Hill - 2.2 mi
- Morgan Hill - 2.9 mi
- Columbia South Valley Hospital - 11.1 mi
- Kaiser Permanente Medical Center - 14.0 mi
- Gilroy Garlic Festival - 14.2 mi
- Christmas Hill Park - 14.7 mi
- Lick Observatory - 23.6 mi
- Almaden Plaza - 25.9 mi
- Casa de Fruta - 26.5 mi
- Downtown Watsonville - 26.5 mi
- Santa Clara Fairgrounds - 28.0 mi
- Lake Cunningham Park - 28.2 mi
- Kelley Park - 30.2 mi
- Spartan Stadium - 30.2 mi
- San Jose Museum of Quilts and Textiles - 31.8 mi
- Mexican Heritage Plaza - 32.1 mi
- Children's Discovery Museum - 32.3 mi
- San Jose State University - 32.3 mi
- Civic Auditorium - 32.3 mi
- San Jose Convention Center - 32.3 mi
- Montgomery Theater - 32.4 mi
- Plaza de Cesar Chavez - 32.5 mi
- eBay Corporate Office and Headquarters - 32.5 mi
- Tech Museum - 32.5 mi
- Parkside Hall - 32.5 mi
- San Jose Museum of Art - 32.6 mi
- Campbell - Los Gatos - 32.7 mi
- St. Joseph Cathedral Basilica - 32.7 mi
- Downtown San Jose - 32.9 mi
- Ainsley House - 33.2 mi
- SAP Center - 33.2 mi
- Villa Ragusa - 33.3 mi
- Overfelt Gardens - 33.4 mi
- Heritage Theatre - 33.7 mi
- Alum Rock Park - 33.8 mi
- Cypress Outpatient Surgical - 34.7 mi
- Rosicrucian Egyptian Museum - 34.7 mi
- San Jose Municipal Rose Garden - 34.9 mi
- Mystery Spot - 35.3 mi
- Winchester Mystery House - 35.6 mi
Hero Image 1 of 33
Hotel Interior 2 of 33
Hotel Interior 3 of 33
Room 4 of 33
Room 5 of 33
Room 6 of 33
Room 7 of 33
Room 8 of 33
Room 9 of 33
Room 10 of 33
Room 11 of 33
Room 12 of 33
Room 13 of 33
Room 14 of 33
Room 15 of 33
Room 16 of 33
Room 17 of 33
Room 18 of 33
Room 19 of 33
Pool 20 of 33
Pool 21 of 33
Pool 22 of 33
Breakfast/Coffee Service 23 of 33
Breakfast/Coffee Service 24 of 33
Breakfast/Coffee Service 25 of 33
Breakfast/Coffee Service 26 of 33
Dining 27 of 33
Terrace/Patio 28 of 33
Hotel 29 of 33
Hotel 30 of 33
Hotel 31 of 33
Hotel 32 of 33
Hotel 33 of 33
Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Quality Inn & Suites South San Jose / Morgan Hill.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
This hotel offers a water park, outdoor pool, complimentary Wi-Fi, and a 24-hour business center.