Hotel Balzac Paris & Spa Ikoï

Overview
6 Rue Balzac, Paris, 75008 France
Call to book 1-800-219-2797
Group Sales: 1-800-906-2871
AI Insight

Its central location steps from the Champs-Élysées and about 0.4 mi from the Arc de Triomphe pairs with a full-service spa (indoor pool, sauna, hot tub, spa treatment room), a bar/lounge, 24-hour room service, free WiFi and a pet-friendly policy (small pets allowed, EUR 50 fee).

Highlights
Free WiFi
Breakfast available (surcharge)
Self parking (surcharge)
Fitness facilities
Select your room

Check-In 3:00 PM - anytime

Check-Out 12:00 PM

Year of Last Renovation: 2007

Floors: 6

Rooms: 70

Non Smoking Rooms: 70

Handicap Rooms: 3

Suites: 13

Meeting Rooms: 0

Total Taxes: 10.00%

Total Misc Fees: $3.75 USD

Check-In Instructions:

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
  • This property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest's credit card prior to arrival.
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Change of bed sheets (on request)
  • Check In: 3:00 PM - anytime
  • Check Out: 12:00 PM
  • Coffee/tea in common areas
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Fitness facilities
  • Free WiFi
  • Full-service spa
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • No accessible shuttle
  • No elevators
  • Number of bars/lounges - 1
  • Number of hot tubs - 1
  • Number of indoor pools - 1
  • Pets allowed
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Professional property host/manager
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Sauna
  • Self parking (surcharge)
  • Service animals are allowed
  • Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
  • Smoke-free property
  • Spa treatment room(s)
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant

Contactless check-in is available

Contactless check-out is available

Day 1

Breakfast Café de la Paix - Iconic Parisian café offering a luxurious breakfast experience, 2.3 km away
Lunch Le Relais de l'Entrecôte - Famous for its steak frites and secret sauce, 1.5 km away
Dinner L'Avenue - Trendy spot for upscale French cuisine, frequented by celebrities, 1.9 km away
Activity Louvre Museum - Explore the world's largest art museum and a historic monument in Paris, 2.9 km away

Day 2

Breakfast Angelina Paris - Renowned for its rich hot chocolate and pastries, 2.1 km away
Lunch Les Cocottes - Chef Christian Constant's chic bistro serving French classics in pots, 3.5 km away
Dinner Le Cinq - Three Michelin-starred restaurant offering French gastronomy at its best, 1.2 km away
Activity Eiffel Tower - Visit the iconic symbol of Paris and enjoy breathtaking views, 3.7 km away

Day 3

Breakfast Carette - Historic tea room known for its pastries and brunch menu, 3.4 km away
Lunch Bistrot Paul Bert - Beloved Parisian bistro known for its steak frites and seasonal dishes, 4.5 km away
Dinner Septime - Contemporary French restaurant with a seasonal tasting menu, 5.6 km away
Activity Musée d'Orsay - Admire masterpieces of Impressionist and Post-Impressionist art, 2.7 km away

FAQs about Hotel Balzac Paris & Spa Ikoï

What time is check in?

Check in time is 3:00 PM - anytime based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.

What time is check out?

Check out time is 12:00 PM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.

How many rooms does Hotel Balzac Paris & Spa Ikoï have?

There are 70 rooms in the property.

Is there a gym at Hotel Balzac Paris & Spa Ikoï?

Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.

Is there a pool at Hotel Balzac Paris & Spa Ikoï?

Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property.

Is Hotel Balzac Paris & Spa Ikoï pet friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed. Small pets allowed.

Is there shuttle service at Hotel Balzac Paris & Spa Ikoï?

Orly (22 miles), Charles de Gaulle (35 miles), Beauvais Tille (80 miles), Le Bourget (20 miles)

Meeting Rooms and Banquet Rooms at Hotel Balzac Paris & Spa Ikoï

Below are the meeting, banquet, conference and event spaces at Hotel Balzac Paris & Spa Ikoï.

Feel free to use the Hotel Balzac Paris & Spa Ikoï meeting space capacities chart below to help in your event planning. Hotel Planner specializes in Paris event planning for sleeping rooms and meeting space for corporate events, weddings, parties, conventions, negotiated rates and trade shows.

Salon Balzac
5 x 5 x 3 • 25 sqm.
Theater
15
Theater Layout
Reception
15
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Similar Hotels
Hotel de Vigny Champs Elysees Paris
Paris, Ile-de-France
~0.03 miles away from Paris
View
Norman Paris Hôtel & Spa
Paris,
~0.03 miles away from Paris
View
ROYAL HOTEL PARIS
PARIS,
~0.06 miles away from PARIS
View