Residence Inn by Marriott Manchester Piccadilly
You get large suites with full kitchens, free hot breakfast and Wi‑Fi, complimentary evening socials and a 24‑hour fitness center, plus great outdoor space with BBQs and fire pits; it's also pet‑friendly and located in the heart of Manchester near Piccadilly Gardens.
Check-In 3:00 PM - anytime
Check-Out 11:00 AM
Year of Last Renovation: 2023
Floors: 12
Rooms: 155
Corridors: Both Interior and Exterior Hallways
Non Smoking Rooms: 155
Handicap Rooms: 9
Suites: 37
Room Windows: Windows Do Open
Cleaning Frequency: Weekly
Meeting Rooms: 1
Dist. to Food/Bars: On-site
Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: 0.3 Mi
Dist. to Nearest Gym: On-site
Ownership: Residence Inn Manchester Piccadilly
Nightly Parking: £17
Total Taxes: 20.00%
Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD
Cancellation: If the Client has to cancel or postpone a confirmed Event, or part of the Event (e.g.: accommodation or duration of the event) cancellation charges will apply. Cancellation depends on each agreed contract
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
- This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and mobile payments; cash is not accepted
- Mobile payment options include: Apple Pay
- Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit
- This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
- Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
- This hotel will place an authorization on the day of arrival for any bookings where payment for the stay will be made on site instead of at the time of booking.
- 24-hour fitness facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- At least 80% of all lighting comes from LEDs
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Change of towels (on request)
- Check In: 3:00 PM - anytime
- Check Out: 11:00 AM
- Daily
- Distance from property (ft) - 656
- Distance from property (meters) - 200
- Double-glazing on all windows
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Elevator
- Events/parties not allowed
- Express check-out
- Free WiFi
- Free breakfast
- Free continental breakfast
- Housekeeping on request
- LGBTQIA+ friendly
- Laundry facilities
- Lockers available
- Luggage storage
- Maximum number of pets per room 2
- Multilingual staff
- No cribs (infant beds) available
- No rollaway/extra beds available
- No single-use plastic stirrers
- No single-use plastic straws
- Only dogs and cats are allowed
- Outdoor furniture
- Pets allowed
- Professional property host/manager
- Reception hall
- Recycling
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Smoke-free property
- Television in common areas
- Terrace
- Vegan menu options available
- Vegetarian breakfast available
- Vegetarian menu options available
- Vending machine
- Water dispenser
- Water dispenser use by guests actively encouraged
- Water-efficient showers only
- Wheelchair accessible path of travel
- Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
Yes
Complimentary breakfast for all our guests
Off-site parking, fee: 16 GBP daily Citipark is located on 30 Tariff St, Manchester M1 2FJ - pay direct with City Park
Complimentary Wifi for all our guests. Enhance WIFI for all our Bonvoy members and available at a cost
Contactless check-in is available
Contactless check-out is available
Essential workers only - NO
Extended stay hotel offering large 1- and 2- bedroom suites and studio suites
Full kitchens with refrigerators, microwaves, stoves, and coffee makers
Free hot breakfast and free Wi-Fi everywhere
Complimentary evening socials offering food and drinks for guests
Fitness center with modern equipment and TVs
Great outdoor space with barbeque and fire pits
Private meeting spaces perfect for events and family gatherings
Free grocery delivery service available
Dry cleaning and on-site laundry services
The Residence Inn by Marriott highlights above are subject to change without notice.
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
FAQs about Residence Inn by Marriott Manchester Piccadilly
What time is check in?
Check in time is 3:00 PM - anytime based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 11:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Residence Inn by Marriott Manchester Piccadilly have?
There are 155 rooms in the property.
Is there any meeting space at Residence Inn by Marriott Manchester Piccadilly?
Yes, they have 1 meeting room that can support various table layouts.
What kind of breakfast is at Residence Inn by Marriott Manchester Piccadilly?
Complimentary breakfast for all our guests
What parking is available at Residence Inn by Marriott Manchester Piccadilly?
Off-site parking, fee: 16 GBP daily Citipark is located on 30 Tariff St, Manchester M1 2FJ - pay direct with City Park
How much does internet cost?
Complimentary Wifi for all our guests. Enhance WIFI for all our Bonvoy members and available at a cost
Is there a gym at Residence Inn by Marriott Manchester Piccadilly?
Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.
Is Residence Inn by Marriott Manchester Piccadilly pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed. Pets welcome Maximum 2 pets per room Non-refundable fee: 40 GBP Per Stay Pet fee non-refundable. £150.00 security deposit required at check in Contact hotel for details
- Manchester Piccadilly Station - 0.3 mi
- Grtr Manchester Police Museum - 0.4 mi
- Affleck's Palace - 0.6 mi
- Piccadilly Gardens - 0.7 mi
- Bridgewater Hall - 0.7 mi
- Chinese Arts Centre - 0.8 mi
- Arndale Centre - 0.8 mi
- Imperial Chinese Archway - 0.9 mi
- Portico Library and Gallery - 0.9 mi
- Manchester Art Gallery - 1.0 mi
- CIS Solar Tower - 1.0 mi
- Weston Conference Centre - 1.0 mi
- Urbis - 1.1 mi
- Manchester Wheel - 1.1 mi
- St. Peter's Square - 1.1 mi
- Manchester Palace Theatre - 1.1 mi
- Exchange Square - 1.2 mi
- Chetham's Library - 1.2 mi
- Royal Exchange Theatre - 1.2 mi
- St Ann's Church - 1.2 mi
- Albert Square - 1.2 mi
- Manchester Central Library - 1.2 mi
- Manchester Cathedral - 1.3 mi
- Manchester Evening News Arena (M.E.N. Arena) - 1.3 mi
- Carling Apollo Manchester - 1.3 mi
- St Mary's The Hidden Gem - 1.3 mi
- Lincoln Memorial - 1.3 mi
- Free Trade Hall - 1.4 mi
- John Rylands Univ Library - 1.4 mi
- City Centre Manchester - 1.4 mi
- Manchester Central - 1.5 mi
- Manchester Museum - 1.5 mi
- G Mex Centre - 1.5 mi
- Sportcity - 1.5 mi
- Manchester Opera House - 1.6 mi
- Beetham Tower (Hilton Manchester) - 1.7 mi
- Etihad Stadium - 1.7 mi
- B of the Bang - 1.8 mi
- People's History Museum - 1.8 mi
- Manchester Jewish Museum - 1.8 mi
Hero Image 1 of 47
Hotel Interior 2 of 47
Hotel Interior 3 of 47
Hotel Interior 4 of 47
Hotel Interior 5 of 47
Hotel Interior 6 of 47
Room 7 of 47
Room 8 of 47
Room 9 of 47
Room 10 of 47
Room 11 of 47
Room 12 of 47
Room 13 of 47
Room 14 of 47
Room 15 of 47
Room 16 of 47
Room 17 of 47
Room 18 of 47
Room 19 of 47
Room 20 of 47
Room 21 of 47
Room 22 of 47
Room 23 of 47
Room 24 of 47
Room 25 of 47
General 26 of 47
Room 27 of 47
Room 28 of 47
Room 29 of 47
Room 30 of 47
Health and Fitness 31 of 47
Health and Fitness 32 of 47
Health and Fitness 33 of 47
General 34 of 47
General 35 of 47
Dining 36 of 47
Dining 37 of 47
Breakfast/Coffee Service 38 of 47
Breakfast/Coffee Service 39 of 47
Breakfast/Coffee Service 40 of 47
Breakfast/Coffee Service 41 of 47
Breakfast/Coffee Service 42 of 47
Meeting 43 of 47
Meeting 44 of 47
Meeting 45 of 47
Terrace/Patio 46 of 47
Hotel 47 of 47
Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Residence Inn by Marriott Manchester Piccadilly.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
You get large suites with full kitchens, free hot breakfast and Wi‑Fi, complimentary evening socials and a 24‑hour fitness center, plus great outdoor space with BBQs and fire pits; it's also pet‑friendly and located in the heart of Manchester near Piccadilly Gardens.