Home2 Suites by Hilton Appleton

Overview
5155 Grande Market Dr., Appleton, WI 54913 United States
Near Fox River Mall
Call to book 1-800-219-2797
Group Sales: 1-800-906-2871
AI Insight

This hotel offers a variety of amenities including an indoor pool, a fitness center, complimentary breakfast, and pet-friendly accommodations.

Highlights
Free WiFi
Free buffet breakfast
Wheelchair-accessible van parking
Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
Select your room

Check-In 3:00 PM - anytime

Check-Out 11:00 AM

Floors: 0

Rooms: 18

Non Smoking Rooms: 0

Handicap Rooms: 0

Suites: 0

Meeting Rooms: 0

Check-In Instructions:

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Banquet hall
  • Braille or raised signage
  • Business center
  • Check In: 3:00 PM - anytime
  • Check Out: 11:00 AM
  • Daily
  • Elevator
  • Fitness facilities
  • Food and water bowls
  • Free WiFi
  • Free breakfast
  • Free buffet breakfast
  • Free self parking
  • Free wired internet
  • Handrails in stairways
  • LGBTQIA+ friendly
  • Laundry facilities
  • Maximum number of pets per room 2
  • Meeting rooms
  • No rollaway/extra beds available
  • Number of indoor pools - 1
  • Off-street parking
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Pet max weight (per pet) in kg is 34
  • Pet max weight (per pet) in lb is 75
  • Pets allowed
  • Professional property host/manager
  • Service animals are allowed
  • Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
  • Smoke-free property
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Wheelchair accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking

Contactless check-in is available

Contactless check-out is available

Essential workers only - NO

Full in-suite kitchens with 42" Flat-panel HDTVs

Free Continental Breakfast

On-site convenience store

Saline swimming pool

Outdoor fireplaces, firepit, and patio grills

Spin2Cycle and guest laundry services

Local area transportation

The Home2 highlights above are subject to change without notice.

Day 1

Breakfast Copper Rock Coffee Company - Start your day with a freshly brewed coffee and a tasty breakfast at this cozy cafe, just 1 mile away from the hotel.
Lunch Stone Arch Brewpub - Grab a bite to eat at this local brewpub, known for its tasty burgers and craft beers. It's located 3 miles from the hotel.
Dinner Red Ox Seafood & Steakhouse - Enjoy a delicious seafood or steak dinner at this popular restaurant located 2.5 miles from the hotel.
Activity Fox River Mall - Spend the afternoon shopping at Fox River Mall, one of the largest malls in Wisconsin. It's just a short 0.5-mile walk from the hotel.

Day 2

Breakfast The Pancake Place - Start your day with a stack of fluffy pancakes at this popular breakfast spot, just 2 miles away from the hotel.
Lunch Zuppas - Enjoy a fresh and flavorful lunch at this contemporary cafe, known for its soups and sandwiches. It's located 3.5 miles from the hotel.
Dinner Spats Food & Spirits - Indulge in a delicious dinner at this classic American restaurant, located 4 miles from the hotel.
Activity Hearthstone Historic House Museum - Explore the history of Appleton at this beautifully preserved Victorian mansion, located 1.5 miles from the hotel.

Day 3

Breakfast Bagelicious - Start your day with a freshly baked bagel and a cup of coffee at this local bagel shop, just 1.5 miles away from the hotel.
Lunch Stone Cellar Brewpub - Enjoy a tasty lunch and a refreshing craft beer at this historic brewpub, located 2.5 miles from the hotel.
Dinner Carmella's Italian Bistro - Treat yourself to a delicious Italian dinner at this cozy bistro, located 3 miles from the hotel.
Activity The Building for Kids Children's Museum - Have a fun-filled afternoon exploring interactive exhibits and hands-on activities at this children's museum, just 0.8 miles away from the hotel.

FAQs about Home2 Suites by Hilton Appleton

What time is check in?

Check in time is 3:00 PM - anytime based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.

What time is check out?

Check out time is 11:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.

How many rooms does Home2 Suites by Hilton Appleton have?

There are 18 rooms in the property.

Is there a gym at Home2 Suites by Hilton Appleton?

Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.

Is there a pool at Home2 Suites by Hilton Appleton?

Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property.

Is Home2 Suites by Hilton Appleton pet friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed. Service animals complying with ADA Title lll regulations are allowed.

Similar Hotels
Candlewood Suites Appleton by IHG
Appleton, WI
~0.60 miles away from Appleton
View
Four Points by Sheraton Appleton
Appleton, WI
~0.63 miles away from Appleton
View
GrandStay Hotel Appleton - Fox River Mall
Appleton, Wisconsin
~0.63 miles away from Appleton
View