Hotel Primavera
It's on the waterfront just steps from Villa Ducale and the Stresa Ferry Terminal, offers free Wi‑Fi and a complimentary buffet breakfast, has an on‑site restaurant and bar, 24‑hour front desk and concierge, and is pet‑friendly (dogs/cats up to 22 lb); hiking/biking trails and bicycle rentals are nearby.
Check-In 2:30 PM - 11:00 PM
Check-Out 12:00 PM
Year of Last Renovation: 1980
Floors: 4
Rooms: 37
Corridors: All Rooms Have Interior Hallways
Room Windows: Windows Do Open
Cleaning Frequency: Daily
Dist. to Food/Bars: On-site
Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: On-site
Dist. to Nearest Gym: 2.0 Mi
Total Taxes: 0.00%
Total Misc Fees: $2.00 USD
Cancellation: 30 day or large group 10/30 people-3 day for small groups 5/6 rooms
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- Cashless transactions are available
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport transportation
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
- Bicycle rentals nearby
- Check In: 2:30 PM - 11:00 PM
- Check Out: 12:00 PM
- Concierge services
- Daily
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Elevator
- Express check-in
- Express check-out
- Free WiFi
- Free breakfast
- Free buffet breakfast
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
- Maximum number of pets per room 1
- Multilingual staff
- No rollaway/extra beds available
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Number of restaurants - 1
- Offsite parking discounted rates available
- Only dogs and cats are allowed
- Pet max weight (per pet) in kg is 10
- Pet max weight (per pet) in lb is 22
- Pets allowed
- Pets cannot be left unattended
- Professional property host/manager
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Smoke-free property
- Snack bar/deli
- Stair-free path to entrance
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
- Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
Contactless check-in is available
Contactless check-out is available
Essential workers only - NO
Cashless transactions are available
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
FAQs about Hotel Primavera
What time is check in?
Check in time is 2:30 PM - 11:00 PM based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 12:00 PM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Hotel Primavera have?
There are 37 rooms in the property.
Is Hotel Primavera pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed.
Is there shuttle service at Hotel Primavera?
Mxp Milan Malpensa Airport 45 km far 1 Hour drive by car or 1 Hour and 30 with a combination Bus+Train
- Villa Ducale - 0.1 mi
- City Centre Stresa - 0.4 mi
- Villa Pallavicino Park (Parco della Villa Pallavicino) - 0.6 mi
- I Giardini - 1.7 mi
- Il Palazzo - 1.7 mi
- Giardino Alpina - 2.1 mi
- Church of San Vittore - 2.5 mi
- Golf Club - 2.6 mi
- Palazzo Borromeo - 3.0 mi
- Giardini Botanici dell'Isola Madre - 3.1 mi
- Chiesa Collegiata di San Leonardo - 4.2 mi
- Sez. Religiosità Popolare - 4.4 mi
- Museo del Paesaggio - 4.4 mi
- Villa San Remigio - 4.6 mi
- Parrochiale di Santo Stefano - 4.7 mi
- Giardini Botanici Villa Taranto - 4.8 mi
- Chiesa di Madonna di Campagna - 5.5 mi
- Church of Sant'Ambrogio - 10.2 mi
- Porta della Valle (Valley Gate) - 10.2 mi
- Rocca di Angera - 12.3 mi
- Statue of Saint Charles Borromeo (Sancarlone) - 12.7 mi
- Arona Castle (La Rocca) - 13.3 mi
- Chiesa di Santa Marta - 13.4 mi
- Villa Ponti - 13.6 mi
- Chiesa di San Graziano - 13.7 mi
- Arona City Hall - 13.8 mi
- Palazzo Estense - 23.1 mi
- Basilica di San Vittore - 23.3 mi
- Piazza Vittorio Emanuele III - 23.4 mi
- Santuario della Pietà - 23.5 mi
- Lido - 23.8 mi
- City Centre Somma Lombardo - 25.2 mi
- Malpensa Airport (MXP) - 31.0 mi
Hero Image 1 of 16
Hotel Interior 2 of 16
Hotel Interior 3 of 16
Room 4 of 16
Room 5 of 16
Room 6 of 16
Room 7 of 16
Room 8 of 16
Room 9 of 16
Room 10 of 16
Room 11 of 16
Room 12 of 16
Breakfast/Coffee Service 13 of 16
Dining 14 of 16
Hotel 15 of 16
Property Grounds 16 of 16

Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Hotel Primavera.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
It's on the waterfront just steps from Villa Ducale and the Stresa Ferry Terminal, offers free Wi‑Fi and a complimentary buffet breakfast, has an on‑site restaurant and bar, 24‑hour front desk and concierge, and is pet‑friendly (dogs/cats up to 22 lb); hiking/biking trails and bicycle rentals are nearby.