Days Inn by Wyndham Wauseon

Overview
8319 State Highway 108, Wauseon, OH 43567 United States
near Exit 34 on OH Turnpike (~0.1mi)
Near Fulton County Fairgrounds
Call to book 1-800-219-2797
Group Sales: 1-800-906-2871
AI Insight

This hotel offers a range of amenities including a pool, restaurant, free WiFi, pet-friendly rooms, and a 24/7 front desk.

Highlights
Free full breakfast
Free WiFi
Free RV, bus, truck parking
Pets allowed
Select your room
4.0
03-May-2026
"Nice Stay"

Had a good stay at your facility.

(Individual traveler, booked 1 room)
Verified Review, stayed from Fri May 01 to Sat May 02 2026 at a $109.65 average nightly rate.
4.0
18-Nov-2025
"Over nighter"

Clean quiet and a simple wholesome breakfast for a weary traveler perfect!

(Individual traveler, booked 1 room)
Verified Review, stayed from Wed Nov 12 to Thu Nov 13 2025 at a $93.99 average nightly rate.
4.0
11-Oct-2025
"Always Enjoyable!"

Enjoy my stay every time!

(Individual traveler, booked 1 room)
Verified Review, stayed from Sat Sep 06 to Sun Sep 07 2025 at a $112.99 average nightly rate.
View all reviews

Check-In 3:00 PM

Check-Out 11:00 AM

Year of Last Renovation: 2004

Floors: 1

Rooms: 48

Corridors: All Rooms Have Exterior Hallways

Non Smoking Rooms: 0

Handicap Rooms: 3

Suites: 6

Room Windows: Windows Don't Open

Cleaning Frequency: Daily

Meeting Rooms: 0

Dist. to Food/Bars: 1.0 Mi

Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: 5.0 Mi

Dist. to Nearest Gym: 5.0 Mi

Ownership: Rohit Patel

Nightly Parking: 0

Total Taxes: 13.25%

Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD

Cancellation: 24 hours prior to arrival

Check-In Instructions:

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Business center
  • Check In: 3:00 PM
  • Check Out: 11:00 AM
  • Coffee/tea in common areas
  • Computer station
  • Daily
  • Express check-out
  • Free RV, bus, truck parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Free breakfast
  • Free full breakfast
  • Free self parking
  • Garden
  • Laundry facilities
  • Maximum number of pets per room 2
  • No cribs (infant beds) available
  • No elevators
  • Outdoor seasonal pool
  • Pet max weight (per pet) in kg is 23
  • Pet max weight (per pet) in lb is 50
  • Pets allowed
  • Playground on site
  • Pool sun loungers
  • Professional property host/manager
  • Service animals are allowed
  • Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
  • Vending machine
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

We encourage guests to hang dry towels for reuse.

Complimentary/ Served Hot

No daily charges, outside/uncovered parking, limited bus parking, 24 hour cameras.

Complimentary

Friendly hospitality services and the best value for your budget

Free Daybreak Breakfast featuring healthy, nutritious options in select locations

Free in-room tea, coffee, and high-speed internet access

Daily USA TODAY newspaper based on location

Free Wi-Fi in guestrooms and public spaces

The Days Inn highlights above are subject to change without notice.

Day 1

Breakfast Wauseon Family Restaurant - Start your day with a hearty breakfast at Wauseon Family Restaurant, just 0.8 miles away.
Lunch Subway - Grab a quick and delicious lunch at Subway, conveniently located 0.3 miles from the hotel.
Dinner El Camino Real - Enjoy authentic Mexican cuisine at El Camino Real, located 1.5 miles from the hotel.
Activity Fulton County Fairgrounds - Explore the Fulton County Fairgrounds, located just 2.2 miles from the hotel, and enjoy various events and activities.

Day 2

Breakfast McDonald's - Grab a quick breakfast at McDonald's, located 0.6 miles away.
Lunch Pizza Hut - Enjoy a tasty lunch at Pizza Hut, conveniently located 0.4 miles from the hotel.
Dinner The Barn Restaurant - Indulge in a delicious dinner at The Barn Restaurant, known for its homestyle cooking, located 3.5 miles from the hotel.
Activity Sauder Village - Immerse yourself in history at Sauder Village, an interactive living history museum located 4.8 miles from the hotel.

Day 3

Breakfast Dunkin' - Start your day with a cup of coffee and a delicious breakfast at Dunkin', just 0.9 miles away.
Lunch Arby's - Enjoy a quick and tasty lunch at Arby's, conveniently located 0.5 miles from the hotel.
Dinner China Garden - Savor Chinese cuisine at China Garden, located 1.2 miles from the hotel.
Activity Oak Openings Preserve Metropark - Explore the beautiful trails and nature at Oak Openings Preserve Metropark, located 10.3 miles from the hotel.

FAQs about Days Inn by Wyndham Wauseon

What time is check in?

Check in time is 3:00 PM based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.

What time is check out?

Check out time is 11:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.

How many rooms does Days Inn by Wyndham Wauseon have?

There are 48 rooms in the property.

What kind of breakfast is at Days Inn by Wyndham Wauseon?

Complimentary/ Served Hot

What parking is available at Days Inn by Wyndham Wauseon?

No daily charges, outside/uncovered parking, limited bus parking, 24 hour cameras.

How much does internet cost?

Complimentary

Is there a pool at Days Inn by Wyndham Wauseon?

Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property. Outdoor Pool

Is Days Inn by Wyndham Wauseon pet friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed. $25.00 per one pet 2 or more $20 (each)

Is there shuttle service at Days Inn by Wyndham Wauseon?

Airport is 30 miles from this location

Similar Hotels
Rodeway Inn Wauseon
Wauseon, OH
~0.07 miles away from Wauseon
View
Magnuson Hotel Wauseon
Wauseon, OH
~0.08 miles away from Wauseon
View
Wauseon inn
Wauseon, Ohio
~0.09 miles away from Wauseon
View