Hampton Inn & Suites State College at Williamsburg Square
This hotel offers a variety of amenities including a pool, gym, restaurant, spa, and pet-friendly accommodations.
The Room was wonderful and the staff took care of any extra thing we needed. The kitchen was big enough to accommodate all the individuals at breakfast. Both waffle makers were always in use.
Pet friendly helps me to select a hotel. Hampton Inn was very clean.
Very Clean
Check-In 3:00 PM - midnight
Check-Out 12:00 PM
Year of Last Renovation: 2023
Floors: 4
Rooms: 71
Corridors: All Rooms Have Interior Hallways
Non Smoking Rooms: 71
Suites: 15
Room Windows: Windows Don't Open
Cleaning Frequency: Daily
Meeting Rooms: 1
Ownership: Shaner Hotels
Nightly Parking: 0.00
Total Taxes: 8.50%
Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
- This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of CleanStay (Hilton)
- 24-hour business center
- 24-hour front desk
- Assistive listening devices available
- Banquet hall
- Braille or raised signage
- Business center
- Check In: 3:00 PM - midnight
- Check Out: 12:00 PM
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Conference space
- Conference space size (feet) - 915
- Conference space size (meters) - 85
- Daily
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Elevator
- Elevator door width (centimeters) - 106
- Elevator door width (inches) - 42
- Express check-in
- Express check-out
- Fireplace in lobby
- Fishing nearby
- Fitness facilities
- Free WiFi
- Free breakfast
- Free continental breakfast
- Free self parking
- Free wired internet
- Handrails in stairways
- LGBTQIA+ friendly
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
- Maximum number of pets per room 2
- No accessible shuttle
- Number of accessible parking spaces - 4
- Number of meeting rooms - 1
- Number of outdoor pools - 1
- Only dogs and cats are allowed
- Outdoor seasonal pool
- Pets allowed
- Pool hoist on site
- Professional property host/manager
- Registration desk height (centimeters) - 85
- Registration desk height (inches) - 33
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Smoke-free property
- Stair-free path to entrance
- Stairwell handrail height (centimeters) - 91
- Stairwell handrail height (inches) - 36
- Vending machine
- Visual alarms in hallways
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible path of travel
- Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
- Wheelchair-accessible lounge
- Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center
- Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
- Wheelchair-accessible pool
- Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
Breakfast is included in overnight room rate, and is open from 6AM-10AM daily. For meeting room bookings only, the lobby breakfast can be added per person at an additional fee.
Free parking in a large, front & back lot. Can typically fit a Mega Bus if spots are available.
Free Wi-Fi in guest rooms and meeting/public spaces.
Contactless check-out is available
Property follows a brand or regulatory agency's sanitization guidelines CleanStay (Hilton)
All US locations offer coffee & tea in the lobby at no cost
Free Hot Breakfast serving fresh-baked waffles and oatmeal with toppings
Offer 'On the Run' breakfast bags during the week if you're in a hurry
Free daily newspaper on weekdays
The Hampton Inn highlights above are subject to change without notice.
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
FAQs about Hampton Inn & Suites State College at Williamsburg Square
What time is check in?
Check in time is 3:00 PM - midnight based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 12:00 PM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Hampton Inn & Suites State College at Williamsburg Square have?
There are 71 rooms in the property.
Is there any meeting space at Hampton Inn & Suites State College at Williamsburg Square?
Yes, they have 1 meeting room that can support various table layouts.
What kind of breakfast is at Hampton Inn & Suites State College at Williamsburg Square?
Breakfast is included in overnight room rate, and is open from 6AM-10AM daily. For meeting room bookings only, the lobby breakfast can be added per person at an additional fee.
What parking is available at Hampton Inn & Suites State College at Williamsburg Square?
Free parking in a large, front & back lot. Can typically fit a Mega Bus if spots are available.
How much does internet cost?
Free Wi-Fi in guest rooms and meeting/public spaces.
Is there a gym at Hampton Inn & Suites State College at Williamsburg Square?
Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.
Is there a pool at Hampton Inn & Suites State College at Williamsburg Square?
Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property. The outdoor pool is open seasonally usually from around Memorial Day to Labor day. Pool does have an ADA lift, and can be entered by stairs in the shallow end. The pool deck offers lounge seating as well as tables. Open from 10AM-10PM.
Is Hampton Inn & Suites State College at Williamsburg Square pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed. Pet Fees & Terms: $75.00 (1-4n) - Non-refundable, additional fees subject to damage. $125.00 (5+n) - Non-refundable, additional fees subject to damage. 2 pets maximum per room, dogs/cats only.
Is there shuttle service at Hampton Inn & Suites State College at Williamsburg Square?
5 minutes for SCE - University Park Comp. Shuttle
Meeting Rooms and Banquet Rooms at Hampton Inn & Suites State College at Williamsburg Square
Below are the meeting, banquet, conference and event spaces at Hampton Inn & Suites State College at Williamsburg Square.
Feel free to use the Hampton Inn & Suites State College at Williamsburg Square meeting space capacities chart below to help in your event planning. Hotel Planner specializes in State College event planning for sleeping rooms and meeting space for corporate events, weddings, parties, conventions, negotiated rates and trade shows.








Room Details
- Centre County Convention and Visitors Bureau - 3.1 mi
- Mt. Nittany Medical Center - 3.1 mi
- Bryce Jordan Center - 3.3 mi
- Beaver Stadium - 3.6 mi
- Pennsylvania State University - 3.7 mi
- South Hills Business School - 5.6 mi
- University Park Airport (UNV) - 5.6 mi
- Mid State Airport (PSB) - 17.5 mi
- Lewistown Amtrak Station - 36.9 mi
- Huntingdon Amtrak Station - 38.1 mi
Hero Image 1 of 32
Hotel Interior 2 of 32
Hotel Interior 3 of 32
Room 4 of 32
Room 5 of 32
Room 6 of 32
Room 7 of 32
Room 8 of 32
Room 9 of 32
Room 10 of 32
Room 11 of 32
General 12 of 32
Room 13 of 32
Room 14 of 32
Room 15 of 32
Room 16 of 32
Room 17 of 32
Room 18 of 32
Pool 19 of 32
Pool 20 of 32
Health and Fitness 21 of 32
Health and Fitness 22 of 32
Breakfast/Coffee Service 23 of 32
Dining 24 of 32
Lounge 25 of 32
Dining 26 of 32
Meeting 27 of 32
Meeting 28 of 32
Meeting 29 of 32
Business Center 30 of 32
General 31 of 32
General 32 of 32

The Room was wonderful and the staff took care of any extra thing we needed. The kitchen was big enough to accommodate all the individuals at breakfast. Both waffle makers were always in use.
Pet friendly helps me to select a hotel. Hampton Inn was very clean.
Very Clean
Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Hampton Inn & Suites State College at Williamsburg Square.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
This hotel offers a variety of amenities including a pool, gym, restaurant, spa, and pet-friendly accommodations.