YurZzz Inn
Key West Inn Baxley offers amenities such as parking, an elevator, an airport shuttle, a pool, WiFi/internet, pet-friendly rooms, laundry facilities, non-smoking rooms, breakfast, air conditioning, a 24/7 front desk, a business center, a spa tub, meeting rooms, and beach access.
Check-In 2:00 PM - anytime
Check-Out 11:00 AM
Year of Last Renovation: 2007
Floors: 2
Rooms: 51
Corridors: All Rooms Have Interior Hallways
Non Smoking Rooms: 39
Suites: 2
Room Windows: Windows Don't Open
Cleaning Frequency: Daily
Dist. to Food/Bars: 0.3 Mi
Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: 1.0 Mi
Dist. to Nearest Gym: 2.0 Mi
Total Taxes: 12.00%
Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD
Cancellation: 6PM Day of arrival
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
- This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
- Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
- Banquet hall
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Business center
- Check In: 2:00 PM - anytime
- Check Out: 11:00 AM
- Concierge services
- Daily
- Dog exercise area
- Fence around pool
- Free RV, bus, truck parking
- Free WiFi
- Free breakfast
- Free continental breakfast
- Free long-term parking
- Free self parking
- Fully fenced
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
- Maximum number of pets per room 1
- Meeting rooms
- Nature reserve
- No accessible shuttle
- No cribs (infant beds) available
- No elevators
- No rollaway/extra beds available
- Outdoor seasonal pool
- Parking (limited spaces)
- Pets allowed
- Pool sun loungers
- Professional property host/manager
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Uncovered parking
- Vending machine
- Wheelchair accessible – no
Contactless check-out is available
Essential workers only - NO
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
FAQs about YurZzz Inn
What time is check in?
Check in time is 2:00 PM - anytime based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 11:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does YurZzz Inn have?
There are 51 rooms in the property.
Is there a pool at YurZzz Inn?
Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property.
Is YurZzz Inn pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed. Pets accepted with a $11.00 nonrefundable fee per stay one time fee
Is there shuttle service at YurZzz Inn?
Baxley Municipal Airport
- Hatch Nuclear - 1.0 mi
- Downtown Baxley - 1.0 mi
- Appling Health Care System - 1.4 mi
- Downtown Hazlehurst - 26.5 mi
- Downtown Alma - 28.7 mi
Hero Image 1 of 14
Room 2 of 14
Room 3 of 14
Room 4 of 14
Room 5 of 14
Pool 6 of 14
Dining 7 of 14
General 8 of 14
General 9 of 14
General 10 of 14
Hotel 11 of 14
Hotel 12 of 14
Hotel 13 of 14
Hotel 14 of 14

Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the YurZzz Inn.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
Key West Inn Baxley offers amenities such as parking, an elevator, an airport shuttle, a pool, WiFi/internet, pet-friendly rooms, laundry facilities, non-smoking rooms, breakfast, air conditioning, a 24/7 front desk, a business center, a spa tub, meeting rooms, and beach access.