Omaha Marriott

Overview
10220 Regency Cir, Omaha, NE 68114 United States
near Exit 3 on I-680 (~0.2mi)
In Omaha (Central Omaha)
Call to book 1-800-219-2797
Group Sales: 1-800-906-2871
AI Insight

The Omaha Marriott offers a range of amenities including a bar/lounge, gym, pool, restaurant, and 24/7 front desk.

Highlights
Vegetarian breakfast available
Free WiFi
Wheelchair accessible parking
Fitness facilities
Select your room
3.0
19-Jul-2026
"Helpful and friendly"

While the rooms are dated, the service staff was, without exception, helpful and friendly.

(Individual traveler, booked 1 room)
Verified Review, stayed from Wed Jul 15 to Sat Jul 18 2026 at a $173.61 average nightly rate.
4.0
17-Jul-2026
"Hollywood Haunted Hotel Movie Set"

Fan didn't work over shower. Hallway carpet makes one think of water that poured out of rooms and soiled the floor with mold or even of a Hollywood haunted hotel movie set! Late evening dining and dessert were both good. Salad greens were fresh. Vinaigrette with thyme was good too. Warm fruit tart with vanilla ice cream was delicious.

(Individual traveler, booked 1 room)
Verified Review, stayed from Wed Jul 15 to Thu Jul 16 2026 at a $159.00 average nightly rate.
4.0
06-Apr-2026
"Excellent assistance by Bobbi and Kernyang"

Nice facility.

(Individual traveler, booked 1 room)
Verified Review, stayed from Tue Mar 31 to Fri Apr 03 2026 at a $162.99 average nightly rate.
4.0
25-Nov-2025
"Very good"

Check in was easy. Room was clean and comfortable. Check out was also easy.

(Individual traveler, booked 1 room)
Verified Review, stayed from Sun Nov 23 to Tue Nov 25 2025 at a $116.00 average nightly rate.
4.0
28-Sep-2025
"Excellent"

Front desk staff was very accommodating in making sure my room was close to the rest of my family. Check in was quick and parking was great.

(Individual traveler, booked 1 room)
Verified Review, stayed from Fri Sep 26 to Sun Sep 28 2025 at a $112.99 average nightly rate.
5.0
03-Sep-2025
"Attentive and helpful from the front desk."

Lovely and great experience.

(Group coordinator, booked 2 rooms)
Verified Review, stayed from Thu Aug 28 to Sun Aug 31 2025 at a $128.99 average nightly rate.
3.0
21-Aug-2025
"Nice breakfast and bar staff was great."

We enjoyed our stay. The breakfast was nice and bar staff was great.

(Individual traveler, booked 1 room)
Verified Review, stayed from Fri Aug 15 to Sun Aug 17 2025 at a $135.99 average nightly rate.
View all reviews

Check-In 3:00 PM - anytime

Check-Out 12:00 PM

Year of Last Renovation: 2013

Floors: 6

Rooms: 300

Corridors: All Rooms Have Interior Hallways

Non Smoking Rooms: 300

Suites: 4

Room Windows: Windows Do Open

Cleaning Frequency: Daily

Meeting Rooms: 14

Dist. to Food/Bars: On-site

Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: 4.0 Mi

Dist. to Nearest Gym: 1.0 Mi

Ownership: Remington Hotels

Nightly Parking: 0

Total Taxes: 18.16%

Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD

Cancellation: Individuals can cancel up to 6 PM day of arrival. Some individual reservations in room blocks will require 24 cancellation as listed in those bids.

Check-In Instructions:

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
  • Cashless transactions are available
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
  • 24-hour fitness facilities
  • 24-hour front desk
  • ATM/banking
  • Assistive listening devices available
  • At least 80% of all lighting comes from LEDs
  • Ballroom
  • Banquet hall
  • Biodegradable/compostable stirrers
  • Braille or raised signage
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Business center
  • Change of bed sheets (on request)
  • Change of towels (on request)
  • Check In: 3:00 PM - anytime
  • Check Out: 12:00 PM
  • Coffee/tea in common areas
  • Computer station
  • Conference space
  • Conference space size (feet) - 12002
  • Conference space size (meters) - 1115
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Elevator
  • Express check-in
  • Express check-out
  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Fitness facilities
  • Free WiFi
  • Gift shops or newsstand
  • Golfing nearby
  • Housekeeping on request
  • LGBTQIA+ friendly
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Meeting rooms
  • Multilingual staff
  • No accessible shuttle
  • No single-use plastic stirrers
  • No single-use plastic straws
  • Number of accessible parking spaces - 2
  • Number of indoor pools - 1
  • Number of outdoor pools - 1
  • Number of restaurants - 1
  • Only dogs are allowed
  • Outdoor seasonal pool
  • Pets allowed
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Professional property host/manager
  • Property does not offer onsite COVID-19 testing
  • Property does not require health documentation at check-in
  • RV, bus, truck parking
  • Recycling
  • Rooftop garden
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Self parking (surcharge)
  • Service animals are allowed
  • Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Television in common areas
  • Terrace
  • Vegan menu options available
  • Vegetarian breakfast available
  • Vegetarian menu options available
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Water-efficient showers only
  • Wedding services
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
  • Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking

Yes

Full service restaurant on site for cook to order breakfast, and a buffet breakfast available for $14.00 per person.

Free parking with 600 parking spaces.

Free Wi-Fi

Contactless check-in is available

Contactless check-out is available

Essential workers only - NO

Cashless transactions are available

3,900 hotels spanning 72 countries

The Marriott Rewards is a free program where members can earn points before, during, and after their stay and redeem points for hotel stays, shopping, and travel

Free Wi-Fi for reward members

Mobile check-in services

The Marriott Hotels and Resorts highlights above are subject to change without notice.

Day 1

Breakfast First Watch - A trendy breakfast spot offering a variety of healthy options. Located 1 mile from the hotel.
Lunch Block 16 - A local favorite for gourmet sandwiches and creative comfort food. Located 3 miles from the hotel.
Dinner The Drover - A popular steakhouse known for its delicious steaks and cozy atmosphere. Located 2.5 miles from the hotel.
Activity Henry Doorly Zoo and Aquarium - One of the best zoos in the country, featuring a wide range of animals and exhibits. Located 4 miles from the hotel.

Day 2

Breakfast Over Easy - A charming breakfast spot known for its delicious pancakes and omelettes. Located 2 miles from the hotel.
Lunch Block 16 - A local favorite for gourmet sandwiches and creative comfort food. Located 3 miles from the hotel.
Dinner Pitch Pizzeria - A modern pizzeria offering wood-fired pizzas and craft cocktails. Located 3.5 miles from the hotel.
Activity Joslyn Art Museum - A renowned art museum featuring a diverse collection of artworks. Located 1.5 miles from the hotel.

Day 3

Breakfast Saddle Creek Breakfast Club - A cozy breakfast spot known for its hearty breakfast options and friendly service. Located 3 miles from the hotel.
Lunch Block 16 - A local favorite for gourmet sandwiches and creative comfort food. Located 3 miles from the hotel.
Dinner The Grey Plume - A farm-to-table restaurant serving seasonal dishes made with locally sourced ingredients. Located 4 miles from the hotel.
Activity Heartland of America Park - A beautiful park with a lake, fountain, and walking trails. Located 2 miles from the hotel.

FAQs about Omaha Marriott

What time is check in?

Check in time is 3:00 PM - anytime based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.

What time is check out?

Check out time is 12:00 PM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.

How many rooms does Omaha Marriott have?

There are 300 rooms in the property.

Is there any meeting space at Omaha Marriott?

Yes, they have 14 meeting rooms that can support various table layouts.

What kind of breakfast is at Omaha Marriott?

Full service restaurant on site for cook to order breakfast, and a buffet breakfast available for $14.00 per person.

What parking is available at Omaha Marriott?

Free parking with 600 parking spaces.

How much does internet cost?

Free Wi-Fi

Is there a gym at Omaha Marriott?

Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.

Is there a pool at Omaha Marriott?

Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property. Large Indoor/Outdoor open 6:00am - Midnight

Is Omaha Marriott pet friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed. Service animals complying with ADA Title lll regulations are allowed.

Is there shuttle service at Omaha Marriott?

Omaha Epply Airport (OMA). 11 miles from hotel. Cab ride $27 one way.

Meeting Rooms and Banquet Rooms at Omaha Marriott

Below are the meeting, banquet, conference and event spaces at Omaha Marriott.

Feel free to use the Omaha Marriott meeting space capacities chart below to help in your event planning. Hotel Planner specializes in Omaha event planning for sleeping rooms and meeting space for corporate events, weddings, parties, conventions, negotiated rates and trade shows.

Opex AB
45 x 28 x 10 • 1260 sqft.
Crescent
56
Crescent Tables Layout
Classroom
42
Classroom Meeting Layout
Hollow Square
40
Hollow Square Table Layout
U-Shape
36
U Shape Meeting Layout
Boardroom
36
Boardroom Meeting Space
Convention
8/--
Convention Booth Layout
Theater
110
Theater Layout
Reception
80
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Can hadle meals for up to 80 people at 66" round tables of 10
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Floor Level:Ground Level
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Juni Ballroom
70 x 45 x 10 • 3150 sqft.
Crescent
154
Crescent Tables Layout
Classroom
110
Classroom Meeting Layout
Hollow Square
80
Hollow Square Table Layout
U-Shape
72
U Shape Meeting Layout
Convention
20/--
Convention Booth Layout
Theater
300
Theater Layout
Reception
220
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Can do meals for 220 people at 66" round tables of 10. Cna do schoolroom/classroom for 160 people at 2 ft. per person
Room Type:Ballroom
Floor Level:Ground Level
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Walnut Suites
29 x 22 x 10 • 638 sqft.
Crescent
28
Crescent Tables Layout
Classroom
20
Classroom Meeting Layout
Hollow Square
28
Hollow Square Table Layout
U-Shape
24
U Shape Meeting Layout
Boardroom
20
Boardroom Meeting Space
Theater
60
Theater Layout
Reception
50
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Able to hold 40 people for meals at 66" round tables of 10. Able to fit 28 schoolroom/classroom at 2 ft. per person.
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Floor Level:Ground Level
Windows:1
Natural Light?:Yes
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Grand Ballroom
110 x 44 x 12 • 4840 sqft.
Crescent
280
Crescent Tables Layout
Classroom
94
Classroom Meeting Layout
Convention
25/--
Convention Booth Layout
Theater
500
Theater Layout
Reception
500
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Can hold up to 400 people for meals at 66" round tables with 10 people per table. Can hold up to 300 shcoolroom/classroom with 2' per person
Room Type:Ballroom
Floor Level:Ground Level
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Opex B
22 x 28 x 10 • 632 sqft.
Classroom
28
Classroom Meeting Layout
U-Shape
20
U Shape Meeting Layout
Theater
50
Theater Layout
Reception
20
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Valnod
29 x 22 x 10 • 638 sqft.
Classroom
28
Classroom Meeting Layout
U-Shape
24
U Shape Meeting Layout
Theater
50
Theater Layout
Reception
24
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Orah
29 x 22 x 10 • 638 sqft.
Classroom
28
Classroom Meeting Layout
U-Shape
24
U Shape Meeting Layout
Theater
50
Theater Layout
Reception
20
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Juni B
45 x 35 x 10 • 1575 sqft.
Classroom
80
Classroom Meeting Layout
U-Shape
35
U Shape Meeting Layout
Theater
150
Theater Layout
Reception
30
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Salon C
44 x 22 x 14 • 968 sqft.
Classroom
56
Classroom Meeting Layout
U-Shape
42
U Shape Meeting Layout
Theater
90
Theater Layout
Reception
100
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Salon B
44 x 22 x 14 • 968 sqft.
Classroom
56
Classroom Meeting Layout
U-Shape
42
U Shape Meeting Layout
Theater
90
Theater Layout
Reception
40
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Nuez
29 x 22 x 10 • 638 sqft.
Classroom
28
Classroom Meeting Layout
U-Shape
24
U Shape Meeting Layout
Theater
50
Theater Layout
Reception
20
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Salons A & B (combined)
44 x 44 x 14 • 1936 sqft.
Classroom
112
Classroom Meeting Layout
U-Shape
52
U Shape Meeting Layout
Theater
180
Theater Layout
Reception
50
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Juni A
45 x 35 x 10 • 1575 sqft.
Classroom
80
Classroom Meeting Layout
U-Shape
35
U Shape Meeting Layout
Theater
150
Theater Layout
Reception
30
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Nogal
29 x 22 x 10 • 638 sqft.
Classroom
28
Classroom Meeting Layout
U-Shape
24
U Shape Meeting Layout
Theater
50
Theater Layout
Reception
20
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Salon D
44 x 22 x 14 • 968 sqft.
Classroom
56
Classroom Meeting Layout
U-Shape
42
U Shape Meeting Layout
Theater
90
Theater Layout
Reception
100
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Salon A
44 x 22 x 14 • 968 sqft.
Classroom
56
Classroom Meeting Layout
U-Shape
42
U Shape Meeting Layout
Theater
90
Theater Layout
Reception
40
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Opex A
22 x 28 x 10 • 632 sqft.
Classroom
28
Classroom Meeting Layout
U-Shape
20
U Shape Meeting Layout
Theater
50
Theater Layout
Reception
40
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Opex A & B (combined)
45 x 28 x 10 • 1260 sqft.
Classroom
56
Classroom Meeting Layout
U-Shape
42
U Shape Meeting Layout
Theater
110
Theater Layout
Reception
80
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Salon E
44 x 22 x 14 • 968 sqft.
Classroom
56
Classroom Meeting Layout
U-Shape
42
U Shape Meeting Layout
Theater
90
Theater Layout
Reception
40
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Walnut Grand Ballroom
44 x 110 x 14 • 4840 sqft.
Classroom
300
Classroom Meeting Layout
Theater
600
Theater Layout
Reception
500
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Salons A, B & C (combined)
44 x 66 x 14 • 2904 sqft.
Classroom
168
Classroom Meeting Layout
Theater
290
Theater Layout
Reception
270
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Salons A, B, C, & D (combined)
44 x 88 x 14 • 3872 sqft.
Classroom
220
Classroom Meeting Layout
Theater
360
Theater Layout
Reception
400
Reception Desk for Meeting
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Catkin Boardroom
22 x 12 x 8 • 264 sqft.
Boardroom
8
Boardroom Meeting Space
Room Details
Permanant Board Room Table in room.
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Floor Level:Ground Level
Natural Light?:No
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Similar Hotels
AmericInn by Wyndham Omaha
Omaha, NE
~0.47 miles away from Omaha
View
Candlewood Suites Omaha
Omaha, Nebraska
~0.53 miles away from Omaha
View
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Omaha West
Omaha, NE
~0.59 miles away from Omaha
View