Savoia Hotel Rimini
A seaside property a short walk from Rimini Beach offering both indoor and outdoor pools, a full-service spa with Turkish bath/sauna/steam room, a rooftop terrace and private beachfront restaurant, plus free WiFi, a 24-hour fitness center, conference facilities, on-site garage parking and pet-friendly rooms (dogs only; max 1 pet up to 25 kg, fee EUR 15 per pet per day; service animals exempt).
Check-In 2:00 PM - midnight
Check-Out 12:00 PM
Year of Last Renovation: 2014
Floors: 6
Rooms: 110
Corridors: All Rooms Have Interior Hallways
Non Smoking Rooms: 90
Handicap Rooms: 6
Suites: 2
Room Windows: Windows Do Open
Cleaning Frequency: Daily
Meeting Rooms: 8
Dist. to Food/Bars: On-site
Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: On-site
Dist. to Nearest Gym: On-site
Nightly Parking: € 16
Total Taxes: 10.00%
Total Misc Fees: $1.00 USD
Cancellation: 48hrs individualreservation TBA group polices
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve onsite parking
- This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
- This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
- Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
- Children under 14 years old are allowed in the spa from 8:30-10 AM and must be accompanied by an adult.
- Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve spa access. Access to the spa is limited to 2 hours per person, per day.
- 24-hour fitness facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Babysitting or childcare (surcharge)
- Banquet hall
- Beach sun loungers
- Beach towels
- Beach umbrellas
- Bicycle rentals on site
- Boat tours nearby
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Business center
- Check In: 2:00 PM - midnight
- Check Out: 12:00 PM
- Children's pool
- Concierge services
- Conference center
- Conference space
- Conference space size (feet) - 624
- Conference space size (meters) - 58
- Covered parking
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Electric car charging station
- Elevator
- Express check-in
- Fitness facilities
- Food and water bowls
- Free WiFi
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Full-service spa
- Garage
- Gift shops or newsstand
- Golf lessons available nearby
- Golfing nearby
- Hair salon
- Kayaking nearby
- Laundry facilities
- Library
- Luggage storage
- Maximum number of pets per room 1
- Meeting rooms
- Mountain biking nearby
- Multilingual staff
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Number of hot tubs - 1
- Number of indoor pools - 1
- Number of outdoor pools - 1
- Number of restaurants - 1
- Off-street parking
- Only dogs are allowed
- Parking height restrictions apply
- Pet max weight (per pet) in kg is 25
- Pet max weight (per pet) in lb is 55
- Pets allowed
- Pool sun loungers
- Pool umbrellas
- Porter/bellhop
- Private beach nearby
- Professional property host/manager
- Rooftop terrace
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Sailing nearby
- Sauna
- Scooter/moped rentals nearby
- Self parking (surcharge)
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Shopping on site
- Smoke-free property
- Spa services on site
- Spa treatment room(s)
- Steam room
- Supervised childcare/activities (surcharge)
- Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
- Television in common areas
- Terrace
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Turkish bath/Hammam
- Vending machine
- Water skiing nearby
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible path of travel
- Windsurfing nearby
from 7.00 to 10.30 amm
We have a garage in the floor - 3 - 90 places at the prices of 16 euro per car
free
Day 1
Day 2
FAQs about Savoia Hotel Rimini
What time is check in?
Check in time is 2:00 PM - midnight based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 12:00 PM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Savoia Hotel Rimini have?
There are 110 rooms in the property.
Is there any meeting space at Savoia Hotel Rimini?
Yes, they have 8 meeting rooms that can support various table layouts.
What kind of breakfast is at Savoia Hotel Rimini?
from 7.00 to 10.30 amm
What parking is available at Savoia Hotel Rimini?
We have a garage in the floor - 3 - 90 places at the prices of 16 euro per car
How much does internet cost?
free
Is there a gym at Savoia Hotel Rimini?
Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.
Is there a pool at Savoia Hotel Rimini?
Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property. From 10.00 am till 6.00 pm We have even a pool in the SPA .
Is Savoia Hotel Rimini pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed. free of charge -small size Pet
Is there shuttle service at Savoia Hotel Rimini?
Rimini/Miramare 4.3 km
Meeting Rooms and Banquet Rooms at Savoia Hotel Rimini
Below are the meeting, banquet, conference and event spaces at Savoia Hotel Rimini.
Feel free to use the Savoia Hotel Rimini meeting space capacities chart below to help in your event planning. Hotel Planner specializes in Rimini event planning for sleeping rooms and meeting space for corporate events, weddings, parties, conventions, negotiated rates and trade shows.










Room Details










Room Details










Room Details
- Anfiteatro Romano - 0.9 mi
- La Marina - 0.9 mi
- Tempio Malatestiano - 1.3 mi
- Rimini Dolphinarium (Delfinario Rimini) - 1.4 mi
- Arch of Augustus - 1.4 mi
- Antica Pescheria - 1.5 mi
- Piazza Cavour, Rimini - 1.5 mi
- Fontana della Pigna - 1.5 mi
- Bronze Statue of Paul V - 1.5 mi
- Rimini City Hall - 1.6 mi
- Palazzo dell'Arengo e del Podestà - 1.6 mi
- Tiberius Bridge - 1.7 mi
- Church of San Giuliano Martire - 1.7 mi
- Castel Sismondo - 1.8 mi
- City Centre Rimini - 1.9 mi
- Palacongressi - 2.2 mi
- Parco XXV Aprile - 2.7 mi
- Chiesa della Madonna delle Grazie - 4.0 mi
- New Fiabilandia - 4.1 mi
- Fiera di Rimini - 4.7 mi
- Italy in Miniature - 6.2 mi
- Rimini Beach - 6.7 mi
- Vita Marina Delphinarium Riccione - 9.5 mi
- Aquafan - 10.2 mi
- Aquabel - 15.2 mi
- City Centre Cervia - 29.0 mi
- Adriatic Golf Club Milano Marittima - 30.8 mi
Hero Image 1 of 103
Hotel Interior 2 of 103
Hotel Interior 3 of 103
Hotel Interior 4 of 103
Hotel Interior 5 of 103
Room 6 of 103
Room 7 of 103
Room 8 of 103
Room 9 of 103
Room 10 of 103
Room 11 of 103
Room 12 of 103
Room 13 of 103
Room 14 of 103
Room 15 of 103
Room 16 of 103
Room 17 of 103
Room 18 of 103
Room 19 of 103
Room 20 of 103
Room 21 of 103
Room 22 of 103
Room 23 of 103
Room 24 of 103
Room 25 of 103
Room 26 of 103
Room 27 of 103
Room 28 of 103
Room 29 of 103
Room 30 of 103
Room 31 of 103
Room 32 of 103
Room 33 of 103
Room 34 of 103
Room 35 of 103
Terrace/Patio 36 of 103
Room 37 of 103
Room 38 of 103
Room 39 of 103
Room 40 of 103
Room 41 of 103
Room 42 of 103
Room 43 of 103
Room 44 of 103
Room 45 of 103
Room 46 of 103
Room 47 of 103
Pool 48 of 103
Pool 49 of 103
Pool 50 of 103
Pool 51 of 103
Pool 52 of 103
Health and Fitness 53 of 103
Spa 54 of 103
Spa 55 of 103
Spa 56 of 103
Spa 57 of 103
Spa 58 of 103
Spa 59 of 103
Spa 60 of 103
Spa 61 of 103
Spa 62 of 103
Spa 63 of 103
Spa 64 of 103
Hotel Interior 65 of 103
Breakfast/Coffee Service 66 of 103
Breakfast/Coffee Service 67 of 103
Breakfast/Coffee Service 68 of 103
Breakfast/Coffee Service 69 of 103
Breakfast/Coffee Service 70 of 103
Breakfast/Coffee Service 71 of 103
Breakfast/Coffee Service 72 of 103
Breakfast/Coffee Service 73 of 103
Breakfast/Coffee Service 74 of 103
Dining 75 of 103
Dining 76 of 103
Dining 77 of 103
Dining 78 of 103
Dining 79 of 103
Dining 80 of 103
Dining 81 of 103
Breakfast/Coffee Service 82 of 103
Lounge 83 of 103
Lounge 84 of 103
Lounge 85 of 103
General 86 of 103
Meeting 87 of 103
General 88 of 103
General 89 of 103
General 90 of 103
General 91 of 103
General 92 of 103
Beach 93 of 103
Beach 94 of 103
Terrace/Patio 95 of 103
Hotel 96 of 103
Hotel 97 of 103
Hotel 98 of 103
Hotel 99 of 103
Hotel 100 of 103
Hotel 101 of 103
Hotel 102 of 103
Hotel 103 of 103

Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Savoia Hotel Rimini.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
A seaside property a short walk from Rimini Beach offering both indoor and outdoor pools, a full-service spa with Turkish bath/sauna/steam room, a rooftop terrace and private beachfront restaurant, plus free WiFi, a 24-hour fitness center, conference facilities, on-site garage parking and pet-friendly rooms (dogs only; max 1 pet up to 25 kg, fee EUR 15 per pet per day; service animals exempt).