Quality Inn Brunswick
The Quality Inn Brunswick offers a variety of amenities including a gym, pool, restaurant, spa, and free WiFi.
Very clean. Great staff.
Check-In 3:00 PM - 7:00 AM
Check-Out 11:00 AM
Year of Last Renovation: 2019
Floors: 2
Rooms: 83
Corridors: Both Interior and Exterior Hallways
Non Smoking Rooms: 71
Suites: 1
Room Windows: Windows Don't Open
Cleaning Frequency: Daily
Meeting Rooms: 1
Dist. to Food/Bars: 0.3 Mi
Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: 0.3 Mi
Dist. to Nearest Gym: 1.0 Mi
Ownership: dasmeshhospitalityllc
Nightly Parking: 0
Total Taxes: 12.00%
Total Misc Fees: $5.00 USD
Cancellation: 21 days prior
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, and a smoke detector
- This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Commitment to Clean (Choice)
- 24-hour front desk
- Assistive listening devices available
- Business center
- Check In: 3:00 PM - 7:00 AM
- Check Out: 11:00 AM
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Computer station
- Daily
- Designated smoking areas
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Elevator
- Elevator door width (centimeters) - 91
- Elevator door width (inches) - 36
- Express check-in
- Express check-out
- Fireplace in lobby
- Fitness facilities
- Free RV, bus, truck parking
- Free WiFi
- Free breakfast
- Free buffet breakfast
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Free self parking
- Free wired internet
- Gift shops or newsstand
- Laundry facilities
- Maximum number of pets per room 2
- No cribs (infant beds) available
- Outdoor seasonal pool
- Pet max weight (per pet) in kg is 23
- Pet max weight (per pet) in lb is 50
- Pets allowed
- Professional property host/manager
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Television in common areas
- Vending machine
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Wheelchair accessible – no
6AM to 9AM
Contactless check-out is available
Property follows a brand or regulatory agency's sanitization guidelines Commitment to Clean (Choice)
Comfortable bedding with soft pillows
Hot, fresh, and healthy breakfast options available at certain locations
Known for providing friendly services
Free high-speed internet, local U.S. calls, and daily USA TODAY newspaper
Fresh coffee and tea in the lobby 24/7
Great meeting space also offered at most locations
The Quality Inns highlights above are subject to change without notice.
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
FAQs about Quality Inn Brunswick
What time is check in?
Check in time is 3:00 PM - 7:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 11:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Quality Inn Brunswick have?
There are 83 rooms in the property.
Is there any meeting space at Quality Inn Brunswick?
Yes, they have 1 meeting room that can support various table layouts.
What kind of breakfast is at Quality Inn Brunswick?
6AM to 9AM
Is there a gym at Quality Inn Brunswick?
Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.
Is there a pool at Quality Inn Brunswick?
Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property. The outdoor pool is 25 feet long. Pool Hours: 9AM-8PM
Is Quality Inn Brunswick pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed. pets allowed for a $15 fee
Is there shuttle service at Quality Inn Brunswick?
Brunswick Airport
- Brunswick Golden Isles Airport (BQK) - 4.1 mi
- College of Coastal Georgia - 7.0 mi
- Premier Surgery Center - 8.0 mi
- Blythe Island State Park - 9.5 mi
- Hofwyl Broadfield Plantation - 10.5 mi
- Brunswick City Hall - 10.7 mi
- Downtown Brunswick - 10.7 mi
- Mary Miller's Doll Museum - 10.7 mi
- Windsor Park - 11.0 mi
- Golden Isles Vacation Resort - 13.2 mi
- James Oglethorpe Monument - 13.8 mi
- Brunswick McKinnon St. Simons Island Airport (SSI) - 15.1 mi
- Downtown St. Simons Island - 16.0 mi
- Jekyll Island Museum - 21.7 mi
- Downtown Jekyll Island - 22.0 mi
- Jekyll Island State Park - 23.5 mi
- Jekyll Island Convention Center - 23.5 mi
Hero Image 1 of 54
Hotel Interior 2 of 54
Room 3 of 54
Room 4 of 54
Room 5 of 54
Room 6 of 54
Room 7 of 54
Room 8 of 54
Room 9 of 54
Room 10 of 54
Room 11 of 54
Room 12 of 54
Room 13 of 54
Room 14 of 54
Room 15 of 54
Room 16 of 54
Room 17 of 54
Room 18 of 54
Room 19 of 54
Room 20 of 54
Room 21 of 54
Room 22 of 54
Room 23 of 54
Room 24 of 54
Room 25 of 54
Room 26 of 54
Pool 27 of 54
Pool 28 of 54
Pool 29 of 54
Pool 30 of 54
Pool 31 of 54
Pool 32 of 54
Pool 33 of 54
Health and Fitness 34 of 54
Health and Fitness 35 of 54
Hotel Interior 36 of 54
Breakfast/Coffee Service 37 of 54
Breakfast/Coffee Service 38 of 54
Breakfast/Coffee Service 39 of 54
Breakfast/Coffee Service 40 of 54
Breakfast/Coffee Service 41 of 54
Business Center 42 of 54
General 43 of 54
General 44 of 54
Hotel 45 of 54
Hotel 46 of 54
Hotel 47 of 54
Hotel 48 of 54
Hotel 49 of 54
Hotel 50 of 54
Hotel 51 of 54
Hotel 52 of 54
Hotel 53 of 54
Hotel 54 of 54

Very clean. Great staff.
Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Quality Inn Brunswick.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
The Quality Inn Brunswick offers a variety of amenities including a gym, pool, restaurant, spa, and free WiFi.