Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cambridge
The cool thing about Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cambridge is that it offers a variety of amenities including a gym, spa, and complimentary WiFi/Internet.
The hotel very clean and the staff friendly and helpful. Although breakfast was ending the host brought in more eggs and sausage.
Management very helpful.
Nice stay and breakfast in the morning.
Check-In 3:00 PM - 6:00 AM
Check-Out 11:00 AM
Year of Last Renovation: 2014
Floors: 3
Rooms: 79
Corridors: All Rooms Have Interior Hallways
Non Smoking Rooms: 79
Handicap Rooms: 0
Suites: 0
Room Windows: Windows Don't Open
Cleaning Frequency: Daily
Meeting Rooms: 1
Dist. to Food/Bars: 0.3 Mi
Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: 0.3 Mi
Dist. to Nearest Gym: On-site
Ownership: Microtel Inn & Suites
Nightly Parking: 0
Total Taxes: 16.25%
Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD
Cancellation: 6 pm day of arrival
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
- 24-hour business center
- 24-hour front desk
- Assistive listening devices available
- Banquet hall
- Braille or raised signage
- Business center
- Check In: 3:00 PM - 6:00 AM
- Check Out: 11:00 AM
- Conference space
- Daily
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Elevator
- Express check-in
- Express check-out
- Fitness facilities
- Free WiFi
- Free breakfast
- Free continental breakfast
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Free self parking
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Internet access in public areas - high speed
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
- Maximum number of pets per room 2
- Number of meeting rooms - 1
- Only dogs are allowed
- Pet max weight (per pet) in kg is 18
- Pet max weight (per pet) in lb is 40
- Pets allowed
- Picnic area
- Professional property host/manager
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Smoke-free property
- Vending machine
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
recycle all paper, cardboard, glass, aluminum Have a towel reuse program recycle soap and shampoo/ lotion bottles for Clean the World
free breakfast expanded continental with hard boiled eggs, biscuits and gravy.
Free Wi-Fi. Guests just have to accept the terms and conditions on their internet browser. We have wired available in all guest rooms and public areas as well. Our internet is through TimeWarner, fiberoptics. We have 20/20 megs available for the 79 unit property. We do have a guest support number. Rarely have an issue with internet
Contactless check-in is available
Contactless check-out is available
Enjoy a comfortable night's stay with DreamWellTM bedding
Breakfast bar offering cold and hot options
Free wireless internet and local phone calls
U.S. locations offer free long-distance calls anywhere in the U.S.
Wonderful property for travelers with disabilities and special needs
The Microtel Inns highlights above are subject to change without notice.
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
FAQs about Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cambridge
What time is check in?
Check in time is 3:00 PM - 6:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 11:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cambridge have?
There are 79 rooms in the property.
Is there any meeting space at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cambridge?
Yes, they have 1 meeting room that can support various table layouts.
What kind of breakfast is at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cambridge?
free breakfast expanded continental with hard boiled eggs, biscuits and gravy.
How much does internet cost?
Free Wi-Fi. Guests just have to accept the terms and conditions on their internet browser. We have wired available in all guest rooms and public areas as well. Our internet is through TimeWarner, fiberoptics. We have 20/20 megs available for the 79 unit property. We do have a guest support number. Rarely have an issue with internet
Is there a gym at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cambridge?
Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.
Is Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cambridge pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed. $20.00 per pet per night, max 2 pets, max weight 45 lbs., not to be left unattended in room.
Is there shuttle service at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cambridge?
local, cambridge airport, 2 mi Columbus John Glenn International 82 miles
Meeting Rooms and Banquet Rooms at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cambridge
Below are the meeting, banquet, conference and event spaces at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cambridge.
Feel free to use the Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cambridge meeting space capacities chart below to help in your event planning. Hotel Planner specializes in Cambridge event planning for sleeping rooms and meeting space for corporate events, weddings, parties, conventions, negotiated rates and trade shows.





Room Details
- Cambridge Glass Museum - 2.2 mi
- Hopalong Cassidy Museum - 2.5 mi
- National Cambridge Museum - 2.6 mi
- Ohio Sports Medicine Institute - 2.7 mi
- Guernsey County Museum - 2.9 mi
- SE Ohio Regional Medical Center - 4.2 mi
- Cambridge Regional Cancer Center - 4.4 mi
- Degenhart Paperweight Museum - 5.6 mi
- Guernsey County Fairgrounds - 13.0 mi
- Muskingum University - 13.4 mi
- Muskingum County Convention - 36.9 mi
- Zanesville Surgery Center - 37.0 mi
- Muskingum County Commissioners - 37.1 mi
- Genesis Good Samaritan Hospital - 37.3 mi
- John D Sulsberger Stadium - 37.5 mi
- Ohio University Zanesville - 38.7 mi
- Municipal Stadium - 38.8 mi
- Historic Roscoe Village - 40.0 mi
Hero Image 1 of 39
Hotel Interior 2 of 39
Hotel Interior 3 of 39
Room 4 of 39
Room 5 of 39
Room 6 of 39
Room 7 of 39
Room 8 of 39
Room 9 of 39
Room 10 of 39
Room 11 of 39
Room 12 of 39
Room 13 of 39
Room 14 of 39
Room 15 of 39
Room 16 of 39
Room 17 of 39
Room 18 of 39
Room 19 of 39
Room 20 of 39
Room 21 of 39
Room 22 of 39
Room 23 of 39
Room 24 of 39
Room 25 of 39
Room 26 of 39
Room 27 of 39
Room 28 of 39
Room 29 of 39
Health and Fitness 30 of 39
Health and Fitness 31 of 39
General 32 of 39
Room 33 of 39
Pet Friendly 34 of 39
Breakfast/Coffee Service 35 of 39
Breakfast/Coffee Service 36 of 39
Lounge 37 of 39
Meeting 38 of 39
Property Grounds 39 of 39
The hotel very clean and the staff friendly and helpful. Although breakfast was ending the host brought in more eggs and sausage.
Management very helpful.
Nice stay and breakfast in the morning.
Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cambridge.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
The cool thing about Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cambridge is that it offers a variety of amenities including a gym, spa, and complimentary WiFi/Internet.