Residence Inn by Marriott Worcester
The Residence Inn by Marriott Worcester offers a variety of amenities including a bar/lounge, parking, gym, pool, restaurant, spa, and complimentary WiFi/internet.
Very nice experience. Ron was amazing! I'll be back asap.
Very clean and spacious room.
Check-In 3:00 PM - anytime
Check-Out 12:00 PM
Year of Last Renovation: 2014
Floors: 4
Rooms: 129
Corridors: All Rooms Have Interior Hallways
Non Smoking Rooms: 129
Handicap Rooms: 5
Suites: 129
Room Windows: Windows Do Open
Cleaning Frequency: Daily
Meeting Rooms: 1
Dist. to Food/Bars: 1.0 Mi
Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: 2.0 Mi
Dist. to Nearest Gym: 2.0 Mi
Nightly Parking: N/A
Total Taxes: 14.45%
Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD
Cancellation: 48 hours prior to arrival
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- Tax ID - C0008103483
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- 24-hour business center
- 24-hour fitness facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Beach nearby
- Biodegradable/compostable stirrers
- Braille or raised signage
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Change of towels (on request)
- Check In: 3:00 PM - anytime
- Check Out: 12:00 PM
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Daily
- Downhill skiing nearby
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Elevator
- Express check-out
- Firepit
- Fireplace in lobby
- Fitness facilities
- Free RV, bus, truck parking
- Free WiFi
- Free breakfast
- Free breakfast to go
- Free continental breakfast
- Free grocery shopping service
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Free wired internet
- Garden
- Golfing nearby
- Handrails in hallways
- Handrails in stairways
- Housekeeping on request
- LGBTQIA+ friendly
- Laundry facilities
- Maximum number of pets per room 2
- No single-use plastic stirrers
- No single-use plastic straws
- Number of meeting rooms - 1
- Outdoor entertainment area
- Outdoor furniture
- Pet max weight (per pet) in kg is 34
- Pet max weight (per pet) in lb is 75
- Pets allowed
- Professional property host/manager
- Recycling
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Self parking (surcharge)
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Smoke-free property
- Snack bar/deli
- Stair-free path to entrance
- Television in common areas
- Uncovered parking
- Use of nearby fitness center (discount)
- Vegetarian breakfast available
- Vegetarian menu options available
- Visual alarms in hallways
- Water-efficient showers only
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Wheelchair accessible
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible path of travel
- Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
- Wheelchair-accessible lounge
- Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center
- Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
- Wheelchair-accessible pool
- Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
- Wheelchair-accessible van parking
Extended stay hotel offering large 1- and 2- bedroom suites and studio suites
Full kitchens with refrigerators, microwaves, stoves, and coffee makers
Free hot breakfast and free Wi-Fi everywhere
Complimentary evening socials offering food and drinks for guests
Fitness center with modern equipment and TVs
Great outdoor space with barbeque and fire pits
Private meeting spaces perfect for events and family gatherings
Free grocery delivery service available
Dry cleaning and on-site laundry services
The Residence Inn by Marriott highlights above are subject to change without notice.
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
FAQs about Residence Inn by Marriott Worcester
What time is check in?
Check in time is 3:00 PM - anytime based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 12:00 PM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Residence Inn by Marriott Worcester have?
There are 129 rooms in the property.
Is there any meeting space at Residence Inn by Marriott Worcester?
Yes, they have 1 meeting room that can support various table layouts.
Is there a gym at Residence Inn by Marriott Worcester?
Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.
Is there a pool at Residence Inn by Marriott Worcester?
Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property.
Is Residence Inn by Marriott Worcester pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed. $100 one time non-refundable fee
Is there shuttle service at Residence Inn by Marriott Worcester?
Worcester - ORH Hotel Direction: 7 mi E Driving Directions: Turn right onto Airport Drive. Airport Drive will become Pleasant Street. Enter next roundabout and take 3rd exit onto Highland Street. Highland Street becomes Belmont Street (MA-9E). Turn slight left onto Plantation Street. Estimated taxi fare: 25 USD (one way) Boston - BOS Hotel Direction: 45 mi W Driving Directions: I-90 Mass Pike West to I-495 North via Exit 11A toward Marlborough/N.H. Maine. Merge onto Ma-9 West via exit 23 B toward Worcester. Turn right onto Plantation Street. Estimated taxi fare: 85 USD (one way) Providence - PVD Hotel Direction: 42 mi NW Driving Directions: Merge onto I-95 N. Merge onto RI-146 N via exit 23 toward Woonsocket. Take Providence St (MA-122A) toward Vernon Hill. Turn slight left onto MA-122A and merge onto I-290 toward Shrewsbury St via Exit 15. Shrewsbury St becomes Belmont St (MA-9E). Take a left onto Plantation Street hotel is on the left. Estimated taxi fare: 125 USD
Meeting Rooms and Banquet Rooms at Residence Inn by Marriott Worcester
Below are the meeting, banquet, conference and event spaces at Residence Inn by Marriott Worcester.
Feel free to use the Residence Inn by Marriott Worcester meeting space capacities chart below to help in your event planning. Hotel Planner specializes in Worcester event planning for sleeping rooms and meeting space for corporate events, weddings, parties, conventions, negotiated rates and trade shows.

Room Details
- Worcester State Hospital - 0.9 mi
- Barnyard Zoo - 2.2 mi
- Tuckerman Hall - 3.4 mi
- Worcester Amtrak - 3.4 mi
- Worcester Art Museum - 3.4 mi
- Union Station - 3.5 mi
- Franklin D. Roosevelt American Heritage Center (FDR Center) - 3.5 mi
- DCU Center (Worcester Centrum Centre) - 3.7 mi
- Mechanics Hall - 3.8 mi
- Worcester Polytechnic Institute - 4.1 mi
- Polar Park - 4.3 mi
- American Sanitary Plumbing Museum - 5.0 mi
- Elm Park - 5.0 mi
- Fitton Field - 6.1 mi
- Clark University - 6.1 mi
- Goddard Rocket Launching Site - 8.1 mi
- Worcester Regional Airport (ORH) - 9.5 mi
- Downtown New London - 13.6 mi
- Solomon Pond Mall - 14.4 mi
- Apex Entertainment Marlborough - 15.8 mi
- Forekicks 2 Sports Complex - 16.0 mi
- New England Sports Center - 16.1 mi
- Peter Rice Homestead - 16.8 mi
- Callahan State Park - 24.9 mi
- Wachusett Mountain - 26.3 mi
- Framingham Town Common - 27.0 mi
- Edgell Library - 27.0 mi
- Old Village Hall - 27.0 mi
- Framingham Plymouth Church - 27.1 mi
- Bowditch Field - 27.8 mi
- Waushakum Beach - 27.9 mi
- Danforth Museum of Art - 28.3 mi
- Framingham Amtrak - 28.3 mi
- Learned Beach - 28.4 mi
- New England Wild Flower Society Garden in the Woods - 28.4 mi
- Framingham City Hall - 28.4 mi
- Framingham Community Theater - 28.5 mi
- Saxonville Falls and Dam - 30.1 mi
- Athenaeum Hall - 30.1 mi
- Saxonville Fire Station - 30.1 mi
Hero Image 1 of 35
Hotel Interior 2 of 35
Hotel Interior 3 of 35
Hotel Interior 4 of 35
Hotel Interior 5 of 35
Room 6 of 35
Room 7 of 35
Room 8 of 35
Room 9 of 35
Room 10 of 35
General 11 of 35
General 12 of 35
Room 13 of 35
Room 14 of 35
Room 15 of 35
Room 16 of 35
Room 17 of 35
Room 18 of 35
Health and Fitness 19 of 35
Tennis and Basketball Courts 20 of 35
General 21 of 35
General 22 of 35
General 23 of 35
General 24 of 35
General 25 of 35
Recreation 26 of 35
Breakfast/Coffee Service 27 of 35
Dining 28 of 35
Breakfast/Coffee Service 29 of 35
Meeting 30 of 35
Hotel Interior 31 of 35
General 32 of 35
Terrace/Patio 33 of 35
Hotel 34 of 35
Hotel View 35 of 35

Very nice experience. Ron was amazing! I'll be back asap.
Very clean and spacious room.
Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Residence Inn by Marriott Worcester.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
The Residence Inn by Marriott Worcester offers a variety of amenities including a bar/lounge, parking, gym, pool, restaurant, spa, and complimentary WiFi/internet.