Residence Inn by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio
Residence Inn by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio offers a variety of amenities including a bar/lounge, gym, pool, free WiFi, pet-friendly rooms, and a 24/7 front desk.
The room was wonderful! The bed was perfectly comfortable and the room was outstanding! I was pleasantly surprised to find a full size refrigerator in our room! This helped me out tremendously because then I could go to Sam's and stock up on some perishable items before heading home on Sunday, because I most generally always have some sort of cooler in my vehicle! I will definitely recommend y'all to my family and friends! Thank You again for such wonderful accommodations! Have a Blessed Day, Y'all!
Check-In 3:00 PM - 5:00 AM
Check-Out 12:00 PM
Year of Last Renovation: 2005
Floors: 4
Rooms: 93
Corridors: All Rooms Have Interior Hallways
Non Smoking Rooms: 93
Handicap Rooms: 9
Suites: 93
Room Windows: Windows Do Open
Cleaning Frequency: Daily
Meeting Rooms: 3
Dist. to Food/Bars: 0.3 Mi
Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: 2.0 Mi
Dist. to Nearest Gym: 3.0 Mi
Nightly Parking: $5.0
Total Taxes: 13.30%
Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD
Cancellation: 4:00 PM Day of arrival
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
- Parties and events are allowed on site
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
- 24-hour business center
- 24-hour fitness facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Assistive listening devices available
- Assistive listening devices in meeting rooms
- At least 80% of all lighting comes from LEDs
- Banquet hall
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Basketball on site
- Beach sun loungers
- Beach towels
- Beach umbrellas
- Braille or raised signage
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Change of towels (on request)
- Check In: 3:00 PM - 5:00 AM
- Check Out: 12:00 PM
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Conference space
- Conference space size (feet) - 1203
- Conference space size (meters) - 112
- Daily
- Double-glazing on all windows
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Elevator
- Events/parties allowed
- Fireplace in lobby
- Free WiFi
- Free breakfast
- Free continental breakfast
- Free full breakfast
- Golfing nearby
- Housekeeping on request
- Internet access in public areas - high speed
- LGBTQIA+ friendly
- Laundry facilities
- Luggage storage
- Maximum number of pets per room 2
- Meeting rooms
- Miniature golf on site
- No single-use plastic stirrers
- No single-use plastic straws
- Number of hot tubs - 1
- Number of meeting rooms - 2
- Outdoor seasonal pool
- Pet max weight (per pet) in kg is 45
- Pet max weight (per pet) in lb is 100
- Pets allowed
- Picnic area
- Pool hoist on site
- Professional property host/manager
- RV, bus, truck parking (surcharge)
- Recycling
- Rooftop garden
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Self parking (surcharge)
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Smoke-free property
- Snack bar/deli
- Stair-free path to entrance
- Television in common areas
- Terrace
- Uncovered parking
- Visual alarms in hallways
- Water-efficient showers only
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible path of travel
- Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
- Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center
- Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
- Wheelchair-accessible pool
- Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
- Wheelchair-accessible van parking
On-Site Parking Daily: $5 Additional Parking Information We kindly ask, RV's or large moving trucks park to the side or the back of hotel. To allow for better parking for all. RV, bus, truck parking(surcharge)
Extended stay hotel offering large 1- and 2- bedroom suites and studio suites
Full kitchens with refrigerators, microwaves, stoves, and coffee makers
Free hot breakfast and free Wi-Fi everywhere
Complimentary evening socials offering food and drinks for guests
Fitness center with modern equipment and TVs
Great outdoor space with barbeque and fire pits
Private meeting spaces perfect for events and family gatherings
Free grocery delivery service available
Dry cleaning and on-site laundry services
Pet friendly
The Residence Inn by Marriott highlights above are subject to change without notice.
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
FAQs about Residence Inn by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio
What time is check in?
Check in time is 3:00 PM - 5:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 12:00 PM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Residence Inn by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio have?
There are 93 rooms in the property.
Is there any meeting space at Residence Inn by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio?
Yes, they have 3 meeting rooms that can support various table layouts.
What parking is available at Residence Inn by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio?
On-Site Parking Daily: $5 Additional Parking Information We kindly ask, RV's or large moving trucks park to the side or the back of hotel. To allow for better parking for all. RV, bus, truck parking(surcharge)
Is there a gym at Residence Inn by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio?
Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.
Is there a pool at Residence Inn by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio?
Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property. Outdoor Pool (Seasonal) Mon-Thu,Sun: 10:00 AM-10:00 PM Fri-Sat: 10:00 AM-11:00 PM Outdoor Towels provided Heated Whirlpool Outside Gatehouse Area Towels provided at whirlpool
Is Residence Inn by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed. Pets Welcome 2 pets 100 pounds or less allowed with USD 75 non-refundable fee per stay Non-Refundable Pet Fee Per Stay: $75 Maximum Pet Weight: 100lbs Maximum Number of Pets in Room: 2
Is there shuttle service at Residence Inn by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio?
ICT Mid-Continent Airport Hotel is 14 miles East of Airport. Taxi expense is approx $20
Meeting Rooms and Banquet Rooms at Residence Inn by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio
Below are the meeting, banquet, conference and event spaces at Residence Inn by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio.
Feel free to use the Residence Inn by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio meeting space capacities chart below to help in your event planning. Hotel Planner specializes in Wichita event planning for sleeping rooms and meeting space for corporate events, weddings, parties, conventions, negotiated rates and trade shows.





Room Details





Room Details




Room Details

Room Details
- Our Lady of Lourdes Via Christi Rehabilitation Center-Our Lady of Lourdes - 3.2 mi
- Kansas Surgery and Recovery Center - 3.5 mi
- Cypress Surgery Center - 4.1 mi
- Heartspring Conference Center - 4.4 mi
- Towne East Square - 4.4 mi
- Kansas Heart Hospital - 5.2 mi
- Vatterott College - 5.2 mi
- Mc Henry's Home and Garden - 5.9 mi
- Great Plains Nature Center - 6.0 mi
- Shangri'la Resort - 6.2 mi
- Koch Aquatic Center - 6.4 mi
- Wichita Specialty Hospital - 6.4 mi
- Allen Lambe House Foundation - 7.6 mi
- Cessna Stadium - 7.7 mi
- Wichita State University - 7.9 mi
- Charles Koch Arena - 7.9 mi
- Edwin A Ulrich Museum of Art - 7.9 mi
- Wesley Medical Center - 8.1 mi
- Crown Uptown Dinner Theatre - 8.2 mi
- Via Christi Regional Medical St. Joseph Campus - 8.9 mi
- University of Kansas School of Medicine - 9.5 mi
- Kansas Aviation Museum - 9.7 mi
- Beacon Restaurant - 10.7 mi
- Museum of World Treasures - 10.8 mi
- Via Christi St Francis Hospital - 10.9 mi
- Great Plains Transportation - 10.9 mi
- Kansas Originals Market - 11.2 mi
- Intrust Bank Arena - 11.2 mi
- Wichita Orpheum - 11.4 mi
- Kansas African American Museum - 11.6 mi
- Wichita Sedgwick County Museum - 11.7 mi
- Wichita Public Library - 11.7 mi
- Museum of Ancient Treasures - 11.8 mi
- The Century II Convention Center - 11.9 mi
- Kansas Firefighters Museum - 11.9 mi
- Lawrence Dumont Stadium - 12.5 mi
- Exploration Place - 12.7 mi
- Wichita Art Museum - 12.8 mi
- Dondlinger and Sons Art Museum - 12.8 mi
- Keeper of the Plains - 12.8 mi
Hero Image 1 of 33
Hotel Interior 2 of 33
Hotel Interior 3 of 33
Hotel Interior 4 of 33
Hotel Interior 5 of 33
Room 6 of 33
Room 7 of 33
Room 8 of 33
Room 9 of 33
Room 10 of 33
Room 11 of 33
Room 12 of 33
Room 13 of 33
Room 14 of 33
Room 15 of 33
Room 16 of 33
General 17 of 33
General 18 of 33
General 19 of 33
Room 20 of 33
Room 21 of 33
Pool 22 of 33
Health and Fitness 23 of 33
General 24 of 33
Room 25 of 33
Lounge 26 of 33
Breakfast/Coffee Service 27 of 33
Breakfast/Coffee Service 28 of 33
Meeting 29 of 33
Meeting 30 of 33
Business Center 31 of 33
Terrace/Patio 32 of 33
Hotel 33 of 33

The room was wonderful! The bed was perfectly comfortable and the room was outstanding! I was pleasantly surprised to find a full size refrigerator in our room! This helped me out tremendously because then I could go to Sam's and stock up on some perishable items before heading home on Sunday, because I most generally always have some sort of cooler in my vehicle! I will definitely recommend y'all to my family and friends! Thank You again for such wonderful accommodations! Have a Blessed Day, Y'all!
Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Residence Inn by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
Residence Inn by Marriott Wichita East at Plazzio offers a variety of amenities including a bar/lounge, gym, pool, free WiFi, pet-friendly rooms, and a 24/7 front desk.