Radisson Hotel Pendleton Airport

Overview
4343 NW a Ave., Pendleton, OR 97801 United States
near Exit 207 on I-84West (~0.9mi)
Near the airport
Call to book 1-800-219-2797
Group Sales: 1-800-906-2871
AI Insight

The Radisson Hotel Pendleton Airport offers a variety of amenities including a bar/lounge, gym, restaurant, and pet-friendly accommodations.

Highlights
Vegetarian breakfast available
Free WiFi
Free long-term parking
24-hour fitness facilities
Select your room
4.0
03-Jan-2026
"Great customer service"

Hotel was great! Great atmosphere, customer service was great, very clean lobby, restaurant and room. Thank you!

(Individual traveler, booked 1 room)
Verified Review, stayed from Wed Dec 24 to Sun Dec 28 2025 at a $114.75 average nightly rate.
4.0
19-Sep-2025
"Perfect for travels with our dog!"

All went well, the hotel is very accommodating to pet owners and pets.

(Individual traveler, booked 1 room)
Verified Review, stayed from Tue Sep 16 to Wed Sep 17 2025 at a $132.99 average nightly rate.
5.0
29-Aug-2025
"Peaceful, clean place."

This was a very clean, quiet place right next to the regional airport. It's a little out of town but that was something we liked. No noise. The room and bath were so clean.

(Individual traveler, booked 1 room)
Verified Review, stayed from Tue Aug 26 to Wed Aug 27 2025 at a $256.99 average nightly rate.
1.0
12-Jul-2025
"Reservation"

I made a mistake making the reservation and the manager would not cancel it forcing me to pay for a night when I was in the Seattle area!

(Individual traveler, booked 1 room)
Verified Review, stayed from Wed Jul 09 to Thu Jul 10 2025 at a $158.00 average nightly rate.
4.0
05-Jul-2025
"New, clean hotel steps from airport terminal."

Hotel is very new, so clean and in great condition. Convenient to airport, but a couple miles from downtown Pendleton.

(Individual traveler, booked 1 room)
Verified Review, stayed from Thu Jul 03 to Fri Jul 04 2025 at a $167.20 average nightly rate.
View all reviews

Check-In 3:00 PM - anytime

Check-Out 12:00 PM

Year of Last Renovation: 2022

Floors: 3

Rooms: 75

Corridors: All Rooms Have Interior Hallways

Non Smoking Rooms: 75

Handicap Rooms: 7

Suites: 0

Room Windows: Windows Don't Open

Cleaning Frequency: As Needed

Meeting Rooms: 1

Dist. to Food/Bars: On-site

Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: 2.0 Mi

Dist. to Nearest Gym: On-site

Nightly Parking: 0

Total Taxes: 9.50%

Total Misc Fees: $4.00 USD

Cancellation: Cancellation 24 hours in advance, including early departure, eligible for refund. Cancellation less than 24 hours in advance of arrival or early departure, not eligible for refund. Case by case basis.

Check-In Instructions:

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
  • This property reserves the right to pre-authorize the guest's credit card prior to arrival.
  • Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit
  • This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Safety Protocol (Radisson)
  • 24-hour fitness facilities
  • 24-hour front desk
  • At least 80% of all lighting comes from LEDs
  • Banquet hall
  • Bicycle parking available
  • Braille or raised signage
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Casino nearby
  • Change of bed sheets (on request)
  • Change of towels (on request)
  • Check In: 3:00 PM - anytime
  • Check Out: 12:00 PM
  • Coffee/tea in common areas
  • Conference space
  • Conference space size (feet) - 230
  • Conference space size (meters) - 21
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Elevator
  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Free RV, bus, truck parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Free casino shuttle
  • Free long-term parking
  • Free self parking
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Housekeeping on request
  • LGBTQIA+ friendly
  • Locally-sourced food on site (80% or more)
  • Meeting rooms
  • No cribs (infant beds) available
  • No rollaway/extra beds available
  • Noise-free rooms not guaranteed
  • Number of bars/lounges - 1
  • Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1
  • Number of meeting rooms - 1
  • Number of restaurants - 1
  • Pets allowed
  • Professional property host/manager
  • Service animals are allowed
  • Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
  • Shared microwave
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Television in common areas
  • Uncovered parking
  • Uncovered parking
  • Vegetarian breakfast available
  • Vegetarian menu options available
  • Water-efficient showers only
  • Water-efficient toilets only
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Wheelchair accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking

The hotel recycles oil for biofuels, recycles cardboard, recycles glass, plastic, and aluminum.

At the View restaurant/Lounge we have a full-service menu for your mornings. The most expensive item is the Oregon Country Breakfast which consists of chicken fried steak with country gravy, two eggs any style, hashbrowns and toast.

Hotel has on-site parking at no charge along with overflow parking across the street, which is capable of housing busses, also free of charge.

Hotel offers free WI-FI and is accessible anywhere on the property.

Property follows a brand or regulatory agency's sanitization guidelines Safety Protocol (Radisson)

Radisson, Radisson Blu, and Radisson Red

400+ Radisson hotels worldwide

Basic amenities include free high-speed internet, full-service restaurant and room service, fitness facility, business center, and pool

Flexible meeting and banquet space for any business meeting, family reunion, celebration, etc

The Radisson Hotels highlights above are subject to change without notice.

Day 1

Breakfast Great Pacific Wine & Coffee Co - Start your day with a cup of coffee and a tasty breakfast. Located 0.8 miles from the hotel.
Lunch Hamley Steakhouse & Saloon - Indulge in a mouthwatering steak or other Western-inspired dishes. Located 0.5 miles from the hotel.
Dinner Prodigal Son Brewery & Pub - Enjoy delicious craft beers and pub food in a cozy atmosphere. Located 1.2 miles from the hotel.
Activity Pendleton Underground Tours - Explore the fascinating underground tunnels and learn about the city's history. Located 0.3 miles from the hotel.

Day 2

Breakfast Sundown Grill - Enjoy a hearty breakfast with classic American dishes. Located 1.2 miles from the hotel.
Lunch Rainbow Cafe - Delight in homestyle cooking and comfort food favorites. Located 0.7 miles from the hotel.
Dinner Virgil's at Cimmiyotti's - Savor a fine dining experience with a diverse menu and excellent wine selection. Located 1.5 miles from the hotel.
Activity Tamastslikt Cultural Institute - Immerse yourself in Native American history and culture through exhibits and interactive displays. Located 4.3 miles from the hotel.

Day 3

Breakfast Black Rooster Cafe - Start your day with a delicious breakfast and specialty coffee. Located 1.9 miles from the hotel.
Lunch The Prodigal Son - Enjoy a variety of gourmet sandwiches and salads in a vibrant atmosphere. Located 1.2 miles from the hotel.
Dinner Plateau Restaurant & Bar - Experience a fusion of Northwest and international flavors in a stylish setting. Located 2.8 miles from the hotel.
Activity Pendleton Woolen Mills - Visit the historic mill and shop for high-quality woolen products. Located 1.5 miles from the hotel.

FAQs about Radisson Hotel Pendleton Airport

What time is check in?

Check in time is 3:00 PM - anytime based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.

What time is check out?

Check out time is 12:00 PM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.

How many rooms does Radisson Hotel Pendleton Airport have?

There are 75 rooms in the property.

Is there any meeting space at Radisson Hotel Pendleton Airport?

Yes, they have 1 meeting room that can support various table layouts.

What kind of breakfast is at Radisson Hotel Pendleton Airport?

At the View restaurant/Lounge we have a full-service menu for your mornings. The most expensive item is the Oregon Country Breakfast which consists of chicken fried steak with country gravy, two eggs any style, hashbrowns and toast.

What parking is available at Radisson Hotel Pendleton Airport?

Hotel has on-site parking at no charge along with overflow parking across the street, which is capable of housing busses, also free of charge.

How much does internet cost?

Hotel offers free WI-FI and is accessible anywhere on the property.

Is there a gym at Radisson Hotel Pendleton Airport?

Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.

Is Radisson Hotel Pendleton Airport pet friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed. There is a $25.00 pet fee per stay. Pets to be on leash when not in room. Pets not allowed in restaurant. Cannot be left alone in room for an extended amount of time. If pet becomes disruptive to other guests or causes a nuisance you may be asked to leave. Damages caused by pets will be charged to owners profile.

Is there shuttle service at Radisson Hotel Pendleton Airport?

Airport located 30 yards from back door of hotel.

Meeting Rooms and Banquet Rooms at Radisson Hotel Pendleton Airport

Below are the meeting, banquet, conference and event spaces at Radisson Hotel Pendleton Airport.

Feel free to use the Radisson Hotel Pendleton Airport meeting space capacities chart below to help in your event planning. Hotel Planner specializes in Pendleton event planning for sleeping rooms and meeting space for corporate events, weddings, parties, conventions, negotiated rates and trade shows.

Conference room
20 x 15 x 15 • 300 sqft.
Hollow Square
12
Hollow Square Table Layout
Boardroom
12
Boardroom Meeting Space
Room Details
Room Type:General Meeting Room
Floor Level:1
Power Outlets:6
Windows:1
Natural Light?:Yes
Obstructions?No
Built In Screens?No
Built In Stage?No
Built In A/V?No
Similar Hotels
Oxford Suites Pendleton
Pendleton, OR
~2.12 miles away from Pendleton
View
Motel 6 Pendleton OR - West
Pendleton, OR
~2.47 miles away from Pendleton
View
Hotel Inn Pendleton I-84
Pendleton, OR
~2.63 miles away from Pendleton
View