Americas Best Value Inn Rome

Overview
2973 Cedartown Highway Se, Rome, GA 30161 United States
In Rome
Call to book 1-800-219-2797
Group Sales: 1-800-906-2871
AI Insight

Americas Best Value Inn Rome offers amenities such as parking, an elevator, a restaurant, WiFi/internet, laundry facilities, non-smoking rooms, breakfast, air conditioning, a 24/7 front desk, a kitchen, a business center, and meeting rooms.

Highlights
Free WiFi
Bicycle parking available
Pets allowed
Laundry facilities
Select your room
5.0
09-Feb-2026
"Very clean and well maintained friendly and polite staff"

I have stayed here once a year for the last several years for a nearby annual event. The hotel is extremely clean and well maintained. Each time I have found the staff/owners to be exceptionally polite, friendly and welcoming. The hotel has a special patriotic vibe that includes parking spaces designated for veterans. The hotel is a good value and I highly recommend it.

(Individual traveler, booked 1 room)
Verified Review, stayed from Fri Feb 06 to Sat Feb 07 2026 at a $88.20 average nightly rate.
View all reviews

Check-In 2:00 PM - midnight

Check-Out 11:00 AM

Year of Last Renovation: 2005

Floors: 2

Rooms: 33

Corridors: All Rooms Have Exterior Hallways

Non Smoking Rooms: 0

Handicap Rooms: 0

Suites: 0

Room Windows: Windows Do Open

Cleaning Frequency: Daily

Meeting Rooms: 0

Ownership: Matru Krupa LLC

Total Taxes: 13.00%

Check-In Instructions:

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
  • Cashless transactions are available
  • Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, and outdoor lighting
  • 24-hour front desk
  • At least 80% of all lighting comes from LEDs
  • Bicycle parking available
  • Cave exploring/spelunking nearby
  • Change of bed sheets (on request)
  • Change of towels (on request)
  • Check In: 2:00 PM - midnight
  • Check Out: 11:00 AM
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Double-glazing on all windows
  • Fishing nearby
  • Free WiFi
  • Free self parking
  • Free wired internet
  • Garden
  • Guest education on local ecosystems and culture
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Hunting nearby
  • Internet access in public areas - high speed
  • LGBTQIA+ friendly
  • Laundry facilities
  • Maximum number of pets per room 1
  • No accessible shuttle
  • No cribs (infant beds) available
  • No elevators
  • No rollaway/extra beds available
  • Number of accessible parking spaces - 2
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Pet max weight (per pet) in kg is 18
  • Pet max weight (per pet) in lb is 40
  • Pets allowed
  • Pets cannot be left unattended
  • Professional property host/manager
  • Property does not offer onsite COVID-19 testing
  • Property does not require health documentation at check-in
  • Registration desk height (centimeters) - 86
  • Registration desk height (inches) - 34
  • Service animals are allowed
  • Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
  • Skydiving nearby
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Water dispenser
  • Water dispenser use by guests actively encouraged
  • Water-efficient showers only
  • Water-efficient toilets only
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

Truck and Bus Parking

Contactless check-in is available

Contactless check-out is available

Cashless transactions are available

One of the fastest-growing hotel chains with 1,000+ locations in North America

Afforable hotel stay with free continental breakfast, high-speed internet, and HBO

Faxing and copying services

Value Club Program is a free instant rewards program that offers members 15% off standard room rates, free room upgrades, late check-out, and discounts on other travel products and services

Bathroom products now biodegradable offering environmentally friendly products

The Americas Best Value Inn highlights above are subject to change without notice.

Day 1

Breakfast Cracker Barrel - A classic American breakfast spot with a cozy country atmosphere. Located 1 mile from the hotel.
Lunch Jefferson's - A casual restaurant offering a variety of burgers, wings, and sandwiches. Located 3 miles from the hotel.
Dinner Mellow Mushroom - A popular pizza restaurant known for its unique and creative pizza toppings. Located 2.5 miles from the hotel.
Activity Berry College - Explore the beautiful campus of Berry College, known for its stunning architecture and scenic views. Located 7 miles from the hotel.

Day 2

Breakfast Waffle House - A popular chain known for its tasty waffles and all-day breakfast options. Located 0.5 miles from the hotel.
Lunch The Harvest Moon - A farm-to-table restaurant offering fresh and locally sourced ingredients. Located 2 miles from the hotel.
Dinner La Scala - An Italian restaurant serving delicious pasta dishes and seafood. Located 4 miles from the hotel.
Activity Chieftains Museum - Learn about the history and culture of the Cherokee Nation at this fascinating museum. Located 3.5 miles from the hotel.

Day 3

Breakfast Dunkin' Donuts - Grab a quick breakfast and a cup of coffee from this popular chain. Located 0.8 miles from the hotel.
Lunch Rome City Brewing Co. - A brewpub offering a variety of craft beers and delicious pub food. Located 1.5 miles from the hotel.
Dinner The Partridge Restaurant - Enjoy a fine dining experience with a diverse menu of gourmet dishes. Located 5 miles from the hotel.
Activity Rome Braves Stadium - Catch a baseball game and cheer on the local team at this minor league stadium. Located 3 miles from the hotel.

FAQs about Americas Best Value Inn Rome

What time is check in?

Check in time is 2:00 PM - midnight based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.

What time is check out?

Check out time is 11:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.

How many rooms does Americas Best Value Inn Rome have?

There are 33 rooms in the property.

What kind of breakfast is at Americas Best Value Inn Rome?

Complimentary Continental Breakfast

What parking is available at Americas Best Value Inn Rome?

Truck and Bus Parking

Is Americas Best Value Inn Rome pet friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed. Pets Welcome

Is there shuttle service at Americas Best Value Inn Rome?

Richard B. Russell Airport (14 miles)

Similar Hotels
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Rome
Rome, GA
~4.19 miles away from Rome
View
Comfort Suites
Rome, GA
~4.22 miles away from Rome
View
STUDIO 6 SKYTOP ROME
ROME, GA
~4.27 miles away from ROME
View