Econo Lodge Inn & Suites
The Econo Lodge Inn & Suites offers a complimentary continental breakfast and has a bar/lounge where guests can enjoy their favorite drinks.
Check-In 3:00 PM
Check-Out 12:00 PM
Year of Last Renovation: 2017
Floors: 2
Rooms: 37
Corridors: All Rooms Have Interior Hallways
Non Smoking Rooms: 37
Handicap Rooms: 4
Suites: 5
Room Windows: Windows Do Open
Cleaning Frequency: Daily
Meeting Rooms: 1
Dist. to Food/Bars: On-site
Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: 0.3 Mi
Dist. to Nearest Gym: 0.3 Mi
Ownership: motel Demers
Total Taxes: 15.00%
Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD
Cancellation: We understand plans can change. Cancel free of charge up to 24 hours before arrival. Cancellations within 24 hours or no-shows may incur a fee equal to one night's stay. Please notify us early if your plans change—we're here to help.
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
- This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Commitment to Clean (Choice)
- 24-hour front desk
- Banquet hall
- Check In: 3:00 PM
- Check Out: 12:00 PM
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Computer station
- Daily
- Elevator
- Express check-in
- Express check-out
- Free RV, bus, truck parking
- Free WiFi
- Free breakfast
- Free continental breakfast
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Free self parking
- Golfing nearby
- Green Key Global
- Laundry facilities
- Maximum number of pets per room 1
- Multilingual staff
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Number of meeting rooms - 1
- Pet max weight (per pet) in kg is 9
- Pet max weight (per pet) in lb is 20
- Pets allowed
- Picnic area
- Professional property host/manager
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Shared microwave
- Smoke-free property
- Snowmobiling nearby
- Stair-free path to entrance
- Television in common areas
- Vending machine
- Water dispenser
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible path of travel
- Wheelchair-accessible meeting spaces/business center
- Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
We are proud to be part of the movement toward a more sustainable future. As part of our Green Program, we offer electric vehicle charging stations to support eco-friendly travel. By staying with us, you're not only enjoying a comfortable stay but also helping reduce environmental impact. Let's make a difference together—one stay at a time.
Start your morning with our complimentary continental breakfast, served daily in our cozy breakfast area. Enjoy a variety of fresh selections including pastries, fruits, cereals, and hot beverages. It's the perfect way to begin your day—whether you're off to explore or simply relaxing.
Forget the stress of parking—our guests enjoy complimentary on-site parking throughout their stay. Whether you're here for a quick stop or a longer visit, you'll always have a secure and convenient place to park, just steps from your room.
Stay connected with our free high-speed Wi-Fi, available throughout all guest rooms and public spaces. Whether you're catching up on work, video chatting with loved ones, or streaming your favorite shows, we've got you covered with a reliable and fast connection.
Contactless check-in is available
Contactless check-out is available
Property follows a brand or regulatory agency's sanitization guidelines Commitment to Clean (Choice)
Easy Starts continental breakfast
Offer special promotions and advance purchase deals
Free high-speed internet and premium movie channel
Convenient locations close to major roads and highways
The Econo Lodge highlights above are subject to change without notice.
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
FAQs about Econo Lodge Inn & Suites
What time is check in?
Check in time is 3:00 PM based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 12:00 PM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Econo Lodge Inn & Suites have?
There are 37 rooms in the property.
Is there any meeting space at Econo Lodge Inn & Suites?
Yes, they have 1 meeting room that can support various table layouts.
What kind of breakfast is at Econo Lodge Inn & Suites?
Start your morning with our complimentary continental breakfast, served daily in our cozy breakfast area. Enjoy a variety of fresh selections including pastries, fruits, cereals, and hot beverages. It's the perfect way to begin your day—whether you're off to explore or simply relaxing.
What parking is available at Econo Lodge Inn & Suites?
Forget the stress of parking—our guests enjoy complimentary on-site parking throughout their stay. Whether you're here for a quick stop or a longer visit, you'll always have a secure and convenient place to park, just steps from your room.
How much does internet cost?
Stay connected with our free high-speed Wi-Fi, available throughout all guest rooms and public spaces. Whether you're catching up on work, video chatting with loved ones, or streaming your favorite shows, we've got you covered with a reliable and fast connection.
Is Econo Lodge Inn & Suites pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed. We’re happy to welcome your furry companions! Our hotel is pet-friendly, with a modest fee of $26 + tax per night for each pet. To ensure a clean and comfortable stay for all our guests, we kindly ask that pets stay off the beds. We strive to make your pets feel at home too—with a warm welcome and convenient amenities just for them.
Is there shuttle service at Econo Lodge Inn & Suites?
Quebec/Jean Lesage Int'l Arp (40 kilometers)
Meeting Rooms and Banquet Rooms at Econo Lodge Inn & Suites
Below are the meeting, banquet, conference and event spaces at Econo Lodge Inn & Suites.
Feel free to use the Econo Lodge Inn & Suites meeting space capacities chart below to help in your event planning. Hotel Planner specializes in Saint-Apollinaire event planning for sleeping rooms and meeting space for corporate events, weddings, parties, conventions, negotiated rates and trade shows.

Room Details
- Quebec Airport (YQB) - 20.9 mi
- Pierre Laporte Bridge - 22.1 mi
- Quebec Bridge - 22.3 mi
- Parc Aquarium de Quebec - 22.6 mi
- Laval University - 25.5 mi
- Maison des Jesuites - 25.5 mi
- Quebec National Museum of Fine Arts - 29.7 mi
- Battlefields Park - 30.6 mi
- ExpoCite - 30.7 mi
- Observatoire de la Capitale - 30.8 mi
- Cartier Brebeuf National Historic Site - 31.0 mi
- Parliament Building - 31.1 mi
- Tourny Fountain - 31.2 mi
- Esplanade Park - 31.2 mi
- Quebec City Citadelle - 31.3 mi
- Artillery Park - 31.5 mi
- Ursulines de Quebec Museum - 31.6 mi
- Price Tower - 31.7 mi
- Cathedral of the Holy Trinity - 31.7 mi
- Quebec City Town Hall - 31.8 mi
- Quebec Experience - 31.8 mi
- Basilique Cathedrale Notre Dame De Quebec - 31.8 mi
- Musee de l'Amerique Francaise - 31.8 mi
- Musee du Fort - 31.8 mi
- Maison Chevalier - 31.9 mi
- Eglise Notre Dame des Victoires - 32.0 mi
- Place Royale - 32.0 mi
- Seminaire de Quebec - 32.0 mi
- Museum of Civilization - 32.2 mi
- Naval Museum of Quebec - 32.4 mi
- Port of Quebec - 32.7 mi
Hero Image 1 of 48
Hotel Interior 2 of 48
Hotel Interior 3 of 48
Hotel Interior 4 of 48
Hotel Interior 5 of 48
Room 6 of 48
Room 7 of 48
Room 8 of 48
Room 9 of 48
Room 10 of 48
Room 11 of 48
Room 12 of 48
Room 13 of 48
Room 14 of 48
Room 15 of 48
Room 16 of 48
Room 17 of 48
Room 18 of 48
Room 19 of 48
Room 20 of 48
Room 21 of 48
Room 22 of 48
Room 23 of 48
Room 24 of 48
Room 25 of 48
Room 26 of 48
Room 27 of 48
Room 28 of 48
Terrace/Patio 29 of 48
Room 30 of 48
Room 31 of 48
Room 32 of 48
Room 33 of 48
Room 34 of 48
General 35 of 48
Room 36 of 48
Breakfast/Coffee Service 37 of 48
Breakfast/Coffee Service 38 of 48
Breakfast/Coffee Service 39 of 48
Breakfast/Coffee Service 40 of 48
Breakfast/Coffee Service 41 of 48
Lounge 42 of 48
Lounge 43 of 48
Lounge 44 of 48
Meeting 45 of 48
Business Center 46 of 48
Hotel 47 of 48
Hotel 48 of 48
Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Econo Lodge Inn & Suites.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
The Econo Lodge Inn & Suites offers a complimentary continental breakfast and has a bar/lounge where guests can enjoy their favorite drinks.