Hyatt Regency Denver Tech Center
The Hyatt Regency Denver Tech Center offers a variety of amenities including a bar/lounge, gym, pool, restaurant, and pet-friendly accommodations.
Room very clean and friendly employees.
Very Good
Spacious and grand, with a contemporary flair. The individual rooms are well appointed as well. And the staff is courteous and professional.
The staff was very helpful and friendly. The room was clean, comfortable and private. Thank you to Ashlyn who checked us in and helped us jump through some hoops and over a hurdle. She was professional and kind.. .. . total Rock Star.
Nice, clean, staff is very attentive. Parking was convenient.
Staff is extremely helpful especially Phyllis.
Enjoyed our stay. Will come again! Thank you!
Check-In 4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Check-Out 11:00 AM
Year of Last Renovation: 2007
Floors: 11
Rooms: 451
Corridors: All Rooms Have Interior Hallways
Non Smoking Rooms: 433
Handicap Rooms: 12
Suites: 12
Room Windows: Windows Do Open
Cleaning Frequency: Daily
Meeting Rooms: 19
Dist. to Food/Bars: On-site
Dist. to 24hr Restaurant: 1.0 Mi
Dist. to Nearest Gym: On-site
Nightly Parking: $10
Total Taxes: 14.75%
Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD
Cancellation: Individual- 6pm day of arrival, Group- cost varies based on program
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- Cashless transactions are available
- Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, and outdoor lighting
- Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
- It is Hyatt's practice to enter any occupied guestroom at a minimum of once within a 24-hour period, even if a guest has requested privacy. Appropriate efforts are made to provide advance notice to the registered guest before entering an occupied guestroom.
- 24-hour business center
- 24-hour front desk
- ATM/banking
- Accessible bus station shuttle
- Assistive listening devices available
- Banquet hall
- Braille or raised signage
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Business center
- Check In: 4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
- Check Out: 11:00 AM
- Concierge services
- Conference space
- Conference space size (feet) - 30000
- Conference space size (meters) - 2787
- Covered parking
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Elevator
- Express check-in
- Express check-out
- Fitness facilities
- Free WiFi
- Free area shuttle
- Free bus station shuttle
- Free shopping center shuttle
- Gift shops or newsstand
- Golfing nearby
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Housekeeping on request
- Luggage storage
- Maximum number of pets per room 2
- Multilingual staff
- No cribs (infant beds) available
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1
- Number of indoor pools - 1
- Number of meeting rooms - 10
- Number of restaurants - 1
- Only dogs are allowed
- Pet max weight (per pet) in kg is 23
- Pet max weight (per pet) in lb is 50
- Pets allowed
- Porter/bellhop
- Professional property host/manager
- Property does not offer onsite COVID-19 testing
- Property does not require health documentation at check-in
- Reception hall
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Sauna
- Self parking (surcharge)
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Snack bar/deli
- Television in common areas
- Terrace
- Uncovered parking
- Vending machine
- Wheelchair accessible
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible path of travel
Contactless check-in is available
Contactless check-out is available
Cashless transactions are available
Join the Hyatt Gold Passport and get free nights, services, and benefits at any Hyatt worldwide
Hyatt offers spa and golf vacations, kid friendly and family getaways, a couple's retreat, and even vacation ownership
With more than 500 properties, Hyatt prides itself on delivering the best in comfort and relaxation
Guestrooms and suites offer flexibles spaces for guests to rest, feel comfortable and unwind
Meeting and event space is handled with care and the professionalism deserved
The Hyatt Hotels and Resorts highlights above are subject to change without notice.
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
FAQs about Hyatt Regency Denver Tech Center
What time is check in?
Check in time is 4:00 PM - 10:00 PM based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 11:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Hyatt Regency Denver Tech Center have?
There are 451 rooms in the property.
Is there any meeting space at Hyatt Regency Denver Tech Center?
Yes, they have 19 meeting rooms that can support various table layouts.
Is there a gym at Hyatt Regency Denver Tech Center?
Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.
Is there a pool at Hyatt Regency Denver Tech Center?
Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property.
Is Hyatt Regency Denver Tech Center pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed. We accept pets, weight and breed limit.
Is there shuttle service at Hyatt Regency Denver Tech Center?
DIA 35 minutes 26 miles Super Shuttle - $19 one way, $34 round trip Taxi - $50 one way
Meeting Rooms and Banquet Rooms at Hyatt Regency Denver Tech Center
Below are the meeting, banquet, conference and event spaces at Hyatt Regency Denver Tech Center.
Feel free to use the Hyatt Regency Denver Tech Center meeting space capacities chart below to help in your event planning. Hotel Planner specializes in Denver event planning for sleeping rooms and meeting space for corporate events, weddings, parties, conventions, negotiated rates and trade shows.







Room Details







Room Details






Room Details






Room Details






Room Details





Room Details




Room Details



Room Details


Room Details


Room Details


Room Details


Room Details

Room Details

Room Details
- Centrum Surgical Center - 0.9 mi
- Comedy Works - 1.3 mi
- Word to the World College - 2.3 mi
- Colorado Health and Hospital - 2.3 mi
- Fiddler's Green Amphitheater - 3.3 mi
- Tech Center - 4.0 mi
- Englewood - 5.8 mi
- Southeast - 5.8 mi
- Cherry Creek State Park - 6.1 mi
- University Park - 6.7 mi
- IKEA Denver Metro Area - 6.9 mi
- University of Denver - 7.4 mi
- University - 7.6 mi
- Engelwood - 7.9 mi
- Centennial Airport (APA) - 7.9 mi
- Park Meadows Mall - 8.0 mi
- NFL Denver Bronco's Training Facility - 8.1 mi
- Infinity Park at Glendale - 8.3 mi
- Washington Park - 9.8 mi
- Littleton - 10.1 mi
- Washington Park West - 10.4 mi
- Cherry Creek - 10.7 mi
- Cherry Creek Mall - 10.7 mi
- Country Club - 11.6 mi
- Speer - 12.0 mi
- Congress Park - 12.2 mi
- Alamo Placita - 12.4 mi
- Downtown Aurora - 12.4 mi
- Denver Botanic Gardens - 12.6 mi
- Baker - 12.6 mi
- Southwest - 13.3 mi
- Capitol Hill - 13.4 mi
- Denver Museum of Nature and Science - 13.5 mi
- City Park - 13.8 mi
- Golden Triangle - 14.0 mi
- Denver Zoo - 14.1 mi
- Cathedral Basilica of the Immaculate Conception - 14.1 mi
- Denver Central Library - 14.1 mi
- Colorado History Museum - 14.2 mi
- Colorado State Capitol Building - 14.2 mi
Hero Image 1 of 94
Hotel Interior 2 of 94
Hotel Interior 3 of 94
Hotel Interior 4 of 94
Hotel Interior 5 of 94
Hotel Interior 6 of 94
Hotel Interior 7 of 94
Hotel Interior 8 of 94
Room 9 of 94
Room 10 of 94
Room 11 of 94
Room 12 of 94
Room 13 of 94
Room 14 of 94
Room 15 of 94
Room 16 of 94
Room 17 of 94
Room 18 of 94
Room 19 of 94
Room 20 of 94
Room 21 of 94
Room 22 of 94
Room 23 of 94
Room 24 of 94
Room 25 of 94
Room 26 of 94
Room 27 of 94
Room 28 of 94
Room 29 of 94
Room 30 of 94
Room 31 of 94
Room 32 of 94
Room 33 of 94
Room 34 of 94
Room 35 of 94
Pool 36 of 94
Health and Fitness 37 of 94
Health and Fitness 38 of 94
Health and Fitness 39 of 94
Health and Fitness 40 of 94
Gift Shop 41 of 94
Gift Shop 42 of 94
Pet Friendly 43 of 94
Breakfast/Coffee Service 44 of 94
Breakfast/Coffee Service 45 of 94
Dining 46 of 94
Dining 47 of 94
Dining 48 of 94
Dining 49 of 94
Dining 50 of 94
Dining 51 of 94
Dining 52 of 94
Dining 53 of 94
Dining 54 of 94
Breakfast/Coffee Service 55 of 94
Breakfast/Coffee Service 56 of 94
Lounge 57 of 94
Lounge 58 of 94
Lounge 59 of 94
Lounge 60 of 94
Lounge 61 of 94
Lounge 62 of 94
Lounge 63 of 94
Lounge 64 of 94
Lounge 65 of 94
General 66 of 94
Room 67 of 94
Room 68 of 94
Hotel Interior 69 of 94
Hotel Interior 70 of 94
Hotel Interior 71 of 94
Wedding/Banquet 72 of 94
Wedding/Banquet 73 of 94
Hotel Interior 74 of 94
Hotel Interior 75 of 94
Meeting 76 of 94
Meeting 77 of 94
Meeting 78 of 94
Meeting 79 of 94
Meeting 80 of 94
Meeting 81 of 94
Meeting 82 of 94
Meeting 83 of 94
Meeting 84 of 94
Meeting 85 of 94
Meeting 86 of 94
Hotel Interior 87 of 94
General 88 of 94
Hotel 89 of 94
Terrace/Patio 90 of 94
Terrace/Patio 91 of 94
Sundeck 92 of 94
Hotel 93 of 94
Hotel 94 of 94

Room very clean and friendly employees.
Very Good
Spacious and grand, with a contemporary flair. The individual rooms are well appointed as well. And the staff is courteous and professional.
The staff was very helpful and friendly. The room was clean, comfortable and private. Thank you to Ashlyn who checked us in and helped us jump through some hoops and over a hurdle. She was professional and kind.. .. . total Rock Star.
Nice, clean, staff is very attentive. Parking was convenient.
Staff is extremely helpful especially Phyllis.
Enjoyed our stay. Will come again! Thank you!
We were at a Colorado Association of Self Storage businesses the food was excellent, facilities were great and plenty of friendly, engaged staff!
We checked in and our dog was terrified of the bridges and wouldn't cross. Your staff was very accommodating and refunded our reservation. We truly appreciate your staff!
Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Hyatt Regency Denver Tech Center.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
The Hyatt Regency Denver Tech Center offers a variety of amenities including a bar/lounge, gym, pool, restaurant, and pet-friendly accommodations.