Toftrees Golf Resort
Toftrees Golf Resort offers a range of amenities including a golf course, fitness center, seasonal outdoor pool, and complimentary Wi-Fi.
I found that all the staff was eager to assist with any request and did it with a smile! We loved the Resturant, food was delicious and the bar had seasonal drinks and the bartenders and servers were very knowledgeable! our stay was wonderful!
Reception staff was very friendly and helpful. Cozy hotel.
Check-In 4:00 PM - midnight
Check-Out 11:00 AM
Year of Last Renovation: 1989
Floors: 3
Rooms: 102
Corridors: All Rooms Have Interior Hallways
Non Smoking Rooms: 84
Suites: 6
Room Windows: Windows Do Open
Cleaning Frequency: Daily
Meeting Rooms: 16
Dist. to Food/Bars: On-site
Dist. to Nearest Gym: On-site
Nightly Parking: none
Total Taxes: 0.09%
Total Misc Fees: $0.00 USD
Cancellation: 90 days out with no charges - within 90 days on a sliding scale
Check-In Instructions:
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
- This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
- 24-hour front desk
- ATM/banking
- Annual carbon offsets
- At least 80% of all lighting comes from LEDs
- Ballroom
- Beach volleyball on site
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Business center
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Change of towels (on request)
- Check In: 4:00 PM - midnight
- Check Out: 11:00 AM
- Comprehensive food waste policy
- Computer station
- Conference center
- Conference space
- Conference space size (feet) - 17530
- Conference space size (meters) - 1629
- Double-glazing on all windows
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Eco-friendly cleaning products provided
- Eco-friendly toiletries
- Fishing nearby
- Fitness facilities
- Free WiFi
- Free self parking
- Front entrance ramp
- Garden
- Golf course on site
- Golf driving range on site
- Golf lessons on site
- Golfing on site
- Guest education on local ecosystems and culture
- Handrails in stairways
- Health or beauty spa nearby
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Housekeeping on request
- LED light bulbs
- Laundry facilities
- Locally-sourced food on site (80% or more)
- Meeting rooms
- Newspapers in lobby (surcharge)
- No accessible shuttle
- No cribs (infant beds) available
- No elevators
- No rollaway/extra beds available
- No single-use plastic soda bottles
- Number of accessible parking spaces - 6
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Number of meeting rooms - 12
- Number of restaurants - 1
- Only dogs are allowed
- Organic food
- Outdoor seasonal pool
- Pets allowed
- Pool hoist on site
- Pool sun loungers
- Pro shop
- Professional property host/manager
- Reception hall
- Recycling
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Service animals are allowed
- Service animals are exempt from fees/restrictions
- Smoke-free property
- Snack bar/deli
- Snow tubing nearby
- Stairwell handrail height (centimeters) - 88
- Stairwell handrail height (inches) - 35
- Television in common areas
- Terrace
- Vegan menu options available
- Vegetable garden
- Vegetarian breakfast available
- Vegetarian menu options available
- Vending machine
- Water dispenser
- Water-efficient showers only
- Wedding services
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Wheelchair accessible
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
- Wheelchair-accessible pool
- Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
FAQs about Toftrees Golf Resort
What time is check in?
Check in time is 4:00 PM - midnight based on the hotel's local time. Early check in may be available if requested at the front desk on the day of check-in.
What time is check out?
Check out time is 11:00 AM based on the hotel's local time. Late check out may be available if requested at the front desk during your stay.
How many rooms does Toftrees Golf Resort have?
There are 102 rooms in the property.
Is there any meeting space at Toftrees Golf Resort?
Yes, they have 16 meeting rooms that can support various table layouts.
Is there a gym at Toftrees Golf Resort?
Yes, there is a gym/fitness area available on-site at the property.
Is there a pool at Toftrees Golf Resort?
Yes, there is a pool on-site at the property.
Is Toftrees Golf Resort pet friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed. No pet rooms available.
Is there shuttle service at Toftrees Golf Resort?
nearest airport within 5 miles of property - we offer shuttle service to & from airport at no charge
Meeting Rooms and Banquet Rooms at Toftrees Golf Resort
Below are the meeting, banquet, conference and event spaces at Toftrees Golf Resort.
Feel free to use the Toftrees Golf Resort meeting space capacities chart below to help in your event planning. Hotel Planner specializes in State College event planning for sleeping rooms and meeting space for corporate events, weddings, parties, conventions, negotiated rates and trade shows.










Room Details








Room Details








Room Details








Room Details








Room Details








Room Details








Room Details






Room Details






Room Details






Room Details




Room Details


Room Details


Room Details


Room Details


Room Details


Room Details
- Mt. Nittany Medical Center - 3.5 mi
- Centre County Convention and Visitors Bureau - 3.5 mi
- Beaver Stadium - 3.9 mi
- Bryce Jordan Center - 4 mi
- Pennsylvania State University - 4.4 mi
- University Park Airport (UNV) - 5.1 mi
- South Hills Business School - 6.4 mi
- Mid State Airport (PSB) - 17.1 mi
- Lewistown Amtrak Station - 37.6 mi
- Huntingdon Amtrak Station - 39 mi
Hero Image 1 of 62
Hotel Interior 2 of 62
Hotel Interior 3 of 62
Hotel Interior 4 of 62
Room 5 of 62
Room 6 of 62
Room 7 of 62
Room 8 of 62
Room 9 of 62
Room 10 of 62
Health and Fitness 11 of 62
Golf 12 of 62
Golf 13 of 62
Golf 14 of 62
Golf 15 of 62
Golf 16 of 62
Breakfast/Coffee Service 17 of 62
Dining 18 of 62
Dining 19 of 62
Dining 20 of 62
Dining 21 of 62
Dining 22 of 62
Dining 23 of 62
Dining 24 of 62
Dining 25 of 62
Dining 26 of 62
Lounge 27 of 62
Lounge 28 of 62
Lounge 29 of 62
Lounge 30 of 62
Lounge 31 of 62
Lounge 32 of 62
Lounge 33 of 62
Lounge 34 of 62
Lounge 35 of 62
Lounge 36 of 62
Room 37 of 62
Room 38 of 62
Room 39 of 62
Wedding/Banquet 40 of 62
Meeting 41 of 62
Meeting 42 of 62
Meeting 43 of 62
Meeting 44 of 62
Meeting 45 of 62
Meeting 46 of 62
Meeting 47 of 62
Meeting 48 of 62
Meeting 49 of 62
Meeting 50 of 62
Meeting 51 of 62
Meeting 52 of 62
Business Center 53 of 62
Terrace/Patio 54 of 62
Wedding/Banquet 55 of 62
Wedding/Banquet 56 of 62
Wedding/Banquet 57 of 62
Hotel 58 of 62
Hotel 59 of 62
Hotel 60 of 62
Hotel 61 of 62
Hotel 62 of 62

I found that all the staff was eager to assist with any request and did it with a smile! We loved the Resturant, food was delicious and the bar had seasonal drinks and the bartenders and servers were very knowledgeable! our stay was wonderful!
Reception staff was very friendly and helpful. Cozy hotel.
Hi there! You can ask me anything at all about the Toftrees Golf Resort.
Try some of these examples:
"What's for breakfast?"
"What's the parking situation?"
"How far is [location of your choice]?"
What is cool about this hotel?
Toftrees Golf Resort offers a range of amenities including a golf course, fitness center, seasonal outdoor pool, and complimentary Wi-Fi.