Star Rating
Hotel Name
Price Range (USD)to
Amenities
AVG. GROUP RATES HISTORICALLY1 Star2 Star3 Star4 Star5 Star
Timonium, MD--$75.00$104.00$142.00--
ESTIMATED DUE TO EVENT--$75.00$104.00$142.00--
Event's Level of Impact on Hotel Rates: None - No effect on rates and availability

Skip Work- O's Game Bus Trip with ASL Lodging Options

Hilton Baltimore Inner Harbor : 401 West Pratt St.
+1-888-389-4121
401 West Pratt St., Baltimore, MD 21201 ~0.08 Miles from Oriole Park at Camden Yards - Baltimore Orioles
  • Four-star Downtown hotel
  • Hotel has 18 floors
  • Most guests thought the service was very professional
  • Weak wifi
Tired of clicking around? Talk to an expert Hotel Planner: (855) 276-7561
Holiday Inn Inner Harbor
+1-888-675-2083
301 West Lombard St., Baltimore, MD 21201 ~0.13 Miles from Oriole Park at Camden Yards - Baltimore Orioles
  • Affordable Downtown property
  • 11 meeting rooms in property
Pelican Residences - Baltimore
+1-800-716-8490
511 West Pratt St., Baltimore, MD 21201 ~0.13 Miles from Oriole Park at Camden Yards - Baltimore Orioles
  • Mid-scale Downtown property
  • Hotel has 7 rooms
Baltimore Marriott Inner Harbor at Camden Yards - Baltimore
+1-800-805-5223
110 South Eutaw St., Baltimore, MD 21201 ~0.15 Miles from Oriole Park at Camden Yards - Baltimore Orioles
  • Four star Downtown hotel
  • Fitness / Gym is on-site
  • Great service
  • Value below average
From$100
Very Good 4.0 /5Read Reviews CallBookMore Details
Hampton Inn Baltimore Downtown / Convention Center in Baltimore
+1-888-965-1860
550 Washington Blvd., Baltimore, MD 21230 ~0.16 Miles from Oriole Park at Camden Yards - Baltimore Orioles
  • 3 star Downtown hotel
  • Free breakfast available
From$119
Very Good 4.5 /5Guest Reviews CallBookMore Details
Days Inn Inner Harbor
+1-888-788-5576
100 Hopkins Pl, Baltimore, MD 21201 ~0.20 Miles from Oriole Park at Camden Yards - Baltimore Orioles
  • Affordable Downtown hotel
  • Hotel has 250 rooms
  • Modern headboard and bed linen
  • Wonderful sightseeing
From$73
Very Good 4.0 /5Read Reviews CallBookMore Details
Sheraton Inner Harbor Hotel - Baltimore
+1-888-897-9207
300 South Charles St., Baltimore, MD 21201 ~0.24 Miles from Oriole Park at Camden Yards - Baltimore Orioles
  • High end Downtown hotel
  • 15 floors in hotel
From$122
Very Good 4.0 /5Recent Reviews CallBookMore Details
Hyatt Regency Baltimore Inner Harbor
+1-888-311-4278
300 Light St., Baltimore, MD 21202 ~0.32 Miles from Oriole Park at Camden Yards - Baltimore Orioles
  • High-end Convention Center hotel
  • Gym is available on property
  • Great service
  • The majority of guests found the staff to be very friendly
From$125
Very Good 4.0 /5Recent Reviews CallBookMore Details
Holiday Inn Baltimore Inner Harbor An Ihg Hotel : 110 West Baltimore St.
+1-888-469-4795
110 West Baltimore St., Baltimore, MD 21201 ~0.36 Miles from Oriole Park at Camden Yards - Baltimore Orioles
  • 3-star property
Delta Hotels by Marriott Baltimore Inner Harbor : 1 East Redwood St.
+1-888-734-9421
1 East Redwood St., Baltimore, MD 21202 ~0.37 Miles from Oriole Park at Camden Yards - Baltimore Orioles
  • High-end Downtown property
  • Check in time: 4:00pm
 [1 - 10 of 25]    
Next: Show All Available Hotels with Pricing

Graph: Upcoming 20 Days of Timonium Hotel Rates

Rates shown are nightly rates before taxes and do not necessarily reflect all Timonium, MD discounts available. The chart reflects the cheapest Timonium hotel for each day and each star rating category.

* HotelPlanner is neither endorsed or affiliated with the Skip Work- O's Game Bus Trip with ASL

Back to Top