Star Rating
Hotel Name
Price Range (USD)to
Amenities

All Marriott Hotels And Resorts in or near Dobbs Ferry

Courtyard by Marriott Tarrytown : 475 White Plains Rd.
+1-888-690-5281
475 White Plains Rd., Tarrytown, NY 10591 ~3.95 miles northeast of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Three Star Suburban property
  • 139 rooms in hotel
From$209
Very Good 4.5 /5Latest Reviews Call
Marriott Park Ridge
+1-800-230-4134
300 Brae Blvd., Park Ridge, NJ 07656 ~10.19 miles west of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Four star hotel
  • Hotel has 100 rooms
Courtyard by Marriott Montvale in Montvale 100 Chestnut Ridge Rd., Montvale, NJ 07645 ~10.75 miles west of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Three Star Suburban property
  • Gym is available on property
From$94
Very Good 4.0 /5Read Reviews Call
Marriott Teaneck at Glenpointe
+1-888-690-5247
100 Frank West Burr Blvd., Teaneck, NJ 07666 ~11.07 miles southwest of Dobbs Ferry center
  • 4 star hotel
  • 14 floors in property
From$159
Very Good 4.5 /5Hotel Reviews Call
Courtyard by Marriott Paramus - Paramus
+1-888-305-3366
320 Route 17 North, Paramus, NJ 07652 ~11.42 miles west of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Affordable Suburban hotel
  • Hotel has 4 floors
From$85
Very Good 4.0 /5Reviews Call
Courtyard by Marriott Edgewater / Nyc Area 3 Pembroke Place, Edgewater, NJ 07020 ~13.61 miles southwest of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Midscale Suburban hotel
  • Check-in: 3pm
Mahwah Courtyard by Marriott
+1-800-997-5149
140 Route 17 South, Mahwah, NJ 07430 ~13.68 miles west of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Three Star Suburban property
  • Fitness + Health Center
From$87
Very Good 4.0 /5Review Score Call
Saddle Brook Marriott : 138 New Pehle Ave.
+1-888-690-5281
138 New Pehle Ave., Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 ~14.09 miles southwest of Dobbs Ferry center
  • 4 star Suburban property
  • Fitness / Gym is on-site
From$109
Very Good 4.0 /5Review Score Call
Courtyard by Marriott Manhattan Upper East Side : 410 East 92nd St. 410 East 92nd St., New York, NY 10128 ~16.45 miles south of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Mid-scale Downtown property
  • 226 sleeping rooms in hotel
From$239
Very Good 4.0 /5Read Reviews Call
Courtyard New York Laguardia Airport : 9010 Ditmars Blvd. 9010 Ditmars Blvd., East Elmhurst, NY 11369 ~16.75 miles south of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Midscale Airport hotel
  • 288 sleeping rooms in hotel
From$113
Very Good 4.0 /5Hotel Reviews Call
Laguardia Marriott Hotel - East Elmhurst 102 05 Ditmars Blvd., East Elmhurst, NY 11369 ~16.77 miles south of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Mid-scale Airport hotel
  • 438 rooms in hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Stamford Downtown in Stamford
+1-888-305-3366
275 Summer St., Stamford, CT 06901 ~17.54 miles east of Dobbs Ferry center
  • 3-star Downtown property
  • Hotel has 4 suites
From$129
Very Good 4.0 /5Guest Reviews Call
Stamford Marriott Hotel & Spa : 243 Tresser Blvd.
+1-800-881-1523
243 Tresser Blvd., Stamford, CT 06901 ~17.59 miles east of Dobbs Ferry center
  • 4 star Downtown property
  • Has environment-friendly policy Read more
Courtyard Long Island City / New York Manhattan 29 15 Queens Plaza North, Long Island City, NY 11101 ~18.41 miles south of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Affordable Downtown property
  • 3 meeting rooms in property
Courtyard by Marriott Lyndhurst Meadowlands : 1 Polito Ave.
+1-888-690-5281
1 Polito Ave., Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 ~18.44 miles southwest of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Three Star Suburban property
  • 6 floors in property
New York Marriott Marquis in New York 1535 Broadway, New York, NY 10036 ~18.49 miles south of Dobbs Ferry center
  • High end Downtown property
  • 47 floors in property
From$359
Very Good 4.0 /5Guest Reviews Call
Courtyard New York Manhattan / Times Square - New York 114 West 40th St., New York, NY 10018 ~18.77 miles south of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Mid-scale Downtown hotel
  • 2 meeting rooms in property
From$159
Very Good 4.0 /5Recent Reviews Call
Courtyard by Marriott Times Square West in New York
+1-888-690-5247
307 West 37 St., New York, NY 10018 ~18.85 miles south of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Midscale Downtown hotel
  • 2 meeting rooms in hotel
From$111
Very Good 4.5 /5Hotel Reviews Call
Jersey City Newport Courtyard by Marriott - Jersey City 540 Washington Blvd., Jersey City, NJ 07310 ~21.41 miles southwest of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Affordable property
From$164
Very Good 4.0 /5Read Reviews Call
Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan 133 Greenwich St., New York, NY 10006 ~22.14 miles south of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Affordable Downtown property
  • Hotel has 27 floors
New York Financial Center Marriott
+1-800-997-5149
85 West St., New York, NY 10006 ~22.16 miles south of Dobbs Ferry center
  • High-end Downtown hotel
  • 500 sleeping rooms in hotel
From$189
Very Good 4.0 /5Latest Reviews Call
New York Marriott at the Brooklyn Bridge 333 Adams St., Brooklyn, NY 11201 ~22.83 miles south of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Four-star Downtown property
  • 25 floors in property
From$159
Very Good 4.0 /5Reviews Call
Courtyard Westbury Long Island - Westbury 1800 Privado Rd., Westbury, NY 11530 ~23.60 miles southeast of Dobbs Ferry center
  • 3 star property
Long Island Marriott Hotel & Conference Center : 101 James Doolittle Blvd. 101 James Doolittle Blvd., Uniondale, NY 11553 ~24.89 miles southeast of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Mid-scale Suburban property
  • Check-in: 4:00 p.m.
From$149
Very Good 4.0 /5Review Score Call
Courtyard by Marriott West Orange in West Orange 8 Rooney Circle, West Orange, NJ 07052 ~24.94 miles southwest of Dobbs Ferry center
  • 3-star Suburban property
  • Check in: 3pm
Courtyard Norwalk - Norwalk 474 Main Ave., Norwalk, CT 06851 ~25.18 miles east of Dobbs Ferry center
  • 3-star Suburban property
  • Hotel has 2 meeting rooms
From$85
Very Good 4.0 /5Reviews Call
Marriott Melville Long Island : 1350 Walt Whitman Rd. 1350 Walt Whitman Rd., Melville, NY 11747 ~27.66 miles east of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Mid-scale Suburban hotel
  • 369 rooms in property
From$189
Very Good 4.0 /5Reviews Call
Courtyard by Marriott Elizabeth / Newark Airport
+1-800-997-5149
87 Glimcher Realty Way, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 ~28.90 miles southwest of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Mid-scale Airport hotel
  • 5 meeting rooms in property
From$119
Very Good 4.0 /5Hotel Reviews Call
Courtyard by Marriott Farmingdale - Farmingdale 2 Marriott Plaza, Farmingdale, NY 11735 ~30.57 miles southeast of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Three Star Suburban property
  • Hotel has 4 floors
From$129
Very Good 4.0 /5Hotel Reviews Call
Hanover Courtyard
+1-800-230-4134
157 Route 10 East, Whippany, NJ 07981 ~30.86 miles west of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Three Star Suburban hotel
  • 2 meeting rooms in hotel
Marriott Hanover : 1401 State Route 10 1401 State Route 10, Whippany, NJ 07981 ~32.47 miles west of Dobbs Ferry center
  • 4-star Suburban property
  • 353 sleeping rooms in hotel
From$109
Very Good 4.0 /5Hotel Reviews Call
Courtyard by Marriott Fishkill in Fishkill 17 Westage Dr., Fishkill, NY 12524 ~35.64 miles north of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Mid-scale Suburban hotel
  • 2 meeting rooms in property
From$79
Very Good 4.0 /5Read Reviews Call
Courtyard by Marriott Danbury in Danbury
+1-888-305-3366
3 Eagle Rd., Danbury, CT 06810 ~36.38 miles northeast of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Midscale Suburban hotel
  • 4 suites in hotel
From$95
Very Good 4.0 /5Read Reviews Call
Newburgh Courtyard by Marriott 4 Governor Dr., Newburgh, NY 12550 ~37.07 miles north of Dobbs Ferry center
  • 3 star Rural hotel
  • Check in time: 3:00pm
From$109
Very Good 4.0 /5Guest Reviews Call
Marriott Islandia Long Island in Islandia 3635 Express Dr. North, Islandia, NY 11749 ~39.47 miles east of Dobbs Ferry center
  • 3-star Highway property
  • Hotel has 12 suites
From$109
Very Good 4.5 /5Latest Reviews Call
Courtyard by Marriott 24 Crystal Run Crossing, Middletown, NY 10941 ~39.54 miles northwest of Dobbs Ferry center
  • 3 star Suburban hotel
  • 4 suites in hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Rockaway Mount Arlington
+1-800-230-4134
15 Howard Blvd., Mt Arlington, NJ 07856 ~40.55 miles west of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Midscale Suburban property
  • Hotel has a green policy See more
From$79
Very Good 4.5 /5Reviews Call
Trumbull Marriott Merritt Parkway in Trumbull
+1-800-997-5148
180 Hawley Ln, Trumbull, CT 06611 ~40.65 miles east of Dobbs Ferry center
  • 3 star Suburban hotel
  • Airport shuttle available
Courtyard by Marriott Edison 3105 Woodbridge Ave., Edison, NJ 08837 ~41.05 miles southwest of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Mid-scale Suburban hotel
  • Fitness / Gym is on-site
From$79
Very Good 4.0 /5Reviews Call
Courtyard by Marriott : 5000 Express Dr. South 5000 Express Dr. South, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 ~42.44 miles east of Dobbs Ferry center
  • Mid-scale hotel
  • 154 rooms in hotel
From$109
Very Good 4.0 /5Review Score Call
Shelton Courtyard by Marriott - Shelton 780 Bridgeport Ave., Shelton, CT 06484 ~42.74 miles east of Dobbs Ferry center
  • 3 star Suburban property
  • Check in: 3:00pm
From$85
Very Good 4.0 /5Read Reviews Call

Next: Show All Available Comparable Hotels with Pricing
Back to Top